Lockport Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Ablin IL Lincoln-Way Central 2022 2B
Ryan Adasiak IL Marist 2020 3B Saint Xavier University
Jacob Allgeyer IL Minooka 2020 2B Spoon River JC
Collin Amsden IL Marist 2022 1B Lewis University
Kyle Anderson IL Minooka 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Bruno Andriacchi IL Jones 2020 2B
Kylar Arias IL Antioch 2021 C Rock Valley JC
Kylar Arias IL Antioch 2021 C Rock Valley JC
Aden Aukland IL Plainfield East 2022 OF College of DuPage
Patrick Barry IL Lincoln-Way Central 2022 LHP
Tyler Bayless IL Metea Valley 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Mike Bednarek IL Loyola Academy 2020 SS Denison University
Christian Bedolla IL Walter Payton College Prep 2020 LHP
Adam Bendoraitis IL Batavia 2020 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Clay Billadeau IL Metea Valley 2020 C
Keagan Bobbitt IL Lincoln-Way West 2021 LHP Central Arizona JC
Mark Brannigan IL Marist 2021 OF
Carl Braxton IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 OF
Nickolas Briglio IL Maine South 2022 OF
Ethan Brooks IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 C Joliet JC
Zach Brothen IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 C
Gavin Callaghan IL Andrew 2021 2B Joliet JC
Jack Carney IL Marist 2021 OF Loras College
Nico Carpello IL Downers Grove South 2020 LHP
Luke Chlystek IL Lake Forest 2020 OF John Carroll University
Brendon Choi IL Waubonsie Valley 2022 OF
Michael Christophersen IL Lake Zurich 2022 2B
Evan Chung IL Lake Zurich 2022 RHP
Henry Cichowski IL Lockport 2022 SS
Jake Collins IL Lockport 2022 OF
Michael Collins IL Lincoln Way Central 2022 LHP
Caleb Contreras IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 RHP
Joe Cosenza IL Downers Grove South 2021 3B College of DuPage
Jack Costello IL Hinsdale Central 2021 OF
Jason Cousineau IL Glenbard East 2021 OF College of DuPage
Joseph Cousineau IL Nazarth 2021 C
Liam Crawley IL Stevenson 2021 SS
Davey Creamer IL Lincoln-Way East 2022 2B
Brian Croix IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 OF
Jake Dagys IL Lockport 2020 C
Giovanni Davila IL Joliet Catholic 2020 3B Judson University (IL)
Emanuel De La Torre IL Riverside-Brookfield 2020 2B
TJ Devries IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 SS
Jack Dezelan IL Maine Souith 2021 1B
Ben Dickerson IL Champaign Central 2021 RHP Kankakee CC
Ryan DiGrazia IL Waubonsie Valley 2021 OF Carthage College
Zachary Dinkel IL Naperville North 2020 3B Augustana College (IL)
Connor Dixon IL Sandburg 2021 C
Jake Donahue IL Plainfield Central 2020 OF Central Michigan
Harrison Dubois IL Lincoln-Way Central 2020 RHP South Suburban JC
Logan Durling IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP Joliet JC
Justin Egan IL Sandburg 2021 RHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Ben Elias IL Glenbard East 2021 SS
Jaxon Elliott IL Mount Vernon 2020 C
Zach Fabis IL Joliet Catholic 2022 SS
Giacomo Fanizza IL Lake Park 2021 3B Augustana College (IL)
Davey Fitzpatrick IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 3B Lewis University
William Flanigan IL Brother Rice 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Luke Flesner IL Springfield 2021 SS
Johnathan Forneris IL Minooka 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Anthony Fornero IL Lemont 2020 3B Evansville
Nate Freeze IL Crystal Lake South 2021 OF Iowa Western CC
