New York Summer Championship (14U/15U) Scout Blog: Days 3 & 4


PBR-NY Staff
Ground Forces

The first weekend at the Gutchess Lumber Sports Complex is in the books. 

14U Results


15U Results

Velo Board

June 25th 

Max Caron 1B / RHP / Webster Schroeder , NY / 2026

Parker Carley C / Webster Thomas, NY / 2025

Justin Freeman C / OF / Valley Central , NY / 2026

Jack Maiale 3B / RHP / New Paltz, NY / 2025

Quentin Grimes LHP / LHP / Rush Henrietta, NY / 2025

Nicholas Fassert RHP / SS / John Jay - Cross River, NY / 2024

Vincent Duffy C / 3B / Nanuet, NY / 2025

Jackson Dulen 1B / Victor, NY / 2025

Jake Bondy 1B / 3B / Mid Valley, PA / 2026

Harrison Schwab LHP / Fayetteville Manlius, NY / 2026

Max Palermo RHP / Shenendehowa, NY / 2025

Brayden Mack SS / RHP / Mexico , NY / 2026

Aedan Palmer OF / LHP / Elmira, NY / 2026

Jackson Cavalier 1B / RHP / Elmira , NY / 2026

Logan Mammola RHP / Fox Lane, NY / 2025

Aiden Ogando UTILITY / RHP / St. Joseph's Montvale, NJ / 2026

John Swartz 1B / RHP / Victor , NY / 2025

Thomas Bailey SS / McQuaid Jesuit, NY / 2026

Dylan Dumont RHP / SS / Webster Schroeder, NY / 2026

Nick Kriegelstein UTILITY / Victor, NY / 2022

Cameron Newkirk 3B / Catskill, NY / 2026

Matthew Lanning CF / LHP / , TOURNAMENTS / 2026

Joseph Connolly 3B / Scranton Prep, PA / 2026

Brandon Wilson OF / RHP / Victor, NY / 2025

Bradyn Parise CF / Kingston , NY / 2026

Nicholas Bohenek RHP / OF / Riverside, PA / 2026

Myles McBride RHP / SS / Auburn, NY / 2026

Aiden Ogando UTILITY / RHP / St. Joseph's Montvale, NJ / 2026

Tate MaCauley 1B / Tioga, NY / 2025

Connor Hayes UTILITY / Valhalla , NY / 2026

Quinn Miller RHP / OF / Clarkstown North, NY / 2026

June 26th

Logan Mammola RHP / Fox Lane, NY / 2025

Dariel Espinal LHP / Walter G O' Connell, NY / 2024

Ben Rollison C / 1B / Owego, NY / 2024

Joe Dwyer 2B / 3B / Albertus Magnus, NY / 2024

John McIntyre 1B / Vestal , NY / 2024

Kaden Miller 1B / 3B / Clarkstown North, NY / 2024

Frewin Diaz C / John W. Dodd, NY / 2026

Sean Rusnack C / SS / Rhinebeck, NY / 2026

Joshua Campbell CF / LHP / Churchville-Chili, NY / 2024

Nolan Bonnell RHP / Brighton High School (NY), NY / 2025

D'Vonte Rivers MIF / SS / Wyoming Valley West, PA / 2026

Jack Maiale 3B / RHP / New Paltz, NY / 2025

Jake Bondy 1B / 3B / Mid Valley, PA / 2026

Jake Martino RHP / Kingston, NY / 2025

Hudson Cavallo RHP / 1B / Arlington, NY / 2025

Sebastian Espinal C / 1B / Pascack Hills, NJ / 2025

Colby Stoehr 1B / LHP / Middletown , NY / 2025

Kendrick Jorge 3B / OF / Iona Prep, NY / 2025