Senior Future Games (Class of 2025)
INVITE ONLY EVENT
This event is by invite-only. Please choose the option below to proceed:
Do Not Register Unless You Have Received an Invite
This Inaugural Invitation-Only event will feature the best identified 2025 prospects from across the PBR Coverage Area in a four-day event at LakePoint Sports in Emerson, GA. Participants will be given the unique opportunity of competing against other top-level players while representing their respective state in a high-level atmosphere.
This event will run in conjunction with the Prep Baseball Future Games. The Future Games features the top uncommitted players in the Class of 2026 and 2027 from across the Prep Baseball Report’s 40+ state coverage area. It is one of the most highly recruited events of the summer and attracts more than 300 college coaches from across the country each year.
This one-of-a-kind event will include individual workouts and a 3-game guarantee.
All players will be hand selected and invited by the PBR Staff.
For more information on how to receive an invitation see the section below.
SCHEDULE
Tuesday, July 23rd - Check-In
Wednesday, July 24th - Showcase Day
Showcase will begin at 6:00 PM on Fields 9-12
Thursday, July 25th - Saturday, July 27th : Games
BAT REQUIREMENTS
BBCOR
Event Details:
Along with the PBR Profile complete with picture, verified statistics, and video hosted on the PBR Site each participant will also receive an Mizuno Jersey and hat.
- 3-game guarantee
- Showcase run by Prep Baseball Report State Directors on Wednesday, July 25th
- Game play to commence on Thursday, July 26th - Sunday, July 28th
- Each participant will receive
- Mizuno Pants
- Mizuno Numbered Jersey
- Mizuno Hat
- Mizuno Belt
- MIzuno Socks
HOW TO RECEIVE AN INVITE
All invitations will come from State Directors.
State Directors will be out scouting various tournament in your area throughout the spring and summer.
We will also be offering Showcases throughout the spring and summer.
Location
124 LakePoint Pkwy
Cartersville, GA
30121
Date | Title | Commitments |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Everett Bertsch | Riverside Secondary | BC | 2025 | RHP | |
Logan Booth | gw graham | BC | 2025 | OF | |
Sean Bradley | Neil Mcneil | ON | 2025 | C | |
Shane Brinham | Handsworth | BC | 2025 | LHP | Michigan |
Evan Dugdale | Meadow Ridge | BC | 2025 | OF | |
Jake Fehr | sands secondary | BC | 2025 | RHP | |
Aaron Fuzesy | Vauxhall | AB | 2025 | 3B | |
Xander Guedes | Seycove | BC | 2025 | RHP | |
Nick Halcovitch | Waterdown District Highschool | ON | 2025 | RHP | |
Quincy Jenkins | Okotoks Dawgs Academy | AB | 2025 | SS | |
Hudson Kiss | De La Salle College | ON | 2025 | 3B | |
Matthew Kolodziej | White Oaks | ON | 2025 | SS | |
Raine Kreklewetz | St. Michael's College | ON | 2025 | OF | |
Lukas Le Gras | Lambrick Park | BC | 2025 | C | |
Lukas Mcdowell | Frontenac | ON | 2026 | RHP | |
Max Poirier | Okotoks Dawgs Academy | AB | 2025 | RHP | |
Kason Siguenza | rbs | BC | 2025 | 3B | |
Mason Van Dyke | Notre Dame | ON | 2025 | RHP | |
