Future Prospects Showcase & Educational Camp

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Peyton Ablin IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 C
Liam Arsich IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 OF
Nolan Ballantine IL Lincoln Way West 2026 OF
Juan Barrientos IL N/A 2026 C
Jake Bentivenga IL New Trier 2025 C
Bo Bertola IL Lake Forest 2026 2B
Camden Biskup IL Aurora Christian 2025 OF
Brett Bounds IL Morris 2025 3B
Christian Clark IL St. Rita 2025 2B
Omar Coleman IL Plainfield North 2025 2B
Preston Coleman IL N/A 2025 OF
Logan Comia IL Downers Grove 2025 OF
Charlie Cosich IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 C
Cade Cunningham IL Normal University 2026 RHP
Derrick Davis IL N/A 2026 SS
Cooper Eggert IL Providence 2025 C
Aiden Elliott IL Champaign Central 2025 SS
Ezra Essex IL Marian Catholic 2025 OF
Xavier Fernandez IL Richards 2025 RHP
Gavin Fuscone IL St. Charles East 2026 2B
Steven Gonzalez Jr IL St. Rita 2025 2B
Brian Grant Jr. IL Katy 2026 3B
Max Heineman IL Normal University 2026 C
Patrick Heneghan IL New Trier 2025 SS
Dominic Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2026 1B
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C
Gavin Jones IL Lockport 2025 1B
Nick Konopiots IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
Christian Lott IL Simeon 2026 1B
Luke Martin IL Mt. Pulaski 2026 3B
Xander Metke IL Nazareth Academy 2025 RHP
Gavin Michaels IL Normal Community 2026 UTILITY
Bralen Mitcham IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 RHP
Joshua Morgan IL Fenwick 2027 OF
Logan Nagle IL Lockport 2025 3B
Aidan Nohava IL Brother Rice 2025 1B
Nathan O'Donnell IL Providence Catholic 2025 3B
Dominic Panozzo IL Bishop McNamara 2025 RHP
Chance Payne IL Mt. Pulaski 2025 1B
Blake Penzkofer IL St. Rita 2026 C
Jeremy Penzkofer IL St. Rita 2025 RHP
Maurice Pinkney II IL Marion Catholic 2025 1B
Zach Pomatto IL Joliet Catholic 2025 3B
Matthew Preski IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 1B
Jonah Roper IL Normal Community 2025 RHP
Greg Rueda IL N/A 2026 SS
Tyler Rwakatare-Trapp IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Aaron Scott IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 LHP Illinois State
Drew Stevens IL Normal Community 2026 C
Brandon Stinson IL Kenwood Academy 2025 C
Nick Szalony IL Mundelein 2025 SS
Sam Webb IL Minooka 2026 C
Trey Webster IL James Hart 2026 C
Jack Wheeler IL Morris 2025 3B Illinois
Shea Wielgos IL N/A 2025 OF
Blake Willan IL Normal West 2025 1B
Marcus Wolfe Jr IL The University of Chicago Laboratory Schools 2025 RHP
Caden Workman IL Brother Rice 2025 OF
Logan Wroughton IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS