Wake Technical CC

Raleigh, NC

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Luke Absher NC Hibriten 2020 3B
Daniel Alvarado NC Middle Creek 2018 OF
Joe Arnett NC Fuquay Varina 2019 RHP
Brett Banks NC Garner Magnet 2019 RHP
Josiah Barhite NC Home Schooled 2019 LHP
Alec Bell NC Kings Mountain 2018 OF
Brandon Benfield NC Ayden Grifton 2020 OF
Harry Bernard NC Weddington 2018 RHP
Jordan Berry NC Bear Grass Charter 2017 C
Tristan Blatt WY Cody High School 2020 OF
Jaden Bobbitt NC John A. Holmes 2018 OF
Scott Bowen NC West Bladen 2018 OF
Clay Brannock NC Western Alamance 2020 SS
Logan Brown NC Terry Sanford 2018 LHP
Tanner Brumfield NC North Lincoln 2019 C
Fargo Camerlengo WV Brooke 2016 2B
Cody Cato NC Raleigh Homeschool 2020 OF
Kevin Catrine NC Fuquay Varina 2017 OF
Tristen Cockman NC Heritage 2020 RHP
Jack Colagiovanni MD John Carroll 2019 LHP
Dylan Corbett NC Corinth Holders 2018 RHP
Logan Crabtree NC Northwood 2017 SS
Trevor Creech NC East Wake 2017 RHP
Cade Culberson NC Chatham Charter 2018
Cole Cunningham NC Heritage 2019 3B
John Davenport NC Davie County 2020 LHP
Colby Davis NC Cleveland 2020 RHP
Jake Davis NC Jesse Carson 2020 OF
Peyton Davis VA Turner Ashby 2021 OF
Will Davis NC East Wake 2017 RHP
Hunter Dickerson NC Heritage 2017 RHP
Andrew DiCostanzo NC Holly Springs 2017 OF
Soloman Donaldson NC Chapel Hill 2019 OF
AJ Escobar VA Patriot 2020 RHP
Joey Ferrari NC Sanderson 2020 SS
Trevor Glisson NC Western Guilford 2020
Van Gupton NC Rolesville 2018 OF
Gabe Hall NC Wake County Homeschool 2021 2B
Kai Hansen NC Mountain Island Charter 2021 3B
Trey Hansen NC Wakefield 2017 2B
Josh Harbinson VA Rock Ridge 2019 3B
Colton Hardy NC Rockingham 2018 LHP
Nolan Harrell NC CB Aycock 2018 1B
Ethan Hedgepeth NC Triton 2020 SS
Max Hundley NC Northwood 2018 RHP
Jackson Jones NC Harnett Central 2020 LHP
Caleb Keith NC Wakefield 2018 RHP
Andrew Kelly NC Western Harnett 2018 RHP
Riley Kenney NC Holly Springs 2020 OF
Austin Kenyon NC Hoggard 2018 LHP
Nick Lee NC Jack Britt 2018 RHP
Chris Manriquez NC Carmel Christian 2020 1B
Chris Mauck NC West Davidson 2017 RHP
Scott Mayo NC South Central 2018 LHP
Kyshawn McLean NC Cape Fear 2018 SS
Jimmy Mento NC Gates County 2020 SS
Vincent Merlo CO Cherry Creek 2021 C
Chris Mills NC South Central 2018 OF
Kevin Mills NC South Central 2018 2B
Wayne Mize NC East Rowan 2020 OF
Luke Nelson NC Jay M Robinson 2019 OF
Josh Nichols NC Western Guilford 2020 SS
Joseph Nunn NC Green Hope 2018 OF
Cuyler O'Neill NC Wake Forest 2019 RHP
Konen Pate NC Voyager Academy 2020 RHP
Caleb Plummer NC Crest 2018 2B
Kelan Polard AB Bellerose Composite 2021 C
Albert Redding VA Patriot 2020 RHP
Sean Roseborough KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 C
Max Ruskie NC Heritage 2017
Tyler Schimming MD Bel Air 2019 RHP
Christian Schmidt NC Panther Creek 2019 SS
Luke Scism NC Crest 2018 3B
Tyler Sellers NC Mountain Island Charter 2020 C
Shawn Sergeant NC Leesville Road 2017 3B
Camron Smith VA Appomattox 2021 LHP
Bryce Snow NC Mount Tabor 2019 RHP
Austin Thompson NC Dixon 2019 SS
Ben Tilley NC North Raleigh Christian School 2017 3B
Cameron Verrier NC Cleveland 2020 SS
Hayden Walsh NC Topsail 2019 3B
Cameron Wells NC Southern Lee 2018 OF
Logan Willard NC Reidsville 2019 C
Bryson Willis NC West Carteret 2021 OF