Matthew Vrlak | West Point Grey Academy | BC | 2025 | SS |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Conner Chambers | Bishop McGuinness | OK | 2025 | RHP | |
Jack Cowling | North Point | MO | 2025 | 3B | |
Karson Durnin | Camdenton | MO | 2025 | SS | |
Landon Edmonds | De Smet Jesuit | MO | 2025 | OF | |
Braxton Graber | ROGERS HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL | AR | 2025 | RHP | |
Charlie Graves | Fayetteville | AR | 2025 | OF | |
William Groebl | Blue Valley North | KS | 2025 | C | |
Zach Lawing | Rogers | AR | 2025 | 3B | |
Joey McLaughlin | Harrah | OK | 2025 | OF | |
Cade Miller | Rogers Heritage | AR | 2025 | RHP | |
Owen Nesslage | Kirkwood | MO | 2025 | LHP | |
Brady Nolen | Festus | MO | 2025 | OF | |
Crew Norden | Rock Bridge | MO | 2025 | C | |
Luke Reasbeck | Regis Jesuit | CO | 2025 | RHP | |
Kyle Rehg | Eureka | MO | 2025 | SS | |
Colton Roberts | Rose Hill | KS | 2025 | RHP | |
Marcos Sallee | Claremore | OK | 2025 | RHP | |
Jackson Schanuel | Newcastle | OK | 2025 | 1B | |
Nate Schlote | Shawnee Mission East | KS | 2025 | RHP | Vanderbilt |
Kyler Schuessler | Shawnee Mission East | KS | 2025 | OF | |
Eli Sitzer | Pembroke Hill | MO | 2025 | OF | |
Luke Sullivan | Parkway South | MO | 2025 | RHP | |
Jayde Taylor | Valley View | AR | 2025 | RHP | |
Noah Thompson | De Soto | KS | 2025 | LHP | |
Phoenix Thompson | De Soto | KS | 2025 | RHP | |
Jacob Wehba | Westmoore | OK | 2025 | SS |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Cael Allen | Collierville | TN | 2025 | 3B | |
Alex Bedford | Lawrence County High School | TN | 2025 | OF | |
Tyler Bennett | CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE | TN | 2025 | SS | |
Jacob Driver | Marbury High School | AL | 2025 | RHP | |
Colin Flurry | BOONEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | MS | 2025 | C | |
Bennett Gammon | Smith County | TN | 2025 | LHP | |
Rock Gearhart | Fairhope High School | AL | 2025 | OF | |
Brayton Goode | Alexandria High School | AL | 2025 | LHP | |
Landon Hawkins | Sumrall | MS | 2025 | SS | |
Cannon Hensarling | OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL | MS | 2025 | RHP | |
Luke Holbrook | WHITESBURG CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | AL | 2025 | RHP | |
Jackson Lee | Columbia Academy | TN | 2025 | LHP | |
Hiram Lewis | Ravenwood High School | TN | 2025 | RHP | |
Alex Love | Northpoint Christian | MS | 2025 | LHP | |
Carson Mann | Vestavia Hills High School | AL | 2025 | OF | |
Barrett McKenney | Simpson County Academy | MS | 2025 | SS | |
Rylan Moses | Goodpasture Christian | TN | 2025 | OF | |
Easton Nelms | Hartselle | AL | 2025 | SS | |
Nate Parsons | Station Camp High School | TN | 2025 | RHP | |
Davis Peralta | LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | TN | 2025 | C | |
Nick Peters | Helena | AL | 2025 | C | |
Jack Ross | Homewood High School | AL | 2025 | 3B | |
Jack Shaw | Bob Jones | AL | 2025 | RHP | |
Connor Simpson | DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | MS | 2025 | LHP | |
Ethan Walls | prattville christain academy | AL | 2025 | RHP |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Maxwell Albert | Galion High School | OH | 2025 | SS | |
