Lucas Acevedo |
IL |
Lincoln-Way West |
2025 |
SS |
Illinois-Chicago |
Dominik Alberico |
IL |
Providence Catholic |
2025 |
2B |
|
Kris Alcorn |
IL |
Collinsville |
2024 |
LHP |
Lindenwood University (MO) |
Elias Alvarado |
IL |
Saint Patrick |
2025 |
3B |
|
Ryan Andrews |
IL |
Libertyville |
2025 |
|
|
Cameron Appenzeller |
IL |
Glenwood |
2025 |
LHP |
South Carolina |
Noah Arnold |
IL |
Harrisburg |
2024 |
RHP |
Southeastern Illinois JC |
Ethan Bagwell |
IL |
Collinsville |
2024 |
RHP |
Missouri |
David Barker |
IL |
O Fallon |
2024 |
RHP |
Arkansas State |
Michael Barker |
IL |
O'Fallon |
2024 |
RHP |
Arkansas State |
Will Bass |
IL |
Oswego East |
2024 |
|
|
Jack Bauer |
IL |
Lincoln-Way East |
2025 |
LHP |
Virginia |
Hunter Baugh |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2026 |
SS |
|
Brady Bengtson |
IL |
Normal Community |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Max Biehl |
IL |
Freeburg |
2025 |
OF |
|
Luke Blackwell |
IL |
Valmeyer High School |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Ryan Block |
IL |
Glenbrook North |
2024 |
3B |
|
Connor Blue |
IL |
O'Fallon |
2025 |
RHP |
Cincinnati |
Jack Bodach |
IL |
York |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Drew Borkowski III |
IL |
Huntley |
2026 |
SS |
|
Austin Borries |
IL |
Teutopolis |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Spencer Boudreau |
IL |
Bradley Bourbonnais |
2024 |
RHP |
North Central College |
Brett Bounds |
IL |
Morris |
2025 |
3B |
|
Jake Branch |
IL |
Normal Community |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Baris Brua |
IL |
Mundelein |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Henry Brummel |
IL |
Pontiac |
2024 |
RHP |
Indiana |
Bryce Buhs |
IL |
Gillespie |
2024 |
RHP |
Missouri Southern |
Nathan Byrdak |
IL |
Lockport |
2024 |
SS |
Triton JC |
Cash Campbell |
IL |
Montini Catholic |
2024 |
3B |
Iowa |
Caleb Chamberlain |
IL |
Glenwood |
2024 |
RHP |
Joliet JC |
Dominic Chiaramonte |
IL |
Nazareth Academy |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Joseph Chiarodo |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2025 |
OF |
Alabama |
Drew Church |
IL |
Montini Catholic |
2025 |
SS |
Eastern Illinois |
Brody Clark |
IL |
Bradley Bourbonnais |
2024 |
LHP |
Millikin University |
Jackson Clark |
IL |
Hinsdale Central |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Josh Colaizzi |
IL |
Bartlett |
2026 |
OF |
|
Henrik Conniff |
IL |
New Trier |
2025 |
SS |
Columbia |
Brady Coon |
IL |
Triad |
2024 |
OF |
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville |
David Cox |
IL |
Nazareth Academy |
2024 |
SS |
Northwestern |
Frank Curbis |
IL |
Joliet Catholic |
2024 |
RHP |
Saint Francis (IL) |
Bauer Dalke |
IL |
Althoff Catholic |
2024 |
RHP |
Webster University |
Andrew Dawson |
IL |
Tremont |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Braxdon Decker |
IL |
Highland |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Noah Deist |
IL |
N/A |
2026 |
LF |
|
Jakob DeLeo |
IL |
Hononegah |
2025 |
SS |
|
Cody DelFavero |
IL |
Morris |
2024 |
OF |
Parkland College |
Matthew Devoy |
IL |
Lemont |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Ethan Dorchies |
IL |
Cary Grove |
2024 |
RHP |
Illinois-Chicago |
Sam Driscoll |
IL |
Mt. Zion |
2025 |
OF |
|
Ryan Duncheon Jr. |
IL |
East Peoria Community |
2026 |
C |
|
Dax Dunnill |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Adam Durkin |
IL |
Sandburg |
2024 |
SS |
|
Alex Dvorak |
IL |
Nazareth Academy |
2024 |
RHP |
Milwaukee Area Technical JC |
Nolan Earley |
IL |