Brett Freiberg IL Marist 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Matthew Garcia IL Andrew 2020 RHP
Gino Gazzillo IL Mount Carmel 2021 C Joliet JC
Aidan Goggins IL Providence Catholic 2020 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Michael Gould IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Robby Gray IL Lake Forest 2020 RHP Tufts University
Cole Green IL Marmion Academy 2021 2B
Jonas Gulbrandsen IL Oswego East 2021 SS Parkland College
Scott Harper IL Minooka 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Ben Hartl IL Springfield 2021 C Heartland CC
Tristan Head FL The Benjamin School 2023 SS Virginia
Aidan Herrick IL Richmond-Burton 2021 C College of Lake County
Daniel Hiemer IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 LHP Loras College
Daniel Hillyer IL Riverside-Brookfield 2020 OF Wheaton College (IL)
Sam Holtz IL Lake Zurich 2021 SS Lehigh
Max Hoogeveen IL Mount Carmel 2021 1B
Michael Hughes IL Lockport 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Connor Janik IL Peotone 2022 3B Kankakee CC
Louis Johnson IL Minooka 2022 C
Blake Kachinsky IL Lincoln-Way Central 2022 2B
Daniel Kalinowski IL St. Patrick 2020 LHP Carroll University
Jacob Kampf IL Lockport 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Jude Kasiak IL Oak Park River Forest 2020 OF
Alex Kelsch IL Oswego East 2020 2B Loras College
Joshua Kendall IL Andrew 2021 SS Saint Ambrose University
Michael Kennedy IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 SS Marshall
Lukas Kim IL Conant 2020 RHP
Michael Knezevic IL Oak Forest 2021 LHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Connor Knott IL Providence Catholic 2020 OF Concordia University (WI)
Jack Kondrad IL Lake Zurich 2022 SS
Josh Kosky IL Batavia 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Mason Kottmeyer IL Kaneland 2020 RHP Michigan State
John Kruzel IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 1B
Johnny Lambert IL St. Charles North 2020 LHP Parkland College
Tyler Lawrence IL York 2020 RHP Rockhurst University
Jayden Lobliner IL St. Charles North 2022 C Kansas State
Danny LoConte IL Andrew 2020 SS
Michael Machamer IL Carmel Catholic 2020 RHP
Darahn Magnus IL Southland College Prep 2019 SS
Preston Matson IL Lake Park 2020 C Beloit College
Patrick McBride IL Lincoln-Way Central 2022 OF
Ryan McCoy IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 1B Wabash Valley JC
Brian McNamara IL Jones College Prep 2020 LHP
Brendan McQuillan IL Brother Rice 2021 RHP Dubuque
Nolan McQuillan IL Brother Rice 2019 OF
Matthew Medlin IL Minooka 2022 OF
Bobby Meifert IL Montini Catholic 2020 RHP
Ronan Meyer IN Munster 2020 1B
Nathan Mole IL Plainfield East 2022 SS
James Murphy IL Marist 2022 SS
Matt Nolan IL Minooka 2021 LHP
Ryan Norman IL Minooka 2022 RHP Kankakee CC
Danny Nuccio IL Plainfield North 2021 C North Central College
Giacomo O'Neill IL Wheaton North 2020 LHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Ryan O'Neil IL Providence Catholic 2021 SS
Keegan OConnor IL Conant 2020 OF Oakton CC
Vincent Oldenstedt IL Andrew 2020 RHP
Christian Orend IL Notre Dame 2020 RHP
Danny Orgler IL Stevenson 2021 OF
Lucas Pajeau IL Lockport 2022 OF Illinois-Springfield
Grant Palmer IL Neuqua Valley 2021 SS Lincoln Trail JC
Cole Palmore IL Marian Catholic 2022 LHP
Michael Parmigiani IL Mount Carmel 2021 C
Joshua Paun IL Downers Grove South 2020 LHP
Jacob Paymaster IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 LHP Triton JC
Richard Pecenka IL Downers Grove South 2021 OF