Joey Buchanan | Milford | OH | 2025 | LHP | |
Sawyer Cooney | Bloomfield Hills | MI | 2025 | RHP | |
Brayden Crowe | Hartland | MI | 2025 | C | |
Steven Fountain | West Bloomfield | MI | 2025 | RHP | |
Connor Fuhrer | Archbishop Moeller | OH | 2025 | RHP | |
Michael Giroux | Flat Rock Community | MI | 2025 | RHP | |
Owen Graf | Anthony Wayne | OH | 2025 | RHP | |
Tanner Graf | Anthony Wayne | OH | 2025 | RHP | |
John Harabedian | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | OH | 2025 | RHP | |
Ryan Hojdar | Twinsburg | OH | 2025 | RHP | |
Landon Holt | Lakota West | OH | 2025 | 1B | |
Kaden Howard | Hudsonville | MI | 2025 | SS | |
Jordan Kievman | IMG Baseball | OH | 2025 | OF | |
Adam Levy | Graham | OH | 2025 | SS | |
Jovan Love | Archbishop Moeller | OH | 2025 | OF | |
Cameron Niehaus | Divine Child | MI | 2025 | RHP | |
Braxton Prosser | Galion | OH | 2025 | C | |
Brendon Rowe | Carlisle | OH | 2025 | OF | |
Daniel Seymour | Rochester Adams | MI | 2025 | SS | |
Cody Shaw | Defiance | OH | 2025 | RHP | |
Chance Sobbry | Dexter | MI | 2025 | 1B | Georgia Southern |
Luke Stevens | South Lyon | MI | 2025 | 3B | |
Cash Van Ameyde | Brother Rice | MI | 2025 | OF | |
Cole Van Ameyde | Brother Rice | MI | 2025 | SS |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Isaiah Abrams | West Craven | NC | 2025 | OF | |
Gavin Angelillo | NANSEMOND-SUFFOLK ACADEMY | VA | 2025 | C | |
Brian Archer | Steward | VA | 2025 | C | |
Bennett Baldassarre | Providence | NC | 2025 | 1B | |
Reed Benamati | Northwest Guilford High | NC | 2025 | OF | |
JT Brown | MATOACA HIGH | VA | 2025 | SS | |
Amare Burrus | Durham Academy | NC | 2025 | OF | |
Ryker Butcher | DH Conley | NC | 2025 | C | |
Tanner Ferguson | Pro5 Baseball Academy | NC | 2025 | SS | |
Dylan Gastley | West Stokes | NC | 2025 | RHP | |
Case Gibbs | Metrolina Christian Academy | NC | 2025 | LHP | |
Danny Kilgore | Hanover | VA | 2025 | RHP | |
Cannon Lee | Pro5 | NC | 2025 | SS | |
Vincent Lee | Pro5 Baseball Academy | NC | 2025 | 2B | |
JD Mace | COMBINE ACADEMY | NC | 2025 | RHP | |
Nate Martin | Liberty | MD | 2025 | SS | |
Dillon O'Connor | Miller School | VA | 2026 | RHP | |
Gabriel Pegues | McLean | VA | 2025 | OF | |
Ryan Petro | Gainesville | VA | 2025 | LHP | |
Cooper Phillips | Homeschool (NC) | NC | 2025 | 2B | |
Jacob Smith | Cape Henlopen | DE | 2025 | RHP | |
Gage Strucko | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | VA | 2025 | SS | |
Will Tighe | Paul VI | VA | 2025 | C | |
Cal Travers | Mills Godwin | VA | 2025 | LHP |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Julian Ashley-Friedman | Barrington | IL | 2025 | SS | |
Will Coleman | Castle | IN | 2025 | LHP | |
Colton Cravens | Trinity | KY | 2025 | RHP | |
Trevor Fenters | Valparaiso | IN | 2025 | RHP | |
Jacob Golson | Franklin County | KY | 2025 | 1B | |
Lucas Grant | Joliet Catholic | IL | 2025 | LHP | |
Garrett Groce | Danville Community High School | IN | 2025 | RHP | |
Brett Haas | St. Mary | KY | 2025 | SS | |
Dominic Holton | Notre Dame College Prep | IL | 2025 | SS | |
John McAuliffe | Marist | IL | 2025 | OF | Cornell |