St Joseph-Ogden |
2025 |
3B |
|
Ethan Eberle |
IL |
Normal Community |
2024 |
LHP |
Louisville |
Anthony Eberlin |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2026 |
RHP |
Texas Christian |
Cooper Eggert |
IL |
Providence Catholic |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Bryson Elbrecht |
IL |
McHenry |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Connor Elenteny |
IL |
Mount Carmel |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Sam Erickson |
IL |
Downers Grove South |
2024 |
1B |
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology |
Conor Essenburg |
IL |
Lincoln-Way West |
2025 |
1B |
Kansas State |
Peter Farren |
IL |
Oak Park-River Forest |
2025 |
OF |
|
Brock Fearday |
IL |
St. Anthony (Effingham) |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Jake Ferkaluk |
IL |
Lockport |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Luca Fiore |
IL |
Nazareth |
2024 |
LHP |
Illinois-Chicago |
Parker Fitch |
IL |
St. Joe Ogden |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Aidan Flinn |
IL |
Marist |
2025 |
LHP |
Illinois |
Bryce Flood |
IL |
Lockport |
2025 |
RHP |
|
AJ Foley |
IL |
Lake Zurich |
2025 |
C |
|
Anthony Fry |
IL |
Libertyville |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Logan Gale |
IL |
Conant |
2024 |
LHP |
Parkland College |
Luke Gallet |
IL |
Dwight High School |
2025 |
1B |
|
Casey Giemzik |
IL |
Brother Rice |
2024 |
RHP |
Heartland CC |
Jacob Gimbel |
IL |
Joliet Catholic |
2024 |
LHP |
Heartland CC |
Shea Glotzbach |
IL |
Lemont |
2025 |
SS |
|
Kasten Goebbert |
IL |
Providence Catholic |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Nathan Gorecki |
IL |
Lockport |
2025 |
3B |
|
Parker Gosselink |
IL |
Naperville Central |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Luke Gotti |
IL |
Oak Park & River Forest |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Lucas Grant |
IL |
Joliet Catholic |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Kaileb Hackman |
IL |
Normal Community |
2024 |
3B |
Augustana College (IL) |
Teague Hallahan |
IL |
Sycamore |
2024 |
RHP |
Lake Land JC |
Carter Harrington |
IL |
Collinsville |
2025 |
3B |
|
Mason Hartman |
IL |
Collinsville |
2024 |
LHP |
Lewis & Clark CC |
Aidan Hayse |
IL |
Joliet Catholic |
2024 |
RHP |
Tennessee |
Eric Herman |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Derrick Holmes |
IL |
Brother Rice |
2025 |
OF |
|
Mason Holmes |
IL |
Father McGivney |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Bryson Houchens |
IL |
Saint Joseph Ogden |
2026 |
1B |
|
Brandon Howell |
IL |
Downers Grove South |
2024 |
3B |
Limestone College |
Dylan Huff |
IL |
Chatham Glenwood |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Hayden Hutchcraft |
IL |
Morris |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Seth Impson |
IL |
Springfield |
2024 |
C |
Lincoln Land CC |
Enzo Infelise |
IL |
Providence Catholic |
2025 |
C |
Oklahoma |
Dylan Jantz |
IL |
O'Fallon |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Patrick Jasinski |
IL |
Oswego High School |
2024 |
RHP |
Kishwaukee JC |
Kamrin Jenkins |
IL |
Oswego |
2026 |
SS |
|
Madden Johnson |
IL |
Mattoon |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Luke Joseph |
IL |
Lake Forest |
2024 |
OF |
|
Peter Jurcenko |
IL |
Sandburg |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Daniel Kane |
IL |
Oak Park-River Forest |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Declan Kane |
IL |
Providence Catholic |
2025 |
OF |
|
Alistair Kanyuh |
IL |
St Viator |
2025 |
3B |
|
Max Kaplan |
