3A and 2-1A Kansas All State Selections



Shon Plack
Kansas Scouting Director

Below are the Kansas class 3 and 2A-1 All State selections,

3A

First Team
Jarod Miller, Junior, Oskaloosa, Catcher
Noah Baniewicz, Senior, Maur Hill, First Base
Jeb Sauer, Senior, Independent, Second Base
Peyton Heidebrecht, Senior, Marion, Shortstop
Jayton Haggard, Senior, Marysville, Shortstop
Gage Atwood, Senior, Mission Valley, Outfield
Tyler Halstead, Junior, Riley County, Outfield
Blake Frey, Junior, Sabetha, Outfield
Trent Scheer, Junior, Cheney, Outfield
Micah Grove, Junior, Cheney, Utility
Blaine Wood, Senior, Independent, Designated Hitter
Austin Gerety, Sophomore, Nemaha Central, Pitcher
Bryce Banks, Senior, Southeast-Saline, Pitcher
Caden Springer, Senior, Independent, Pitcher
Luke Boline, Senior, Independent, Pitcher
Brett Sage, Senior, Osage City

Player of the Year: Jayton Haggard, Senior, Marysville
Pitcher of the Year: Caden Springer, Senior, Independent
Coach of the Year: Jamie Fowler; Independent

Second Team
P.J. Sarwinski, Senior, Galena, Catcher
Ty Salas, Junior, Council Grove, First Base
Garrett Harmison, Freshman, Riley County, Second Base
Cooper Thurston, Senior, Oskaloosa, Third Base
Trent Byers, Junior, Silver Lake, Shortstop
Cale Adams, Junior, Silver Lake, Outfield
Vincenzo Rudy, Senior, Independent, Outfield
Garnett Tate, Senior, Independent; Outfield
Tony Morris, Senior, Halstead, Outfield
Hunter Reed, Sophomore, Oskaloosa, Utility
Logan Brown, Junior, Mission Valley, Designated Hitter
Coleton Crisp, Senior, Remington, Pitcher
Chase Van Steenburg, Senior, Halstead, Pitcher
Blaine Mermis, Junior, Marion, Pitcher
Trevor Little, Senior, Galena, Pitcher
Daylon Splane, Senior, Humboldt, Closer

Honorable Mention
Nathan Baldwin, Senior, Marion, Catcher
Josh Boyd, Junior, Silver Lake, First Base
Cole Srajer, Junior, Marion, Second Base
Will Boyd, Junior, Silver Lake, Third Base
Tanner Smith, Senior, Independent, Shortstop
Daniel Bustillos, Senior, Hugoton, Outfield
Carter Finch, Junior, Council Grove, Utility

2-1A

First Team
Reid Greaser, Senior, Troy, Catcher
Tritten Beavers, Senior, Bluestream, First Base
Konon Hays, Senior, Ell-Saline, Second Base
Grant Smith, Senior, Oxford, Third Base
Dalton Hensley, Senior, Ellis, Shortstop
Cuttar Huss, Senior, Troy, Outfield
Dominic Piccini, Senior, Colgan, Outfield
Cal Shimkus, Junior, Oxford, Outfield
Luke Heskamp, Senior, Spearville, Outfield
Blake Bevan, Junior, Bluestream, Outfield
Blake Thurmond, Senior, Oxford, Pitcher
Brody Winder, Senior, Troy, Pitcher
Easton Smith, Senior, Ellis, Pitcher
Zach Hizey, Senior, Colgan, Pitcher
Noah Rhodd, Senior, Cedar Vale-Dexter, Pitcher
Caleb Frye, Senior, Moundridge, Closer

Player of the Year: Reid Greaser, Senior, Troy
Pitcher of the Year: Easton Smith, Senior, Ellis
Coach of the Year: Brent Cain, Ellis

Second Team
Cooper Turpin, Junior, Sacred Heart, Catcher
Tyler Brynds, Senior, Colgan, First Base
Brayden Bittle, Senior, Ellis, Second Base
Jalen Shaddix, Junior, Moscow, Third Base
Billy Coleman, Senior, Valley Falls, Shortstop
Clayton Feik, Senior, Ellis, Outfield
Dakota Mitchell, Junior, Oxford, Outfield
Ryan Kohr, Junior, Chase County, Outfielder
Noah Eichelberger, Junior, Moundridge, Outfielder
Brevin LaBarge, Senior, Ellis, Utility
Jesse Stuckey, Senior, Moscow, Pitcher
Levi Swenson, Junior, Little River, Pitcher
Dalton Silihan, Junior, Oxford, Pitcher
Dawson Gatzemeyer, Senior, Valley Falls, Pitcher
Dylan Rueter, Senior, Oxford, Pitcher
Wyatt Huss, Senior, Troy, Closer

Honorable Mention
Coy Moran, Junior, Bluestream, Catcher
Chevis Cowdin, Senior, Oxford, First Base
Dakota Parkhurst, Junior, Inman, Second Base
Will Smith, Senior, Troy, Third Base
Cade Miller, Senior, West Elk, Shortstop
Cody Clancy, Senior, Ell-Saline, Outfield
Jacob Berkley, Senior, Cedar Vale-Dexter, Outfield
Lane Whisennard, Senior, Spearville, Outfield
Lucas Welborn, Freshman, Valley Falls, Outfield
Walker Strange, Senior, Inman, Outfield
Bryce Keithley, Senior, Ellis, Designated Hitter
Trey McNernee, Senior, Flinthills, Designated Hitter
Arlen Sigel, Sophomore, Chase County, Pitcher
Javen Killman, Junior, Cedar Vale-Dexter, Pitcher
Dylan Sugars, Senior, Moundridge, Pitcher
Ruendi Moreno, Senior, Elkhart, Pitcher
Cooper Imthurn, Senior, Wabunsee, Closer

 

For More PBR News