Ohio Insider: Buckeye Elite Showcase - Complete Evaluations



Follow @PBR Ohio 

 By Dylan Hefflinger and PBR Staff
Ohio Editor in Chief/NW Scout

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's Buckeye Elite Showcase. This was a great opportunity for 2016, '17, '18 and '19 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.

Buckeye Elite Showcase: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brendan Alas OH St. Francis DeSales 2016 3B Northern Kentucky
Justin Antoncic OH St. Francis Desales 2016 SS
Corey Arnold OH Hamilton 2016 1B Earlham
Bradley Bahmer OH Archbishop Hoban 2017 RHP
Zach Bailey OH Chippewa 2016 1B
Andrew Ballenger OH St Charles Prep 2017 1B
Jake Barren OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2016 LHP
Connor Barry OH Westerville Central 2016 2B
Thomas Bednarski NY Alden High School 2018 RHP
Benjamin Berenda IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2018 C
Spencer Berg OH New Albany 2016 LHP
Hunter Biddle OH Lexington 2017 3B
Joseph Bienko OH Clarence 2016 C
Branden Blankenship OH Northridge (Johnstown) 2018 LHP
Jonathan Blue OH Aurora High School 2017 OF
Jacob Bonner OH Archbishop Hoban 2016 SS
Ty Bothwell IN Boone Grove High School 2018 LHP
Austin Boucher IN Fort Wayne South Side H.S. 2018 SS
Brandon Boxer OH Miamisburg 2017 C
Zach Boyle IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 3B
Zach Bradford OH North Royalton High School 2016 1B
Caleb Brown OH Maumee 2018 OF
Noah Brown OH Blue River Valley 2017 C
Riley Brown OH Huber Heights Wayne 2016 LHP
Kevin Browne OH La Salle 2016 OF
Jacob Bryant OH Speedway 2017 SS
Carter Burick OH Massillon Washington 2018 3B
Jacob Butler OH Mentor 2017 C
Cayse Cameron OH Hillsboro High School 2017 RHP
Berto Carselle OH Olentangy 2017 RHP
Keith Carter OH Milford High School 2017 SS
Tim Casey OH LaSalle 2016 2B
Drew Caspi ON A.B Lucas 2016 OF
Trent Castle OH Thomas Worthington 2017 OF
Brandon Casto OH Watkins Memorial 2018 C
Jeffrey Centrello OH Hudson 2016 1B
Aaron Chandler KY Central Hardin 2016 RHP
Brian Chatt NY Lockport High School 2017 C
Joe Chenez OH Starpoint Central High School 2017 RHP
Joshua Coad OH Utica 2018 RHP
Brandon Cochran OH Utica 2017 SS
Trent Coe OH Johnstown Monroe 2016 OF
Connor Cook IL Lake Park 2016 RHP
Philip Coplen OH St Francis DeSales 2017 LHP
Brian Corbett OH Miamisburg 2016 1B
Luke Correia OH Copley 2017 C
Colin Crowe OH Mason 2018 OF
Stephen Currie OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2016 OF
Michael Damiano OH North Royalton High 2016 OF
Joshua DaVault OH Central High School 2016 SS
Bennett Davis OH Lancaster High School 2017 C
Logan Demkocich OH Munster 2017 3B
Matthew DeRoller NY Bishop Kearney High School 2017 3B
Jamie DeWitt WI Waukesha South 2017 C
Evan Doan OH Frankton Jr.Sr. High 2018 2B
Max Driver OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 C
Nathan Duliba OH Berea-Midpark 2017 LHP
Austin Dzierwa OH Watkins Memorial 2018 RHP
Austin Eifrid OH Lexington 2017 2B
Gregory Eisenberg OH Solon High School 2016 2B
Zach Elsawy OH Aurora 2018 RHP
Travis Engard OH Grove City High School 2018 RHP
Dylan Erks OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 3B
Owen Fankhauser OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2016 C
Bryce Fink OH Medina 2016 SS
Mark Fischer OH Bay 2017 RHP