IL |
New Trier |
2024 |
LHP |
USC-Upstate |
Connor Kehoe |
IL |
Conant |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Patrick Kennedy |
IL |
Champaign Central |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Ethan Kieser |
IL |
Normal University |
2025 |
SS |
|
Lance Kiesewetter |
IL |
Henry-Senachwine |
2024 |
RHP |
Heartland CC |
Tucker King |
IL |
Lyons Township |
2025 |
RHP |
Cincinnati |
Declan Kmiecik |
IL |
Providence Catholic Childrens |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Kaden Kopacz |
IL |
Lincoln-Way West |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Cal Korosa |
IL |
Lockport |
2024 |
RHP |
McHenry County JC |
Tommy Kramkowski |
IL |
Belleville East |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Mercer Krantz |
IL |
Lyons Township |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Tristan Lakis |
IL |
Benet |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Tristan Lance |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Luke Landrus |
IL |
St Joseph-Ogden |
2024 |
C |
Illinois |
Jack Lawton |
IL |
York |
2024 |
3B |
|
Bryce Lemp |
IL |
Collinsville |
2024 |
OF |
St. Charles CC |
Chase Lockwood |
IL |
Libertyville High School |
2026 |
RHP |
|
James Love |
IL |
Joliet West |
2024 |
3B |
Eastern Illinois |
Brady Mathews |
IL |
Columbia |
2024 |
LHP |
Jefferson JC |
Jacob Matise |
IL |
Mount Carmel - Chicago |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Trevor McClure |
IL |
Mount Vernon High School |
2027 |
SS |
|
Mac McGarry |
IL |
Nazareth Academy |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Christian McGrath |
IL |
St. Rita |
2024 |
RHP |
Rock Valley JC |
Braydon McKendrick |
IL |
Brother Rice |
2026 |
LHP |
|
Brandon Menser |
IL |
Sesser Valier |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Landon Mensik |
IL |
Lincoln-Way Central |
2024 |
|
Xavier |
Luke Mensik |
IL |
Lincoln-Way Central |
2025 |
RHP |
Xavier |
Chase Milburn |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Dean Miller |
IL |
Glenbrook North |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Callum Morrison |
IL |
Lake Forest |
2026 |
LHP |
|
Kannen Mosher |
IL |
St. Laurence |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Kannen Mosher |
IL |
St. Laurence |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Ben Muhich |
IL |
Minooka |
2024 |
RHP |
North Central College |
Reid Murray |
IL |
Alton |
2025 |
SS |
|
Austin Musso |
IL |
Mascoutah |
2025 |
RHP |
Kansas |
Dylan Nagle |
IL |
Lockport |
2024 |
SS |
Heartland CC |
Liam Nash |
IL |
WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
2027 |
RHP |
|
Jackson Natanek |
IL |
Brother Rice |
2025 |
SS |
Illinois State |
Nathan O'Donnell |
IL |
Providence Catholic |
2025 |
3B |
Creighton |
Joe Olson |
IL |
St. Laurence |
2025 |
LHP |
Louisville |
Will Paxson |
IL |
Normal University |
2025 |
RHP |
Oakland |
Brandon Pelz |
IL |
Bartlett High School |
2026 |
SS |
|
Jeremy Penzkofer |
IL |
St. Rita |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Chase Petersen |
IL |
Glenbrook North |
2025 |
OF |
|
Justin Pinkowski |
IL |
Fenwick |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Frank Porcelli |
IL |
Downers Grove North |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Tyler Powell |
IL |
Edwardsville |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Chase Powrozek |
IL |
Burlington Central |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Kyle Prebil |
IL |
Sycamore |
2025 |
OF |
|
Carter Prina |
IL |
Washington Community |
2025 |
1B |
|
Joshua Prosise |
IL |
Joliet West |
