LakePoint Fall Open: Stats Story


Phil Kerber
Georgia Scouting Director

PBR Georgia hosted the LakePoint Fall Open on Monday, October 10th at LakePoint Sports in Emerson, GA.  This event featured prospects from all high school classes, 2023-2026. Prospects participated in a pro-style workout that included the 60 yard dash, BP, in and out, and pitcher bullpens.

Today, we will begin the event analysis with a look at the traditional statistics collected at a showcase: 60 yard time, fastball velocity, exit velocity, arm strength, and pop times. In the coming days, we will take a deeper dive into the Swift, TrackMan, and Blast data collected, along with a Quick Hits story containing our stats initial thoughts from the event. 

You can view the entirety of the statistics by clicking HERE.

60 Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Hutch Sprayberry AL Lee-Scott Academy 2023 OF 6.94 s
2 Conner Christopher GA Ringgold 2024 C 7.00 s
3 Yenli Nolasco GA North Paulding 2025 OF 7.02 s
4 Jackson Davis GA The Walker School 2024 SS 7.29 s
5 Landon Moran GA Whitewater 2024 3B 7.38 s
^ Caden Wells TN Science Hill 2026 SS 7.38 s


Max Fastball

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Jackson (JT) Cofield GA Vidalia Heritage Academy 2024 RHP 84.2 mph
2 Yenli Nolasco GA North Paulding 2025 OF 81.4 mph
3 Hutch Sprayberry AL Lee-Scott Academy 2023 OF 79.8 mph


Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Yenli Nolasco GA North Paulding 2025 OF 96.1 mph
2 Landon Moran GA Whitewater 2024 3B 95.8 mph
3 Miles Mador GA Pace Academy 2025 C 93.7 mph
4 Conner Christopher GA Ringgold 2024 C 91.2 mph
5 Jackson Davis GA The Walker School 2024 SS 86.7 mph


Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Landon Moran GA Whitewater 2024 3B 82
^ Jackson Davis GA The Walker School 2024 SS 82
2 Levi Crowe GA Creekview 2025 C 77
3 Caden Wells TN Science Hill 2026 SS 68


Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Hutch Sprayberry AL Lee-Scott Academy 2023 OF 90
2 Landon Moran GA Whitewater 2024 3B 84
3 Yenli Nolasco GA North Paulding 2025 OF 83
4 Jackson Davis GA The Walker School 2024 SS 82
5 Shannon Dickert GA Oconee County 2025 OF 80
6 Levi Crowe GA Creekview 2025 C 79
7 Caden Wells TN Science Hill 2026 SS 74


Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Miles Mador GA Pace Academy 2025 C 75
2 Conner Christopher GA Ringgold 2024 C 72
3 Levi Crowe GA Creekview 2025 C 70


Pop Time

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Miles Mador GA Pace Academy 2025 C 1.93-2.03
2 Levi Crowe GA Creekview 2025 C 2.06-2.21
3 Conner Christopher GA Ringgold 2024 C 2.08-2.20


Related Content