Back

Future Games: Tennessee Statistical Analysis


Colton Provey
Tennessee Scouting Director

The 2020 PBR Future Games took place August 1-3 at LakePoint in Emerson, GA. The event featured over 400 of the best uncommitted 2022 and 2023 prospects from across the country. 

Today, we begin our coverage of Team Tennessee by taking a look at the top statistical performers in each category. 

 

MAX FB Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Logan Quales TN Tennessee 2022 RHP 92 mph
2 Jayden Davis TN Cookeville 2022 SS 90 mph
^ Chris Smith TN Bartlett 2023 RHP 90 mph
3 Will Dugan TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 RHP 89 mph
^ Brady Robertson TN Trinity Christian 2022 RHP 89 mph
4 Andrew Behnke TN Donelson Christian 2022 LHP 87 mph
^ Owen Geiger TN Munford 2023 RHP 87 mph
5 Christian Lim TN Montgomery Bell 2023 LHP 86 mph
^ Kaden Martin GA Buford 2022 OF 86 mph
6 Luke Payne TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 LHP 85 mph
^ Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP 85 mph

Top 60 Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Aaron Walton TN Brentwood 2022 OF 6.84
2 Jordan Carter TN Grace Christian 2023 OF 7.03
3 Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 7.10
4 Caleb Anderson TN Franklin 2023 SS 7.20
^ Jayden Davis TN Cookeville 2022 SS 7.20
5 Thomas Cooper TN Ravenwood 2022 3B 7.34

Top Exit Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Brett Vondohlen TN Stewarts Creek 2022 3B 100
2 Kaden Martin GA Buford 2022 OF 99
3 Jayden Davis TN Cookeville 2022 SS 95
4 Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 93
^ Logan Poteet TN Powell 2022 C 93
5 Cade Hitson TN Riverdale 2022 OF 92

C Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jonathan Larrea TN Baylor School 2022 C 78
2 Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 77
3 Cade Law TN Christ Presbyterian 2022 C 76
4 Logan Poteet TN Powell 2022 C 75

INF Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jayden Davis TN Cookeville 2022 SS 94
2 Brett Vondohlen TN Stewarts Creek 2022 3B 86
3 Caleb Anderson TN Franklin 2023 SS 83
^ Thomas Cooper TN Ravenwood 2022 3B 83
4 Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C 82
^ Cooper Clapp TN Hardin County 2022 SS 82
^ Jonathan Larrea TN Baylor School 2022 C 82
5 Jordan Carter TN Grace Christian 2023 OF 79

OF Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Aaron Walton TN Brentwood 2022 OF 91
^ Kaden Martin GA Buford 2022 OF 91
2 Christian Lim TN Montgomery Bell 2023 LHP 87
3 Caleb Hampton TN Baylor School 2023 OF 85
^ Cade Hitson TN Riverdale 2022 OF 85