Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR West Coast Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
David Ada CO Falcon 2025 3B
Cameron Ames OR Central Catholic 2024 3B
Alec Ammerman WA Richland 2024 RHP Grand Canyon
Justin Anctil QC Saint-Gabriel 2024 C
Connor Apeceche NV Green Valley 2024 C
Derek Bain NV Basic 2024 C Ohlone College
Aidan Beck BC Yale 2024 RHP East Central College
Zachary Bender NV Palo Verde 2024 RHP Loyola Marymount
Nicholas Blakeney NV Liberty 2025 LHP
Carter Bleeker NV Douglas 2024 SS College of San Mateo
Colton Boardman NV Bishop Gorman 2024 2B Cal State Northridge
Maxime Boies QC Ecole Secondaire Pointe-levy 2025 SS Kentucky
Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B Everett CC
William-Alexis Brault QC Montmorency 2024 RHP
Xavier-Raphael Brault QC Academie Lafontaire 2025 OF
Elijah Breault OR Century 2024 3B San Joaquin Delta
Konner Brown NV Liberty 2024 SS Wabash Valley JC
Ryan Burbank ID Owyhee 2024 OF Yakima Valley College
Caden Burghardt AZ Hamilton 2024 OF Colorado School of Mines
Cade Burnham ID Mountain View 2025 SS
Emry Cairns AB AHP Academy 2024 SS Seward County CC
Dillon Carrell WA Shorecrest 2024 LHP Wisconsin-River Falls
Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B Nevada
Miles Chandler WA West Seattle 2024 RHP Washington State
Justin Cherrington AZ Chaparral 2024 1B Yavapai JC
Reid Clague BC Lambrick Park Secondary 2024 LHP
Griffen Clapp AZ Northwest Christian 2024 LHP
Boomer Collins ID Middleton 2025 SS
John Corbin WA Richland 2024 C Saint Martin's University
Willie Cornejo-Farmer AZ Brophy College Prep 2024 1B Loyola Marymount
Jeremy Crawford AZ Boulder Creek 2024 OF Glendale CC
Shane Crough CO Fossil Ridge 2024 C Colorado Mesa University
Jacob Croxford AZ Liberty 2024 OF Central Arizona JC
Easton Delanda NM Alamogordo 2024 C New Mexico Military Institute JC
Marcus Downing AZ Pinnacle 2024 RHP Air Force
Connor Drachman UT Copper Hills 2024 RHP Salt Lake CC
Gunnar Duncan CO Eaton 2024 C Butler
Remington Edwards UT Mountain Ridge 2024 OF
Kurt Felix NV Virgin Valley 2024 C Cal Poly
Caden Fenger UT Juan Diego 2024 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Jackson Fera OR Rex Putnam 2024 1B
Evan Festa NV Coronado 2024 OF College of Southern Nevada
Jaxon Fox UT Olympus 2024 SS
Jackson Gardner ID Sugar Salem 2025 RHP
Tate Gargasz CO Palmer Ridge 2024 RHP Santa Clara
Jake Gorrell AZ Red Mountain 2024 SS College of Southern Nevada
Christian Gross NV Faith Lutheran 2024 OF San Diego State
Ian Haines AZ Millennium 2024 C Central Arizona JC
JT Hardy WA Bainbridge 2024 C Tacoma Community College
Ryder Harrison UT Snow Canyon 2024 OF Salt Lake CC
Xavier Hattenburg WA Mead 2024 C
Quinn Hubbs WA Cheney 2024 LHP Lower Columbia College
Brody Jacobs AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2024 RHP Central Arizona JC
Ethan Johnson UT Cedar Valley 2024 C Colorado School of Mines
Easton Jones UT Stansbury 2024 RHP Utah
Drake Kajioka NV Bishop Gorman 2024 OF
Liam Kliever OR Sherwood 2024 C Pacific University (OR)
Bridger Knudson NV Green Valley 2024 RHP Antelope Valley College
David Krahn BC Anchor Academy 2024 SS British Columbia
Cameron Larson CO Cherry Creek 2024 RHP Wofford
Alexandre Laurence AB Vauxhall 2025 C
Charles Lavigne QC C�gep Lionel-Groulx 2024 1B
Logan Leavitt UT Dixie 2024 3B Glendale CC
Remi Lemay QC Chene-Bleu 2024 OF Long Beach State
Isaac Llenas AZ Notre Dame Prep 2024 1B Cochise JC