Dylan McIntyre | Larry A. Ryle | KY | 2025 | RHP | |
Drew McTagertt | William Henry Harrison High School | IN | 2025 | C | |
Mason Orton | Mahomet-Seymour High School | IL | 2025 | LHP | |
Chase Petersen | Glenbrook North | IL | 2025 | OF | |
Brad Rohde | Hanover Central | IN | 2025 | RHP | |
Colin Sander | Trinity | KY | 2025 | SS | |
Calen Scheider | Hampshire | IL | 2025 | RHP | |
Calen Schembra | Center Grove High School | IN | 2025 | OF | |
Reed Sherrard | Elizabethtown | KY | 2025 | RHP | |
Andrew Tay | St. Thomas More | IL | 2025 | RHP | |
Caiden Verrett | Hanover Central High School | IN | 2025 | C | |
Joe Washburn | Saint Joseph | IN | 2025 | SS | |
Peyton Williams | Lyon County High School | KY | 2025 | C |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Christopher Ahrens | Shawnee | NJ | 2025 | OF | |
Leandro Araujo | Paul Cuffee Upper School | RI | 2025 | LHP | |
Fayz Baig | RHAM | CT | 2025 | LHP | |
Chase Beloin | SUFFIELD ACADEMY | CT | 2025 | 3B | |
Austin Buchanan | Delsea | NJ | 2025 | OF | |
Zachary Catalano | Berlin | CT | 2025 | SS | |
Brett Chiesa | Cherokee | NJ | 2025 | 3B | |
Michael Cioffi | Pinkerton Academy | NH | 2025 | LHP | |
Santino Czarecki | Seton Hall Prep | NJ | 2025 | SS | |
Jameson Dobis | St. Augustine Prep | NJ | 2025 | RHP | |
Kaden Frei | Seton Hall Prep | NJ | 2025 | SS | |
Brady Gillis | Londonderry Senior High School | NH | 2025 | RHP | |
Dean Gobeil | Tabor Academy | MA | 2025 | C | |
Joey Guidotti | Shrewsbury Sr High | MA | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Hargraves | Xaverian Brothers | MA | 2025 | C | |
Gabe Hinkson | Southington | CT | 2025 | RHP | |
Dominick Inzilla | Allentown High School | NJ | 2025 | C | |
Jet Jones | Londonderry Senior High School | NH | 2025 | C | |
Garrett Mcgovern | Brookfield | CT | 2025 | C | |
Cole Mullen | North Andover High | MA | 2025 | RHP | |
Cory Pascarella | Colonia | NJ | 2025 | RHP | |
Michael Prisco | Avon | CT | 2025 | 1B | |
Shane Richters | Southington High School | CT | 2025 | OF | |
Ryan Tatar | CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | PA | 2025 | RHP | |
Declan Wilkes | BUCKINGHAM BROWNE & NICHOLS SCHOOL | MA | 2025 | RHP |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Derrick Allen | ATHENA HIGH SCHOOL | NY | 2025 | RHP | |
Kaden Coyne | Dallas | PA | 2025 | OF | |
Chase Ecker | Malvern Prep | PA | 2025 | OF | |
Chase Forester | Conwell Egan Catholic | PA | 2025 | RHP | |
Vincent Gaskey | Greater Latrobe SHS | PA | 2025 | RHP | |
Brody Gebhard | Hempfield | PA | 2025 | OF | |
Hector Gonzalez | CBA- Syracuse | NY | 2025 | OF | |
Jeremy Haigh | Fox Chapel Area HS | PA | 2025 | 1B | |
Scott Hanson | Albany Academy | NY | 2025 | RHP | |
Brayden Hostetter | Hempfield | PA | 2025 | C | |
Jayden Hunt | Kailua High School | HI | 2025 | RHP | |
Aaron Johnson | Union Springs | NY | 2025 | SS | |
Andrew Kelly | Niagara-Wheatfield | NY | 2025 | LHP | |
Nick Kreatsoulas | Carmel | NY | 2025 | SS | |
Mason LaBuda | Boiling Springs HS | PA | 2025 | LHP | |
Jager Nailor | Mechanicsburg Area SHS | PA | 2025 | SS | |
Tyler Peck | Palmyra Area | PA | 2025 | C | |