Evan Ford OH Tippecanoe High School 2017 RHP
Curtis French OH Madison Comprehensive 2016 3B
Nick Freund OH St. Ignatius High School 2016 SS
Trevor Frias OH Port Clinton 2017 RHP
Ethan Frisch OH Medina High School 2016 1B
Alex Gabel OH Bishop Watterson 2016 OF
Manny Garza OH Rittman 2017 RHP
Owen Gast OH Toledo Christian 2018 3B
Johnny Genau OH Williamsville South 2017 2B
Ben Grossheim OH Sycamore 2017 RHP
Tyler Haas OH Eastwood High School 2018 C
Nathan Hacker OH New Castle 2017 RHP
Connor Hanafin OH Sayre Area 2018 3B
Chris Hanlon OH Montour High School 2016 RHP
Steve Haugh OH Anthony Wayne 2018 3B
Will Hermanowski OH Aurora High School 2018 OF
Christian Highfield OH Northwestern 2018 RHP
Logan Hill OH East Knox 2016 2B
Donovan Hodges OH Akron Hoban 2018 3B
Aaron Hoffman OH St. Thomas Aquinas 2017 SS
Mitchell Hogue OH William Henry Harrison 2016 SS
Jack Hollinshead OH Mayfield High School 2017 C
Caleb Homan OH Strongsville 2016 RHP
Andrew Howard MD Manchester Valley High School 2017 1B
Connor Hoyng OH Bishop Watterson High School 2017 2B
Griffin Hughes OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2018 OF
Brady Hund OH Medina 2016 OF
Matthew Jeffers OH Upper Arlington 2016 RHP
Connor Johnsen PA West Allegheny 2018 SS
Sheldon Johnson PA Woodland Hills High School 2018 SS
Luke Kail OH Sandy Valley 2016 2B
Greg Kanavel OH West Muskingum 2016 OF
Jeremy Karthan OH Brunswick High School 2017 1B
Tanner Killian OH Jonathan Alder High School 2016 RHP
Easton Kindall OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 C
Grant Kirby OH St. Xavier 2018 SS
Jackson Kirk OH Fishers High School 2018 1B
Tyler Knapp OH Mentor 2017 OF
Brady Kunkle OH Lexington 2016 OF
Tanner Lake OH Newark Catholic 2017 SS
Keaton Landers OH Dover 2016 RHP
Andrew Lattimer OH Kingston Collegiate 2016 SS
Phillip Lawson OH Pendleton Heights High School 2017 2B
Trentyn Leibert OH Coventry High School 2018 C
Andrew Lorenz OH Clarence 2017 C
Vaughn Lucyk OH Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School 2017 RHP
Ryan Madigan NY Addison Central 2017 RHP
Adam Malecki OH Bethel Park High School 2018 OF
Cory Mannarino OH Walsh Jesuit 2016 1B
Shawn May OH Beachwood 2016 LHP
Zachary McDougle OH Gahanna Lincoln 2016 OF
Andrew McFadden OH Manchester 2017 OF
Patrick McGowan OH Berea-Midpark High School 2016 LHP
Bryson McNay OH Silver Creek 2018 SS
Austin Meenaghan OH Starpoint Central 2017 1B
Sami Mehmed OH Strongsville High School 2016 2B
Justin Meis PA Bethel Park 2018 RHP
Stephen Melton OH Madison 2016 C
Garren Messmore OH Elder 2017 OF
Jared Meyer OH Moeller High School 2017 2B
Austin Miller OH Harrison 2016 RHP
Jake Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 OF
Chad Molnar OH Cleveland Benedictine HS 2017 SS
Drew Mondrush OH Tri Jr. Sr. High School 2018 RHP
Jared Monhollen OH Blanchester 2017 1B
Ian Moore OH Lexington High School 2017 RHP
Patrick Moriarty OH St. Francis DeSales 2017 3B
Michael Morissette OH Centennial High School 2017 OF
Kevin Morrissey MI Northville 2017 SS
Joseph Moser OH Fishers 2017 RHP
Turner Mudrock OH St. Edward 2016 2B
Niko Mullen OH Clarence 2017 OF
Jack Mullin OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2018 SS
Jody Mummey OH Newark Catholic 2017 OF
Andrew Murphy OH Anthony Wayne 2018 SS
