Augustana College (IL)

Rock Island, IL

School Information

  • Conference: College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Eric Adams IL St. Viator 2020 C
Tanner (TJ) Barnes CO Chatfield 2017 C
Adam Bendoraitis IL Batavia 2020 RHP
Brett Berry IL St. Patrick 2021 RHP
Chase Binkley IL Byron 2020 SS
Brandon Bollman IL Lincoln-Way East 2012 RHP
Beau Buchanan IL Naperville Central 2016 SS
Matthew Davenport IL Normal University 2021 OF
Seth Davis IL Rock Island 2011 LHP
Andrew DeMatteo IL Carl Sandburg 2018 OF
Jake Devine IL Mundelein 2019 RHP
Zachary Dinkel IL Naperville North 2020 3B
Ryan Ebel CO Mountain Vista 2018 RHP
Giacomo Fanizza IL Lake Park 2021 3B
Michael Gattuso IL St. Charles North 2019 OF
Cameron Geisser IL Crystal Lake South 2016 2B
Zach Gooding IL Hinsdale Central 2019 LHP
Colton Hanke IA Marshalltown 2015
Spencer Hasselroth IL Rock Island 2019 RHP
John Hayes CO Cherry Creek 2017 SS
Connor Herbert IL Normal University 2021 RHP
Jake Huber IL Lockport 2016 SS
Caleb Izenbart IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2018 LHP
Nick Kirk IL Cary Grove 2016 2B
Collin Kissel IL Plainfield North 2016 OF
Matt Loeffl IL Grayslake Central 2014 OF
Bryce Luckey IL Moline 2020 3B
Chase Maifield IL Grant 2018 1B
Joseph Marcucci IL Rolling Meadows 2019 C
Alec McGinnis IL Normal West 2020 SS
Joe Morgano IL Naperville Central 2020 C
Zachery Morgenstern IL Peoria Notre Dame 2012 RHP
Blake Oliver IL Bartlett 2020 OF
Drew Owens IL Moline 2013 SS
Jacob Pauwels IL Moline 2020 RHP
Griffen Pschigoda IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2017 C
Wes Pulver IL Dwight 2017 RHP
Joseph Radloff IL Glenwood 2020 OF
Jake Reusch IL Mercer County 2019 LHP
Joe Rimac IL Notre Dame 2015 LHP
Michael Rogers IL Libertyville 2013 LHP
Robert Rosene IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2013 1B
Nate Sammer IL LeRoy 2019 RHP
Sam Sanchez IL Geneva 2020 RHP
Cooper SantAmour IL Moline 2013 RHP
Vincent Sauza CO Boulder High School 2020 SS
Bryson Schmidt IL Plano 2019 RHP
Grant Shandy CO Air Academy 2019 RHP
Nick Sheren IL Antioch 2018 RHP
Andy Shover IL Wheeling 2019 1B
Alex Simon IL Hinsdale Central 2020 RHP
Jake Smith IL West Aurora 2020 3B
Tony Sus CO Grandview 2020 C
Darwin Townsend IL Libertyville 2012 RHP
Toby Turnquist IL United (Monmouth) 2021 LHP
Clint Ugolini WI Lake Geneva 2015 C
Jack Vozel WI Wilmot Union 2021 OF
Zachary Vrbancic IL Stagg 2019 SS