2024 |
3B |
Concordia University-Chicago |
AJ Putty |
IL |
Huntley |
2025 |
1B |
Illinois |
Sam Rauckman |
IL |
Freeburg |
2025 |
3B |
|
Zachary Readdy |
IL |
McHenry West |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Ty Reaka |
IL |
Belleville East |
2024 |
LHP |
Kaskaskia JC |
Chase Reinhart |
IL |
Normal West |
2027 |
LHP |
|
Chase Rhodes |
IL |
Tremont |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Lucas Riebeling |
IL |
Columbia |
2024 |
RHP |
Missouri University of Science and Technology |
Owen Rog |
IL |
DePaul College Prep |
2026 |
OF |
|
Jonah Roper |
IL |
Normal Community |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Paddy Roth |
IL |
St. Patrick |
2026 |
RHP |
Illinois |
Chase Rottmann |
IL |
Mascoutah |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Josh Rudnick |
IL |
Huntley |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Trace Schaaf |
IL |
Lockport |
2026 |
LHP |
|
Carter Schaffner |
IL |
Yorkville |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Ryan Schaffnit |
IL |
Morton |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Jack Schiek |
IL |
Lockport |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Ryan Schissler |
IL |
Lincoln-Way Central |
2024 |
RHP |
Wisconsin-Parkside |
Jack Schoentag |
IL |
Columbia |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Brandon Shannon |
IL |
McHenry |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Benjamin Shea |
IL |
Lincoln-Way West |
2024 |
SS |
Loras College |
Owen Shissler |
IL |
Dunlap |
2025 |
LHP |
|
AJ Skrade |
IL |
Hononegah CHD High School |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Mason Slawinski |
IL |
Mount Carmel |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Ryan Sloan |
IL |
York |
2024 |
RHP |
Wake Forest |
Diedrich Smith |
IL |
Mt. Vernon |
2025 |
|
|
Tyler Snoreck |
IL |
Bradley-Bourbonnais |
2024 |
RHP |
Olivet Nazarene University |
Ryan Sobun |
IL |
Joliet West |
2025 |
SS |
|
Michael Sosna |
IL |
Fenwick |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Tanner Spangler |
IL |
Morton |
2024 |
RHP |
Heartland CC |
Robby Stankus |
IL |
Bartlett |
2024 |
RHP |
Loras College |
Joseph Stewart |
IL |
Mattoon |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Noah Suttles |
IL |
Morton |
2024 |
RHP |
Spoon River JC |
Gavin Swartz |
IL |
Normal University |
2026 |
RHP |
Indiana |
Rocco Szambelan |
IL |
Joliet Catholic |
2026 |
LHP |
|
Alex Tame |
IL |
O'Fallon |
2024 |
RHP |
Lincoln Land CC |
Luke Teschke |
IL |
Monticello |
2024 |
RHP |
Illinois State |
Braylon Tomlinson |
IL |
Downers Grove North |
2025 |
LHP |
|
Ian Tosi |
IL |
Mount Carmel High School |
2026 |
LHP |
|
Tyler Townsend |
IL |
Sycamore |
2026 |
RHP |
|
Jaxson Tresenriter |
IL |
Dunlap |
2025 |
|
|
Devan Tupper |
IL |
Normal University |
2024 |
RHP |
Eastern Illinois |
Jack Velino |
IL |
OTHS |
2024 |
RHP |
|
Drew Wahlbrink |
IL |
Glenwood |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Kaden Wasniewski |
IL |
McHenry |
2027 |
3B |
|
Colton Webb |
IL |
Effingham High School |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Davis Weeks |
IL |
Dunlap |
2025 |
SS |
|
Jack Wheeler |
IL |
Morris |
2025 |
3B |
Illinois |
Jack Wilson |
IL |
New Trier |
2024 |
RHP |
Webster University |
Andrew Winslow |
IL |
Triad |
2025 |
RHP |
Oklahoma State |
Ike Young |
IL |
Monticello |
2025 |
SS |
|
Gino Zagorac |
IL |
Benet Academy |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Christopher Zayed |
IL |
Montini Catholic |
2025 |
RHP |
|
Brayden Zilis |
IL |
Minooka |
2025 |
SS |
Illinois State |