6.2.15 Underclass Prospect Games: Schedule and Rosters




By Sean McCann
Prep Baseball Report Kansas

The Prep Baseball Report Kansas Underclassmen Prospect Games are only a few days away. This event will take place on Tuesday, June 2nd at Tointon Family Stadium on the campus of Kansas State University in Manahattan (1800 College Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502).

The event features a number of the top prospects in the 2017/2018 classes from across the state of Kansas. To see a complete roster of participants click here

Below is the event schedule as well as the team rosters:

Session 1: Team #1 vs Team #2
8:20 am - 8:40 am Check in for Team 1 and Team 2
9:00 am Camp Introduction
9:15 am Position Player Workout
• Warm-up
• Batting practice on main field
• Extended infield/outfield session
10:15 am Game: Team #1 vs Team #2

Session 2: Team #3 vs Team #4
11:20 am - 11:40 am Check in for Team 3 and Team 4
12:00 pm Camp Introduction
12:15 pm Position Player Workout
• Warm-up (Cage area in left field)
• Batting practice on main field
• Extended infield/outfield session
1:15 pm Game: Team #3 vs Team #4

# First Last School Class
9 Drew Black Blue Valley Northwest 2018
10 Grason Cavner Gardner-Edgerton 2017
11 Chris Cotton Olathe Northwest 2017
12 Davis Ernsdorff St. James Academy 2017
7 Harrison Frazier Blue Valley North 2017
22 Cameron Fritz Shawnee Mission East 2017
1 Alex Hansen Olathe Northwest 2017
24 Daniel Harper Bishop Miege 2017
3 Spencer Kaifes St. James Academy 2017
13 Luke Killman Blue Valley 2017
4 Ryan Koval Olathe South 2018
5 Cody Ladson Washburn Rural 2017
6 Jacob Land Wamego 2017
14 Trey McClelland Olathe South 2018
2 Jackson Moore Rochurst (MO) 2017
8 Will Morris Mill Valley 2018
15 Ian Thompson Olathe Northwest 2017
23 Micahel Velazquez Blue Valley Southwest 2017


26 Luke Anderson Shawnee Mission East 2017
34 Christopher Davidson Gardner-Edgerton 2017
31 Connor Demo Lee's Summit West 2017
35 Scott Duensing Blue Valley Northwest 2018
36 John Egan Wichita Collegiate 2017
37 Chase Elias Saint Thomas Aquinas 2018
38 Jayton Haggard Marysville 2017
32 Grant Lathrop Olathe East 2017
30 Brady Manning St. James Academy 2017
40 Michael Mylin Blue Valley West 2017
29 Edward Scott Manhattan 2017
47 Jonathan Sprinkle Blue Valley Northwest 2017
33 Tristan Staton Olathe Northwest 2017
29 Mikey Strong Saint James Academy 2018
27 Trevor Thompson Shawnee Mission East 2017
28 Jonah Watt Shawnee Mission East 2018


51 Tim Bell Junction City 2017
58 Mitchell Bloss Blue Valley Northwest 2017
72 Tanner Bramlage St. James Academy 2017
53 Trey Brown Shawnee Heights 2017
59 Donovan Corrigan Bishop Ward 2018
60 Coleton Crisp Remington 2017
54 Harrison Denk Andale 2017
64 Dalton Doyle Olathe North 2017
61 Connor Hughes Olathe North 2018
56 Carter Perkins Manhattan 2017
73 Charlie Peyla Junction City 2017
57 Zach Reeder SM Northwest
2017
52 Nate Scantlin Rose Hill 2017
62 Ethan Taylor Lawrence 2018
55 Braedyn Woborny Manhattan 2017
63 Nick Wohler Manhattan 2017


83 Jace Armstrong Hays 2017
97 Parker Base Abilene 2017
85 Reese Carmona Lawrence 2018
84 Conor Craig Hutchinson 2017
78 Ryan Ferger Blue Valley Northwest 2017
86 Jackson Flynn Lawrence Free State 2017
98 Aaron Funk Lawrence Free State 2017
80 Garrison Greer Wichita Heights 2017
87 Devin Lauts Lawrence 2018
77 Jordan Maxson Maize South 2017
81 Jacob Pavlyak Lawrence Free State 2017
99 Nathan Postlethwait Valley Center 2017
88 Cole Roberts El Dorado 2017
79 Braden Stewart Nickerson 2017
89 Andrew Stratman Salina Central 2017
90 Joe Todd SM Northwest
2017
82 Kade Wallace Clay Center 2017
91 Reed Williams SM Northwest
2017