Buena Vista University

Storm Lake, IA

School Information

  • Conference: American Rivers Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Easton Bahr MN Jackson County Central 2017 SS
Zack Beekman IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2019 1B
Maxwell Bendler NE Ashland-Greenwood 2022 C
Aiden Brock IA Hinton 2019
Austin Brown IA PCM 2016 LHP
Conner Brown NE Bellevue East 2018 OF
Seth Busch IA Estherville Lincoln Central 2022 OF
Jake Butler NE Yutan 2022 1B
Mark Eddie IA Storm Lake 2021 RHP
Nolan Faber IA Roland Story 2021 SS
Reed Fitzke NE Fremont 2018
Brody Gannon IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2017 2B
Joel Garcia TX J B Alexander 2021 SS
Josh Giefer MN Minnesota Valley Lutheran 2022 3B
Dalton Glenn NE Millard West 2019 C
Chris Gumto MN Jackson County Central 2017
Alex Hall IA Bondurant Farrar 2021
Nick Henrichs NE Westside 2017 RHP
Braydan Hlavac NE Louisville 2018 1B
Landon Howard IA Gilbert 2019 LHP
Quinn Hussey IA Spencer 2018
Nathan Jaeger IA Saydel 2021 RHP
Sean Joelsen IA SE Polk 2015 1B
Collin Jurgensmeier IA Hinton 2017 3B
Jaxon Kirchgatter NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 LHP
Jeremy Knutson MN North Lakes Academy 2017 2B
Carson Krogulski IA WDM Valley 2022 OF
Fletcher Kucera IA Storm Lake 2020
Logan Lape-Brinkman NE Papillion LaVista South 2022
Alex Martinez IA Ames 2019 1B
Caden Mathewson NE Platteview 2019 SS
Jordan Mathewson NE Platteview 2019 2B
Ryley McGregor IA Segeant Bluff- Luton 2017 OF
Hunter Melody IL Rock Island 2022 RHP
Justin Mohlencamp MN Coon Rapids 2017 LHP
Logan Mueller NE Columbus Scotus 2018 SS
Grant Oseka NE Papillion LaVista South 2019 C
James Overkamp NE Ralston 2018 SS
Alex Petranick NE Omaha Gross 2017 RHP
Zach Pleggenkuhle IA Van Meter 2021 LHP
Brayden Polzien NV Green Valley 2020 RHP
Mac Prior IA Sioux Central 2017 LHP
Benjamin Raveling IA Storm Lake 2021 C
Jared Remar NE Ralston 2017 LHP
Nick Ripple NE Papillion LaVista South 2022
Zach Saale NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 1B
Porter Sartor MN Faribault 2015 RHP
Luke Schaben IA Harlan 2019 2B
Austin Scott NE Wahoo 2018
Jackson Smith IA Boone 2018
Morgan Smith IA Boone 2021
Tyler Stoltze IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2017 C
Drew Taylor IA Panorama 2021 3B
Evan Taylor IA Panorama 2021 C
Tyler Tennyson MN Fairmont 2016 1B
Parker Truesdell IA Clear Lake 2016 OF
Devon Van Houten IA Saydel 2017 LHP
Jaxon Van Pelt IA Waukee 2021 C
Carter Washburn NE Ashland-Greenwood 2022 2B