USA Prime Scout Day: Top Statistical Performers


PBR Staff
PBR Texas

PLANO, T.X. - On August 15, our PBR Texas staff hosted the USA Prime organization to a much anticipated scout day. The event featured a talented group of prospects from the organization in the 2021-2025 classes. Here is a look at the top statistical performers in these categories: Max FB, IF/OF Velo, Exit Velo, 60 Times.

+ FULL STAT SHEET 

MAX FB 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Tucker Moore CO Douglas County 2022 C 87 mph
^ Tate Evans TX Marcus 2022 RHP 87 mph
^ Max Grubbs TX Arlington Martin 2022 RHP 87 mph
^ Jack Frankel TX John Paul II 2024 RHP 87 mph
2 Dustin Meadows TX Paradise 2022 86 mph
^ Brennan Greer TX Reagan 2023 3B 86 mph
^ Tristan Duke TX Flower Mound 2022 1B 86 mph
3 Nolan Foster TX McKinney Boyd 2022 RHP 85 mph
^ Landry Fee TX Coppell 2022 3B 85 mph
^ Walker Hickey TX Guyer 2021 RHP 85 mph
^ Luke Williams OK Lincoln Christian 2024 OF 85 mph
^ Nate Miller TX Creekview 2022 RHP 85 mph
^ Matthew Sapakoff CO Littleton 2021 RHP 85 mph
^ Daquan Cox TX South Columbus 2024 85 mph
4 Breck Bradshaw TX Lake Dallas 2022 RHP 84 mph
5 Cameron Turner TX Richlands 2024 83 mph
^ Jack Newman TX Denton Guyer 2021 83 mph
6 Garrett McCoy TX Burleson Central 2022 81 mph
^ Thomas Gilbert TX Seven Lakes 2021 81 mph
7 Ian Martines CO N/A 2023 80 mph
8 Brody Mattox TX N/A 2025 78 mph
9 Nolan Veeder TX N/A 2022 77 mph
10 Reed Fritz CO Columbine 2021 3B 76 mph

60 YARD DASH 

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jake Duer TX Marcus 2022 OF 6.79
2 Tucker Moore CO Douglas County 2022 C 6.86
3 Khalil Walker TX Manfield Timberview 2021 OF 6.88
4 Ty Kennedy CO Legend 2022 SS 6.89
5 Matthew Sapakoff CO Littleton 2021 RHP 6.90
6 Daquan Cox TX South Columbus 2024 6.91
7 Grady Ward TX Marcus 2021 RHP 6.94
8 Albert Perez, Jr. TX Mansfield 2021 OF 6.96
9 Xander McAfee TX Southwest Christian School 2022 OF 7.00
10 Walker Hickey TX Guyer 2021 RHP 7.02

EXIT VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Nikolas Sanders TX University 2023 C 98
2 Khalil Walker TX Manfield Timberview 2021 OF 97
^ Cameron Turner TX Richlands 2024 97
3 Jake Duer TX Marcus 2022 OF 96
4 Max Grubbs TX Arlington Martin 2022 RHP 95
5 John Mateer TX Little Elm 2022 94
^ Ty Kennedy CO Legend 2022 SS 94
6 Jack Frankel TX John Paul II 2024 RHP 93
^ Christian Key TX Sunnyvale 2022 OF 93
^ Carson Shepherd TX Frisco Lone Star 2021 SS 93
^ Ty Chapman CO Grandview Highschool 2021 SS 93
^ Xander McAfee TX Southwest Christian School 2022 OF 93
7 Jake Simpson TX Denton Ryan 2022 OF 92
^ Jacob Ambriz TX Denton Guyer 2022 C 92
^ Jaxon Cota TX McKinney Boyd 2022 92
8 Antonelli Savattere TX Rowlett 2022 2B 91
^ Kadin Ihrig TX Denton Guyer 2021 91
^ Nate Miller TX Creekview 2022 RHP 91
9 Grady Ward TX Marcus 2021 RHP 90
^ Tucker Moore CO Douglas County 2022 C 90
^ Miguel Amason TX Hebron 2022 RHP 90
^ Joseph Mun TX Flower Mound 2022 90
^ Ryan Black Jr. TX Lake Ridge 2022 SS 90
10 Josh Glaser TX Flower Mound 2024 3B 89
^ Myles Mayse TX Dallas Jesuit 2025 C 89
^ Breck Bradshaw TX Lake Dallas 2022 RHP 89
^ Dustin Meadows TX Paradise 2022 89
^ Matthew Sapakoff CO Littleton 2021 RHP 89