John Persino III IL Huntley 2021 RHP
Andrew Petsche IL Oswego East 2020 C Purdue University-Northwest
Luke Picchiotti IL Hersey 2020 OF Illinois-Chicago
Evan Pines IL Hinsdale Central 2020 2B
Colton Powell IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP
Austin Pullara IL Coal City 2020 3B
Patrick Raines IL St. Rita 2020 3B
Justin Richa IL St. Charles East 2021 RHP
Benji Ries IL Stevenson 2021 C Le Moyne College
Lorenzo Rios IL Yorkville 2022 C Presbyterian
Joey Robinson IL Lyons Township 2021 OF Webster University
Nathan Rodriguez IL Sandburg 2021 SS St. Norbert College
Kaleb Rogers IL Springfield 2021 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Justin Rohde IL Marian Central 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Brandon Rojas IL Mount Carmel 2021 3B
Jimmy Rolder IL Marist 2022 3B Michigan
Christian Rosales IL Richards 2022 OF
Sam Ruchala IL Andrew 2022 1B Spoon River JC
Jimmy Rybarczyk IL Sandburg 2020 OF Parkland College
Jake Rybka IL Providence Catholic 2021 C
Sean Sajdak IL Plainfield North 2020 C
Damian Sanchez IL Lyons Township 2021 2B
Matt Santarelli IL Lockport 2021 SS Western Illinois
Noah Schnell IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF College of Lake County
Brian Schuler IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 OF
Harrison Scroggins IL Lincoln-Way West 2022 C
John-Michael Scumaci IL Sandburg 2021 C North Central College
Saverio Scumaci II IL Andrew 2020 SS Knox College
Randy Seymour IL Lincoln-Way East 2022 SS Michigan State
Doug Shermulis IL Andrew 2020 2B Saint Xavier University
Tom Slazyk IL Lincoln-Way West 2021 3B
Brendan Slota IL Providence Catholic 2020 3B Lindenwood University (MO)
Brandon Smentek IL Plainfield North 2020 1B
Danny Smid IL Neuqua Valley 2022 LHP
Adam Smith IL Plainfield North 2021 OF
Cameron Smith IL Marian Catholic 2020 3B Benedictine University (IL)
Anthony Sorrentino IL Lyons Township 2021 RHP Lewis University
Jacob Sullivan IL Brother Rice 2020 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Mitch Thomas IL Minooka 2022 OF
Ryan Tomaras IL Lemont 2021 3B North Central College
Mark Tor IL Lockport 2022 SS South Suburban JC
Trevor Troyner IL Minooka 2020 2B Joliet JC
Cade Turner IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Ysen Useni IL Crystal Lake South 2022 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Brendan Valdez IL Minooka 2021 3B
Nick Verzoni IL Marist 2022 RHP
Nolan Vlcek IL Lockport 2020 RHP Marshalltown CC
Jason Volpe IL Lakes Community 2019 C
Justin Waddell IL Lockport 2021 OF Joliet JC
Dylan Walenga IL Lincoln-Way Central 2021 LHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Zachary Ward IL Lincoln-Way Central 2020 RHP Navy
Sammy Warren IL Minooka 2021 2B
Lucas Waunn IL Fenwick 2021 C Illinois Institute of Technology
Kyle Waxweiler IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 C
Tim Whitfield IL Homeschool 2021 OF
Jake Wilk IL Lemont 2021 OF Joliet JC
Jack Willsey IL Oak Park-River Forest 2022 3B
Brendon Wilson IL Marmion 2020 SS
Kyle Winston IL Andrew 2020 RHP Roosevelt University
Austin Wood IL Morton 2020 1B
Conor Wright IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2020 LHP
Jeffrey Wright IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 OF
Danny Wuestenfeld IL Joliet Catholic 2020 1B Central Michigan
Brady Young TN Mount Juliet 2021 RHP East Tennessee State
Mason Zahara IL Lockport 2021 3B
Donavan Zielke IL Oswego East 2021 OF Lake Michigan JC