Andrew Lombana UT Juan Diego Catholic 2024 LHP Dartmouth
Bryan Lorenz AZ Northwest Christian 2024 1B Arizona State
Grayden Lucas ID Skyview 2024 LHP Northwest Nazarene University
Carson Lupton ID Mountain View 2025 OF
Sawyer Marshall AB St Joseph 2024 OF Garden City CC
Aiden Maselli AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2024 3B South Mountain CC
Lincoln Mathis ID Rocky Mountain 2025 LHP College of Southern Idaho
Dawson McInelly ID Sugar Salem 2025 SS Utah Tech
Bryce McKnight NV Foothill 2024 RHP
Andrew McNear CO Lutheran 2024 OF Eastern Arizona JC
Owen Miller UT Orem 2024 RHP Brigham Young
Christian Mittleman CO Monarch 2024 OF
Owen Montgomery OR Mountainside 2024 OF
Ethan Moran CO Fossil Ridge 2024 2B
Brock Morrow NV Shadow Ridge 2024 SS
Sam Morton CO Regis Jesuit 2024 RHP
LuisPablo Navarro AZ Walden Grove 2024 LHP Pima CC
Will Niles CO Mountain Vista 2024 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Peyton Nixon WA Sumner 2024 OF
Christopher Parkin WA Columbia River 2024 OF Central Arizona JC
Tanner Peerey CO Pine Creek 2024 3B Northeastern JC
Ike Pickle UT Skyridge 2024 3B
Lucas Plenert OR Mountainside 2024 RHP
Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 OF
Treyson Purser UT Ridgeline 2024 3B College of Southern Idaho
Jace Rainey WA Newport 2024 OF College of Charleston
Jovan Rakhra BC Yale secondary 2024 OF
Keegan Randall ID Ridgevue 2024 SS
Haigen Reed UT Desert Hills 2025 OF
Berkley Reents OR Wilsonville 2024 2B George Fox University
Braedan Reichert CO Cherokee Trail 2024 SS Scottsdale CC
Logan Reid CO Cherokee Trail 2024 LHP Houston
Derek Render NV Boulder City 2024 SS Utah Tech
John Rossi CO Eaglecrest 2024 OF University of Texas - Permian Basin
Isaiah Sadorus CO Falcon 2024 LHP Colby CC
Brayden Schaefer ID Nampa Christian 2025 RHP
Ryder Scheibe ID Emmett 2025 RHP
Garrett Schmokel OR Lincoln 2024 OF Everett CC
Justin Schramm OR Wilsonville 2024 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Bryson Shea ID Eagle 2024 SS
Caleb Sherfey WA Tri Cities Prep 2024 RHP Whitworth University
Gavin Short AZ Sunnyslope 2024 3B South Mountain CC
Cade Shumard AZ Saguaro 2024 LHP New Mexico State
Jacob Sigouin QC Antoine de st-exupery 2025 RHP
Cooper Smith ID Lake City 2024 C Scottsdale CC
Hayden Smith UT Snow Canyon 2024 C Glendale CC
Dallin Snooks ID Eagle 2026 LHP
Joseph Wyatt Solosabal ID Twin Falls 2024 SS
Brayden Somers NV Shadow Ridge 2024 RHP Northwest Nazarene University
JR Starr OR Hermiston 2024 OF Linfield College
Joseph Steidel NV Green Valley 2024 LHP Colorado School of Mines
Keaton Stinson UT Olympus 2024 OF Salt Lake CC
Lucas Stone CO Eaton 2024 OF Northern Colorado
Makaio Swensen UT Snow Canyon 2024 RHP
Cooper Thompson ID Twin Falls 2025 1B
Jordan Touhey AZ Poston Butte 2024 RHP North Alabama
Lucas Trivedi ON Bill Crothers 2024 1B Ohlone College
Parker Tromp WA Sumner 2024 3B
Aiden Valdez WA Peninsula 2024 RHP
Chase Wagner AZ Notre Dame Preparatory 2024 RHP Arizona State
Nick Walborn ID Timberline 2025 RHP
Jett Walker UT American Fork 2024 SS Colorado Mesa University
Jacob Wallace QC Chene Bleu Pincourt 2024 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Lucas Weaver CO Fruita Monument 2024 RHP Cowley County CC
Tyler West UT Crimson Cliffs 2024 OF
Chase Whitley AZ Shadow Ridge 2024 OF South Mountain CC
Vince Williams OR Lake Oswego 2024 OF Pacific University (OR)
Tommy Woodcock ID Sugar Salem 2024 C South Mountain CC
Braxton Yates UT Dixie 2024 LHP College of Southern Idaho