Ryan Piekutoski | Seneca Valley | PA | 2025 | 3B | |
Adrian Rodriguez | Mccaskey | PA | 2025 | RHP | |
Dominic Ruggiero | Spring Ford | PA | 2025 | LHP | Richmond |
Sam Saucke | Greece Athena | NY | 2025 | SS | |
Conlan Taylor | Owego Free Academy | NY | 2025 | RHP | |
Lucas Turner | Bishop McCort Catholic | PA | 2025 | RHP | |
Kaden Vankempen | MAPLE HILL JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | NY | 2025 | C |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Thomas Allen | Benton High School | LA | 2025 | RHP | |
Jackson Beddoe | Sulphur High School | LA | 2025 | SS | |
Brecken Bordelon | St. Louis Catholic | LA | 2025 | SS | |
Tanner Carson | Southlake Carroll High School | TX | 2025 | 3B | |
Dylan Champagne | Dutchtown | LA | 2025 | C | |
Ace Daigle | Sulphur High School | LA | 2025 | RHP | |
Ethan Downum | Reedy | TX | 2025 | OF | |
Jack Fuller | CARROLL H S | TX | 2025 | LHP | |
Fabian Gaeta | Prairie View | CO | 2025 | LHP | |
Chase Harris | Catholic High (BR) | LA | 2025 | OF | |
Parker Ivy | Heath | TX | 2025 | C | |
Ryan Mason | O'CONNOR H S | TX | 2025 | RHP | |
Devin Miller | Aledo High School | TX | 2025 | RHP | |
Jody Murillo | Guyer High School | TX | 2025 | OF | |
Cody Palacios | Magnolia West High School | TX | 2025 | OF | |
Michael Peavy | St Pius X | TX | 2025 | C | |
Ryder Planchard | Holy Cross | LA | 2025 | SS | |
Slade Shove-Knox | Sulphur High School | LA | 2025 | RHP | |
Owen Stempel | Archbishop Hannan | LA | 2025 | RHP | |
Roger Vincent IV | Prosper | TX | 2025 | LHP | |
Tanner Webb | Benton | LA | 2025 | RHP |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Zahir Barjam | CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL | FL | 2025 | SS | |
Zach Beyra | WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL | FL | 2025 | RHP | |
Carter Blankinship | Fort Mill | SC | 2025 | OF | |
Taggert Cameron | John Carroll Catholic | FL | 2025 | SS | |
Tyler Fallmann | THE WALKER SCHOOL | GA | 2025 | RHP | |
Blake Fields | The First Academy | FL | 2025 | OF | |
Samford Halcomb | North Gwinnett | GA | 2025 | OF | |
Remo Indomenico | THE FIRST ACADEMY | FL | 2025 | OF | |
Macon Leppert | Blythewood | SC | 2025 | C | |
Andres Lopez | Legion Collegiate Academy | SC | 2025 | 2B | |
Gavin MacDonald | Legion Collegiate Academy | SC | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Martin | NICEVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | FL | 2025 | RHP | |
Nathan Nance | Appling County | GA | 2025 | OF | |
Peyton Robidoux | WHITEFIELD ACADEMY | GA | 2025 | RHP | |
Jackson Rose | Etowah High School | GA | 2025 | LHP | |
Samuel Schwamb | Catawba Ridge | SC | 2025 | C | |
Justin Sheffield | Atlantic Collegiate | SC | 2025 | OF | |
Dawson Siffri | JL Mann | SC | 2025 | RHP | |
Reilly Six | NICEVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | FL | 2025 | RHP | |
Jackson Stanley | Creekview High School | GA | 2025 | 3B | |
J.R. Struk | P27 Academy | SC | 2025 | RHP | |
Austin Treadwell | Wheeler High School | GA | 2025 | RHP | |
Misael Uriepero | TRUE NORTH CLASSICAL ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL | FL | 2025 | SS | |
