2016 Miami Valley Preseason Preview: Complete Evaluations



Follow @PBR Ohio 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's Miami Valley Preseason Preview. This was a great opportunity for 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Please click on the individual profiles below to see the full evaluations that are within their profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2016 Miami Valley Preseason Preview : Complete Evaluations

 

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Michael Ashcraft OH Piqua High School 2018 OF
Logan Ayers OH Glen Este High School 2019 RHP
Brenten Baker OH Kings High School 2019 SS
Colton Bauer OH CENTRAL CROSSING 2017 2B
Zach Bauer OH Lakota Eash High School 2019 C
David Berner OH Tecumseh High School 2019 3B
Clayton Black OH Moeller 2019 RHP
William Blamer OH Turpin High School 2019 OF
Jared Breeze OH Turpin 2016 RHP
Tyler Burley OH Vandalia Butler 2017 3B
Zachary Bush OH Lakota West 2017 LHP
Sean Church OH Lakota East High School 2019 SS
Dylan Conley OH Grove City 2019 SS
Conner Creech OH Fairmont High School 2019 LHP
Jake D'Amico OH Springboro High Scool 2019 C
Jake Daniel OH Troy High School 2018 1B
Chaz Dickerson OH Bern union 2019 C
Drew Donaldson OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2019 2B
Tyler Ebert OH Grove City High School 2019 RHP
Kenten Egbert OH Bethel 2019 3B
Aidan Endsley OH Anna High School 2018 OF
Michael Fehrenbach OH Moeller 2019 OF
Avery Fisher OH Ontario 2019 SS
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 3B
Brandon Flannery OH Hayes High School 2019 SS
Brian Ford OH Archbishop McNicholas 2017 3B
Treyben Funderburg OH Beavercreek HS 2017 SS
Jacob Gerbus OH Moeller 2019 1B
Caleb Gillaspie OH Pickerington Central 2019 RHP
Ian Gillen OH Waverly High School 2019 RHP
Ben Gillespie OH Moeller 2019 C
Chase Gingrich OH Edgewood High School 2018 C
Ben Girty OH Milford 2019 C
Ryan Grant OH Reynoldsburg 2019 2B
Garret Gray OH Teays Valley High School 2019 C
Noah Greulich OH Lancaster High School 2019 2B
Shea Hendrixson OH Centerville High School 2019 SS
Dade Hensley OH Moeller 2019 RHP
Christian Highfield OH Northwestern 2018 RHP
Grayson Hodges OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2017 3B
Ethan Hoenie OH West Jefferson 2019 2B
Nick Hoffmann OH Centerville High School 2019 RHP
Ben Hovell OH Centerville High School 2019 2B
Calvin Hunter OH Milford 2019 RHP
Cameron Jenkins OH Pickerington High School North 2019 OF
Hunter Jessee OH Kings 2019 OF
Chris Jones OH Springboro High School 2019 2B
Ian Jones OH Lancaster high 2019 RHP
Tyler Kean OH Springboro High School 2019 SS
Nolan Kestner OH Lebanon 2017 OF
AnDrew Kim OH Bloom Carroll 2019 OF
Will Ladd OH Anderson High School 2017 RHP
Matthew Lang OH Lancaster High School 2019 SS
Jake Lewis OH Kings Mills High School 2019 C
Tanner Limon OH Madison 2019 3B
Noah Martin OH West Carrollton High School 2019 SS
Thomas Mayhan OH Bishop Hartley 2019 SS
Justin Maynard OH Pickerington Central 2019 RHP
Drake McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2019 LHP
Kyle McDonough OH Lakota East 2019 C
Joseph McPeek OH Oak Hills High School 2019 OF
Curtis Mearkle OH Milford High 2019 RHP
Chris Meyers OH Miamisburg High School 2017 SS
Devon Milburn OH Lakota East High School 2019 3B
Grant Minnich OH Greenville High School 2019 C
Hunter Minton OH Tecumseh 2019 OF
Jack Mitchell OH Vandalia Butler 2018 2B
Quinton Morris OH Moeller 2019 C
Andrew Murray OH Kettering Fairmont 2019 C
Jared Nunez OH Fairmont H.S. 2019 RHP
Max Palmieri OH Kings 2019 2B
Owen Paulus OH Greenville High School 2018 LHP
Payton Pennington OH Hamilton High School 2019 SS
Jacob Peters OH Bloom Carroll HS 2017 3B
Dylan Piko OH Lancaster high school 2019 SS
Eddie Poster OH Springboro 2017 OF
Dalton Queen OH Newark High School 2019 RHP
Jake Richards OH Lancaster High School 2019 OF
Zach Richardson OH Grove City High School 2019 C
Austin Riethman OH Coldwater
2019 OF
Sam Runyan OH Badin 2018 C
Brendan Sano OH Athens 2017 RHP
Brayden Sartin OH Licking Valley
2019 C
Adam Schomburg OH Springboro 2019 LHP
Cameron Schreck OH Hamilton Township 2019 SS
Devyn Schwartz OH Bloom-Carroll 2019 RHP
Sam Secrest OH Bishop Fenwick 2019 1B
Colin Sells OH Bloom Carroll High School 2018 3B
Scottie Seymour OH Holland Springfield 2016 SS
Ryan Slaughenhaupt OH Miamisburg 2017 RHP
William Sowder OH Tecumseh 2019 RHP
Alex Sphon OH Grove City 2019 2B
Lucas Springer OH Anderson 2016 OF
Tyler Spurlock OH Fairmont High School 2019 C
Charlie Steioff OH Pickerington North 2019 1B
Brady Stone OH Waynesville 2019 LHP
George Tressler OH Pickerington Central
2018 OF
Mike Vance OH - 2019 3B
Brock Vinci OH PIckerington North High School 2019 RHP
Luke Walker OH Springboro 2017 C
Gavin Wasson OH Tecumseh high 2019 OF
Jacob Wenning OH Coldwater High School 2019 RHP
Luke Williamson OH Springboro High School 2019 LHP
Cayden Wirkiowski OH Pickerington Central 2019 3B
Izaiah Withrow OH Bloom Carroll 2017 LHP
Tylor Wolfe OH Fairfield union 2019 OF
Tyler Wynkoop OH Wayne High School 2018 LHP
Ian Yunker OH Tippecanoe High School 2019 RHP

 

Top Headlines for the Buckeye State