Illinois Wesleyan University

Bloomington, IL

School Information

  • Conference: College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Brooks Appelt IL Glenbrook South 2018 RHP
Michael Bailey IL Plainfield east 2021 C
Eric Bennes IL Fremd 2017 RHP
Charlie Bischoff IL Plainfield Central 2019 SS
Tommy Bleker IL Glenbard West 2019 OF
Jonathan Broadbear IL Central Catholic 2015 SS
Thadden Brown IL Normal Community 2016 C
Nick Brune IL Mundelein 2015 RHP
Ethan Burgh IL Prospect 2019 3B
Zachary Burhans IL DePaul College Prep 2020 3B
Jimmy Butler IL Tri valley 2020 SS
Jake Capko IL Morris 2013 C
Sean Coonan IL Central Catholic 2013 RHP
Josh Davis IL Minooka Community 2021
Dominic DiLello IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2018 OF
William Duff IL St. Ignatius 2021 1B
Ryne Elvers IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2014 SS
Dylan Engel IL Marian Catholic 2020 2B
Tristan Figus IL Buffalo Grove 2021 3B
Eric Gile IL Fremd 2013 RHP
Adam Glogovsky IL Warren 2012 OF
Clay Goff VA Fauquier 2020 OF
Mitchell Goll IL Stevenson 2014 LHP
Jimmy Gurgone IL St. Laurence 2021 2B
Brady Hartman IL Sherrard 2021 SS
Brian Henry IL Morris 2013 RHP
Evan Hill IL Warren 2018 RHP
Xander Horwitz IL Deerfield 2013 1B
Brady Hough IL Peoria Notre Dame 2017 3B
Nick Huskisson IL St. Charles East 2013 LHP
Evan Hutson IL Normal West 2020 1B
Brian Jenner IL Providence Catholic 2013 OF
William Kafer IL Normal West 2020 OF
Danny Kelly IL Loyola 2014 SS
Eric Kozlowski IL Barrington 2017 C
Joshua Kuntz IL Lyons 2014 OF
Ben Manski IL Libertyville 2015 OF
Joey Marras IL Vernon Hills 2015 C
Matthew McAleer IL Prospect 2020 RHP
Morgan McFarlane IL St. Laurence 2021 LHP
Ian McGinnis IL Brother Rice 2014 LHP
Jacob Miller IL Plainfield North 2016 RHP
Pat Mollo IL Naperville North 2013 C
Jared Mutter IL Lincoln-Way East 2018 C
Jonathan Naour IL Central Catholic 2020 RHP
Jim O'Brien IL Maine South 2016 LHP
Seth Palmby IL West Aurora 2015 C
Michael Passarelli IL De La Salle 2020 C
Robert Pauly IL Fenwick 2021 RHP
Logan Petersen IL LeRoy 2021 RHP
Mike Plecki IL St. Thomas More 2014 OF
Nicholas Pratscher IL Plainfield East 2020 OF
Joe Prestamer IL Lincoln-Way East 2017 RHP
Alek Radicevich IL Waubonsie Valley 2018 C
Evan Ranneklev IL Neuqua Valley 2018 OF
CJ Reichel IL Hersey 2014 C
Jason Reis IL St. Rita 2020 OF
Jonathan Rink IL Normal University 2016 SS
Matthew Robertson IL Libertyville 2021 1B
Cody Rogers IL Normal West 2015 OF
Nick Sanders IL Lake Zurich 2016 RHP
Sam Santa Maria IL Benet 2012 3B
Jack Schneider IL Benet 2018 SS
Kevin Schoefernacker IL Schaumburg 2021 1B
Stephen Schwartz IL St. Charles North 2022 RHP
Garrett Shea IL Warrensburg Latham 2016 LHP
Tim Smyk IL Morris 2014 RHP
Troy Southard IL Downers Grove North 2013 SS
Casey Swanson IL Minooka 2021 1B
Garrett Swingler IL Normal West 2020 RHP
Jake Tencza IL Lincoln-Way East 2018 C
Cade Tomhave IL Pittsfield 2021 3B
Ryan Tribe IL St. Rita 2020 SS
Jack Troike IL Lincoln-Way North 2012 3B
Logan Vlk IL Neuqua Valley 2015 RHP
Nathan Waterman IL Downers Grove South 2022 LHP
Lukas Wenz IL Neuqua Valley 2021 3B