SoCal Underclass Trials II

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Adam Amaro CA Olympian 2021 3B
Antonio Andrade CA Bonita Vista 2020 2B
Tommy Armendariz CA Garces Memorial 2020 RHP
Clay Arritt CA El Modena 2020 C
Nevin Baclig CA Olympian 2021 2B
Eric Balint CA olympian 2021 SS
Eric Barajas CA Eleanor Roosevelt 2020 RHP
Jeffrey Barber CA Point Loma 2020 3B UC Santa Barbara
Derek Barboza CA Notre Dame Riverside 2020 C
Lewis Barnum CA Cathedral Catholic 2020 3B Bryant
Maxime Beaulieu CA Rancho Cucamonga 2020 3B
Alec Beck CA Damien 2021 SS Cal State San Marcos
Garrett Beckhelm CA EastLake 2021 SS
Joshua Beecham CA Hilltop 2021 OF
Caleb Bennett CA Corona Centennial 2020 RHP Biola University
Jackson Castillo CA Rancho Bernardo 2021 OF Utah
Brady Childs CA Servite 2021 RHP
Zuhayr Choudhry CA Temecula Valley 2021 C Palomar
Matthew Conda CA Eastlake 2020 OF
Matthew Diaz CA Los Osos 2020 SS
Ethan Gourson CA Point Loma 2021 SS Arizona
Peerce Gurrola CA Mater Dei Catholic 2022 2B
Rocco Gurrola CA Mater Dei Catholic 2021 1B Santa Ana College
David Horn CA JSerra 2022 RHP Vanderbilt
Andrew Hurtado CA San Juan Hills 2022 RHP
Dylan Lane CA Oak Hills 2022 C
RJ LaRocco CA Point Loma 2020 C
Bret Leonhardt CA Eastlake 2021 C
Connor Ludwig CA Point Loma 2020 OF
Mario Madrigal CA Martin Luther King 2020 SS
Lucas Marrujo CA Bonita Vista 2021 RHP
Jasiah Martinez CA University Prep 2020 OF
Anthony Mata CA Grossmont 2020 SS UC Riverside
Ryan Mendez CA Ontario Christian 2020 C
Octavio Mendivil CA Otay Ranch 2022 3B
Hector Millan CA Otay Ranch 2020 SS
Greyson Naugle CA Eastlake 2021 C
Christian Nava CA The Bishops School 2021 3B
Grant Norberg CA Scripps Ranch 2020 LHP
Diego Ortega CA El Rancho 2021 C
Garret Ostrander CA Del Norte 2020 SS Cal Baptist
Anthony Patino CA Segerstrom 2020 C
Billy Rocha CA Los Osos 2020 C
Nick Rocha CA Eastlake 2021 SS
Isaac Rodriguez CA Murrieta Valley 2021 SS Southern California
Dante Schmid CA Eastlake 2020 RHP San Jose State
Tanner Shinkle CA Point Loma 2020 C
Nolan Troxel CA Servite 2021 LHP
Jordan Waller CA Eastlake 2020 C
Kainoa Williams CA Westview 2021 SS
Benjamin Wood CA Mater Dei Catholic 2021 C
Vencel Yousif CA Valhalla 2021 RHP