Aiden Zagryn | BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | GA | 2025 | 3B | |
Carson Zagryn | BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | GA | 2025 | 3B |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Patrick Binnebose | Rockford | MN | 2025 | RHP | |
Nick Bowron | Rochester Lourdes | MN | 2025 | C | |
Jack Butterworth | Minnetonka | MN | 2025 | RHP | |
Dylan Campeau | Greendale | WI | 2025 | RHP | |
Sam Dinkelman | Grand Island Northwest | NE | 2025 | SS | |
Dylan England | Boone | IA | 2025 | SS | |
Cooper Fiskewold | St. Francis | MN | 2025 | SS | |
Carter Gwost | Little Falls Community High School | MN | 2025 | LHP | |
Collin Heckman | Burnsville | MN | 2025 | RHP | |
Drew Huebner | MORRIS AREA SECONDARY | MN | 2025 | RHP | |
Samuel Kidd | Millard West | NE | 2025 | C | |
Jack Lutz | Whitnall | WI | 2025 | SS | |
Brennan Miller | Waverly | NE | 2025 | RHP | |
Griffin Novacek | KEARNEY HIGH SCHOOL | NE | 2025 | OF | |
Isaac Pamaran | Papillion LaVista | NE | 2025 | OF | |
Auden Pankonin | River Falls | WI | 2025 | RHP | |
Jack Roventini | Arrowhead | WI | 2025 | RHP | |
Jakob Ruhl | CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL | NE | 2025 | RHP | |
Landon Sandy | SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL | NE | 2025 | C | |
Jaxton Schroeder | Iowa City High | IA | 2025 | 1B | |
Cameron St. John | Altoona High | WI | 2025 | RHP | |
Dean Staudacher | Muskego | WI | 2025 | SS | |
Seth Thompson | Northfield | MN | 2025 | SS | |
Nolan Welke | Plainview Elgin Millville | MN | 2025 | OF | |
Jack Zeller | Indian Trail | WI | 2025 | 2B |
Name | High School | State | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
Trevor Banning | Santa Margarita Catholic | CA | 2025 | SS | |
Brek Benedict | Fossil Ridge | CO | 2025 | LHP | |
Caden Birch | North Valleys High School | NV | 2025 | SS | |
Merrick Bostock | Orem High | UT | 2025 | 3B | |
Riley Brown | Brighton | UT | 2025 | 3B | |
Rohan Brown | Patrick Henry | CA | 2025 | C | |
Treyden Chong Kee | Iolani School | HI | 2025 | 2B | |
Tanner Fujino | Maryknoll | HI | 2025 | SS | |
Mason Griffin | Fossil Ridge | CO | 2025 | OF | |
Adam Hayes | Berthoud High School | CO | 2025 | RHP | |
Van Haynie | Pleasant Grove High | UT | 2025 | RHP | |
Grayson Headon | Cactus Shadows High School | AZ | 2025 | RHP | |
Diezel Hernandez | Cathedral Catholic | CA | 2025 | OF | |
Landon Hood | Canyon View | AZ | 2025 | RHP | |
Alex Jang | Faith Lutheran High School | NV | 2025 | SS | |
Alaka'i Kiakona | Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Campus | HI | 2025 | LHP | |
Gavin Kramer | Vista Murrieta | CA | 2025 | OF | |
Jeffrey Peters III | Douglas High School | NV | 2025 | C | |
Dylan Singleton | Mountain Ridge High | UT | 2025 | LHP | |
Landon Sloan | Estrella Foothills High School | AZ | 2025 | RHP | Grand Canyon |
Andrew Smart | Arapahoe | CO | 2025 | OF | |
Alex Stern | Loyola High School | CA | 2025 | RHP | |
Chase Sutherland | SLS | HI | 2025 | C | |
Cooper Thompson | TWIN FALLS HIGH SCHOOL | ID | 2025 | 1B | |
Cade Watson | Punahou School | HI | 2025 | RHP |