Timothy Murray OH Norton High 2017 2B
Brock Nartker OH Anthony Wayne 2018 RHP
John Nebesky OH Wooster High School 2017 1B
Braydon Nelson OH St Ignatius High School 2017 RHP
Adam Newlon OH Upper Arlington High School 2016 SS
Mason Nist OH Manchester 2016 2B
Zachary Nogalski OH Marquette University 2017 OF
Dustin Notter OH Bishop Luers High School 2017 RHP
TJ November OH Lake High School 2016 OF
Zavin Orr OH Cambridge 2016 OF
Hunter Osborne OH Crestwood 2017 RHP
Talon Osborne OH Piketon 2018 RHP
Craig Palidar OH Wadsworth 2017 C
Tyler Pastorelle OH Brunswick High School 2018 SS
Devin Pearl OH Cardington Lincoln High School 2017 OF
Frankie Peck OH Stow Munrow Falls High School 2016 RHP
Jack Peterson OH Granville High School 2017 C
Jake Peterson OH Granville High School 2017 OF
Clay Piatt OH Granville 2017 RHP
Zachary Pokorny OH North Royalton High School 2019 C
Aaron Potter OH Depew High School 2017 RHP
Garrett Priestley OH Buckeye Senior High School 2018 LHP
Colton Rahach OH Crestwood High School 2017 OF
Nico Ramicone OH Strongsville 2016 2B
Noah Reed OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 C
Nate Reich OH Walsh Jesuit 2016 SS
Nathan Riddle OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Ryan Riggs OH Tiffin Columbian 2016 C
Aaron Roberts OH Hilliard Darby High School 2017 3B
Chris Rose OH Trinity 2016 OF
Brendan Sano OH Athens 2017 RHP
Jake Schmidt OH Dublin Scioto 2017 RHP
Will Schmitt OH Johnstown Monroe 2018 1B
Alan Schnees OH Fairbanks High School 2018 RHP
Daniel Schwede OH Bay High School 2016 C
Jordan Seich OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2016 SS
Andrew Sesler OH Turpin High School 2017 1B
Andrew Sexton OH LaSalle 2016 OF Xavier
dallas smith OH Holy Cross Catholic High School 2017 2B/MIF
Trey Smith OH Cincinnati Country Day School 2018 OF
Alex Speed OH Roger Bacon High School 2016 OF
Luke Spegal OH Grove City Christian School 2018 RHP
Tyler Spires OH Lancaster 2016 1B
Chase Springmeyer OH Greensburg High School 2018 OF
Kyle Straube OH Penfield High School 2017 OF
Caleb Struewing OH Thomas Worthington 2017 RHP
Blake Stultz OH Elder High School 2016 3B
Jeffrey Stultz OH Hilliard Darby 2018 LHP
Ryan Talbott OH Galion High School 2017 OF
Jake Tewart OH Lebanon 2018 SS
Steve Twardy PA West Allegheny 2017 LHP
Cole Unrast OH Marion Local 2017 1B
Joshua Updyke OH Watkins Glen High School 2018 OF
Justin Usenicnik OH West Allegheny 2017 3B
Aaron Valentine OH Lake Catholic 2017 1B
William Varner OH Otsego 2018 OF
Ben Vore OH Lexington 2019 3B
Dylan Wade OH Clear Fork 2018 LHP
Tommy Walker OH Lutheran West 2016 RHP
Alexander Wanat OH Williamsville North 2017 RHP
Dillon Watkins OH Urbana High School 2016 RHP
Alex Weakland OH Munster 2018 LHP
Leo Wells OH Buckeye Valley 2017 C
Joe Wetten OH Bellevue 2017 C
Trey White OH Crooksville 2018 LHP
Jack Widhalm OH McHenry West 2016 3B
Drew Wilkinson OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B
Jake Williams OH Brunswick High School 2017 C
Logan Williams OH Mason 2016 OF
Samuel Williamson OH Springboro High School 2017 LHP
Ben Wright OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 OF
Noah Wulforst NY Penfield 2017 SS
Noah Wulhorst OH Penfield 2017 SS
Joe Zanelotti NY Williamsville South 2016 RHP
Zach Zaranec OH Brunswick 2016 2B


Top Headlines for the Buckeye State