2016 Mahoning Valley Open ID Showcase: Complete Evaluations



Follow @PBR Ohio 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's Mahoning Valley Showcase. This was a great opportunity for 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2016 Mahoning Valley Open ID Showcase: Complete Evaluations

Name State High School Class Pos Commitment
Benjamin Aiken OH Norton 2019 C
Ryan Ambach OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 C
John Brendan Auman OH Hoover 2019 OF
Tyler Barker OH GlenOak 2017 OF
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP
Sterling Benko OH Vermilion 2019 C
Blake Benyo OH Austintown Fitch 2018 OF
Josh Bialosky OH Beachwood 2017 RHP
Nicholas Bianco OH Austintown Fitch 2018 3B
Christopher Bielefeld OH Ursuline 2016 OF
Jonathan Blue OH Aurora 2017 OF
Camden Boarman OH Lake local 2019 C
Jakob Brustoski OH Green 2017 LHP
Sam Bucher OH North Canton Hoover 2019 RHP
Cal Burns OH Canton Central Catholic 2019 3B
Cameron Burton OH Austintown Fitch 2019 LHP
Zachary Bush OH Lakota West 2017 LHP
Joey Bystricky OH Stow 2019 RHP
Jeremiah Cangelosi OH Watkins Memorial 2019 SS
Luciano Cardillo OH Boardman 2018 OF
Jakob Case OH Buckeye h.S. 2019 SS
Jayden Clegg OH Ravenna 2019 RHP
Noah Collins OH Lake 2019 LHP
Dylan Conley OH Grove City 2019 SS
Kody Cottis OH Indian Creek 2019 C
Clay Crawford OH Jackson 2019 RHP
Liam Cunningham OH Holy Name 2017 2B
Tyler Davis OH Rittman 2019 SS
Garrett De Vries OH Field Local 2019 2B
Dylan Dickey OH Crestview 2017 LHP
Dylan Dingel PA Slippery Rock 2018 SS
Vince Donato OH Mayfield 2017 1B
Hayden Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2019 RHP
TJ Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP
Drew Ellis OH Chippewa 2017 SS
Connor Emch OH Amherst Steele 2019 C
Hunter Ferguson OH Solon 2019 RHP
Drew Feucht OH Jackson Local 2019 2B
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 3B
Brandon Fleeger PA Butler 2018 RHP
Kyle Forrest OH Champion 2017 3B
Nick Friedl OH North Canton Hoover 2019 3B
Noah Fuchs PA Reynolds 2018 SS
Caleb Glover OH Southern Local 2019 RHP
Sam Greenberg PA Allderdice 2016 RHP
Samuel Greenberg PA Taylor Allderdice 2016 RHP
Rontrell Greer OH Insight School of Ohio 2019 OF
Ryan Guggenheim OH Solon High School 2019 SS
Ricky Handel OH Mayfield 2017 LHP
Colin Harris OH Stow Munroe Falls 2019 LHP
Ryan Hartman OH Strongsville 2019 SS
Tyler Hays OH Copley 2018 RHP
Brandon Henn OH Tecumseh 2019 3B
Kobe Herrick OH Toronto 2019 OF
Zachary Houghtaling OH Willoughby South 2019 C
Joshua Howell OH Crestwood 2019 SS
Brycen James OH South Range 2018 C
Taylor Johnson OH Jackson 2019 SS
Nathan Karaffa OH Toronto 2019 SS
Jake Keenan OH Toronto 2018 OF
Will Kilroy OH William Kilroy 2017 3B
Brandon Kowalski PA Knoch 2017 SS
Alex Krauss OH Southeast Biomed Science Academy 2017 RHP
Kory Kreiner OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 RHP
Andrew Kurth OH Willoughby South 2019 3B
Ryan Lahr OH Jackson 2018 RHP
Justin Lane OH Lake 2017 RHP
Tyler Lattea OH St.Vincent St.Mary 2018 LHP
Alex Ledger OH North Canton Hoover 2019 1B
Camden Loeschen OH Solon 2019 C
Isaiah Lucas PA Butler Area 2018 OF
Vinny Lucente OH Ursuline 2016 RHP
Tyler Markowitz OH Solon 2019 RHP
Jonathan Markowski OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 OF
Myles Mazeke OH Glen Oak 2017 OF
Drew McFarland OH Columbia High School 2019 2B
Patrick McFarland OH St Vincent- St.Mary 2017 OF
Matthew McGrath OH Rootstown 2019 3B
Nolan McNamara OH Solon 2019 1B
Reese Miller OH Vermilion 2019 1B
Mason Montgomery OH Vermilion High School 2019 SS
Ty Mygrants OH Woodridge 2019 OF
Brian Nolan OH Mayfield 2017 RHP
Thayne Ocel OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 C
Jarred Pasterchek OH Norton 2019 RHP
Carl Pennington OH Wadsworth 2019 SS
Vito Petrillo OH Ursuline High School 2016 RHP
Zachary Pokorny OH North Royalton 2019 C
Harrison Pontoli PA Beaver Area 2019 2B
Landon Pontoli PA Beaver Area 2017 SS
Bryce Posten OH Rittman 2019 OF
Cole Purchase OH Chardon High School 2019 1B
Grant Puskar OH Pickerington Central 2020 OF
Matthew Radtka OH Uniontown Lake 2017 LHP
Jack Rafoth OH Canfield 2018 OF
Nick Redd OH Green 2017 RHP
Jesse Richards PA Conneaut Area 2017 OF
Andrew Russell OH Champion 2019 SS
Alec Sayre OH Dover High School 2019 3B
Max Schreiber OH Sparta Highland 2017 RHP
Ryan Schwartz OH Northwestern 2017 OF
John Sherman OH St. Edward 2019 SS
Hayden Sherwood OH Newton Falls 2017 1B
Nick Sninchak OH Toronto 2019 2B
Christian Specht OH Jackson 2016 RHP
Nate Stahl OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 3B
Ryan States OH Jefferson 2018 RHP
Coleman Stauffer OH Boardman 2017 C
Hunter Steele OH West branch 2016 2B
Zachary Straley OH Lake 2017 SS
Cameron Summers OH Lisbon David Anderson 2018 C
Paul Troyer OH Lake 2019 RHP
Devin Turvey OH Crestview Local 2019 1B
Jacob Urbic OH Chardon High School 2019 SS
Christian Velez OH Amherst 2019 3B
Anthony Vross OH Canfield 2017 2B
Cole Walker OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 LHP
Brody Ware OH North Canton Hoover High School 2019 RHP
Benjamin Warren OH Jackson 2017 RHP
Zack Wassil OH Jackson 2019 RHP
Mason Wilson OH Rittman 2019 2B
Izaiah Withrow OH Bloom Carroll 2017 LHP
S. Spencer Woolley OH Canfield 2018 1B
Jarod Zavodnik OH Stow High School 2019 RHP
Daniel Zdinak OH Toronto 2017 2B

 

 

Top Headlines for the Buckeye State