INFIELD VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Ty Kennedy CO Legend 2022 SS 91
2 Carson Shepherd TX Frisco Lone Star 2021 SS 87
3 Tate Evans TX Marcus 2022 RHP 86
4 Nate Miller TX Creekview 2022 RHP 85
5 Max Grubbs TX Arlington Martin 2022 RHP 84
^ Brennan Greer TX Reagan 2023 3B 84
6 John Mateer TX Little Elm 2022 83
7 Braden Schiffner CO Littleton 2021 SS 82
^ Ty Chapman CO Grandview Highschool 2021 SS 82
8 Wyatt Treadwell TX Forney 2022 80
^ Antonelli Savattere TX Rowlett 2022 2B 80
^ Brody Mattox TX N/A 2025 80
9 Erick Roberts TX Allen 2022 79
^ Thomas Gilbert TX Seven Lakes 2021 79
^ Jackson Keierleber TX Plano Senior 2023 79
^ Garrett McCoy TX Burleson Central 2022 79
10 Major Brignon TX Celina 2024 SS 78
^ Josh Glaser TX Flower Mound 2024 3B 78
^ Dustin Meadows TX Paradise 2022 78

OUTFIELD VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Ty Kennedy CO Legend 2022 SS 92
2 Matthew Sapakoff CO Littleton 2021 RHP 91
3 Nicholas Gray TX North Forney 2022 88
4 Breck Bradshaw TX Lake Dallas 2022 RHP 86
5 Walker Hickey TX Guyer 2021 RHP 84
^ Daquan Cox TX South Columbus 2024 84
^ Luke Williams OK Lincoln Christian 2024 OF 84
6 Dominic Melchor TX Katy 2022 OF 82
^ Khalil Walker TX Manfield Timberview 2021 OF 82
^ Jack Newman TX Denton Guyer 2021 82
7 Xander McAfee TX Southwest Christian School 2022 OF 81
^ Ethan Williams TX Frisco Heritage 2022 81
^ Jake Duer TX Marcus 2022 OF 81
8 Jake Simpson TX Denton Ryan 2022 OF 80
9 Jeremiah Fultz TX Life High School Waxahachie 2021 SS 79
^ Jaxon Cota TX McKinney Boyd 2022 79
10 Cameron Turner TX Richlands 2024 76

CATCHER VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Cody Cashon TX Southlake Carroll 2024 C 78
^ Tucker Moore CO Douglas County 2022 C 78
^ Nikolas Sanders TX University 2023 C 78
2 Mason Bowring TX Forney 2021 74
^ Myles Mayse TX Dallas Jesuit 2025 C 74
^ Hayden Walker TX Sanger 2022 74
3 Jacob Ambriz TX Denton Guyer 2022 C 73
4 Zane Becker TX Flower Mound 2024 C 71
5 Aidan Lessnau CO Chapparel High School 2021 C 70
6 Jake Dempsey TX McKinney Boyd 2022 69
7 Austin Ellis TX Austin Westlake 2024 68
8 Ethan Cobble CO Littleton 2021 C 67
^ Ryan Todd TX Ennis 2024 3B 67
9 Nolan Veeder TX N/A 2022 66
10 Aiden Barrientes TX Katy 2025 C 65