Unsigned Senior Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Alexander IL Marian Catholic 2020 RHP Rend Lake JC
Kyle Anderson IL Minooka 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Ryan Antrim IL Lake Forest 2020 RHP Carleton College
Steve Antrim IL Lake Forest 2020 2B Carleton College
Aiden Asllani IL Stevenson 2020 3B
Cord Babcock IL Grant 2020 LHP
Joseph Bacarella IL Elmwood Park 2020 SS Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Nathan Barbato IL Oak Forest 2020 RHP Concordia University (MI)
David Barboza IL Solorio 2020 RHP
Joseph Batusich IL Joliet Catholic 2020 C Lake Land JC
Tyler Bayless IL Metea Valley 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Adam Bendoraitis IL Batavia 2020 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Ian Benner IL Glenwood 2020 OF Lincoln Land CC
Tyler Bialek IL Bolingbrook 2020 RHP Knox College
Shane Bonner IL South Elgin 2020 2B Judson University (IL)
Jacob Bosse IN Crown Point 2020 LHP South Suburban JC
Ryan Brenn IL Minooka 2020 3B
Zach Brothen IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 C
Alan Brown IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 OF Morehouse College
Michael Bunch IL Romeoville 2020 OF Oakton CC
Michael Campanaro IL St. Patrick 2020 RHP Elmhurst University
Trevor Cashmer IL Tinley Park 2020 C Olive-Harvey JC
Justin Chapa IL Morton East 2020 RHP
Nick Clevenger IL Benet Academy 2020 1B
Connor Collins IL Kaneland 2020 LHP Elgin CC
Xavier Correa IL Jones College Prep 2020 2B Transylvania University
Jacob Curtis IL Chatham-Glenwood 2020 2B Lincoln Land CC
Kade Cyr IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2020 2B
Michael Davis IL St. Charles North 2020 C North Central College
Daniel DeCero IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 OF
Lucas DeLaere IL United Township 2020 OF
Joshua DeLeon IL Taft 2020 RHP Spoon River JC
Santino Domingo IL York 2020 LHP Trinity Christian College
Harrison Dubois IL Lincoln-Way Central 2020 RHP South Suburban JC
Dylan Engel IL Marian Catholic 2020 2B Illinois Wesleyan University
Zachary Fell IL Stevenson 2020 SS Indianapolis
Danny Fieweger IL Wheaton North 2020 LHP Saint Ambrose University
Cole Fiorenza IL Libertyville 2020 OF North Park University
Jack Fisher IL Yorkville 2020 RHP Aurora University
Davey Fitzpatrick IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 3B Lewis University
Isaak Flaming ME Morse 2020 SS
Charles Gannon IL Dekalb 2020 C Milwaukee School of Engineering
Omar Garcia IL Lake View 2020 SS
Jacob Gates IL Vernon Hills 2020 1B Trine University
Cael Geijer IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 OF
Jack Gilbert IL Mount Carmel 2020 C
Colin Gorz IL Benet Academy 2020 SS
Christian Grems IL Orion 2020 SS Aurora University
Jonathan Guerrero IL George Washington 2020 LHP
Ricky Haljean IL Lake View 2020 OF Harper JC
Andre Harris II IL Lindblom 2020 2B
Brian Henehan IL Andrew 2020 OF Aurora University
Isaiah Hernandez IL De La Salle 2022 C
Cooper Herold IL Minooka 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Max Herr IL Champaign Central 2020 C Parkland College
Braden Highley IL Mt. Zion 2020 OF Millikin University
Brendan Holloway IL Vernon Hills 2020 OF Oakton CC
Will Jaynes IL Waubonsie Valley 2020 RHP Western Illinois
Joey Kalish IL Elk Grove 2020 RHP Elmhurst University
Daniel Kawiecki IL Riverside-Brookfield 2020 LHP
Finn Kibby IL Saint Ignatius 2020 RHP
Lukas Kim IL Conant 2020 RHP
Connor King IL Brother Rice 2020 OF
Zachary Kolb IL Plainfield South 2020 SS
Mason Kottmeyer IL Kaneland 2020 RHP Michigan State
Nate Kremkow IL Montini Catholic 2020 OF Illinois-Springfield
Tanner Krist IA WDM Valley 2020 SS
Nicholas Kuras IL Bolingbrook 2020 OF
Jaden Lee IL Crete-Monee 2020 OF Muskegon CC
Ricky Lepic IL Hinsdale South 2020 RHP
Danny LoConte IL Andrew 2020 SS
Bryce Luckey IL Moline 2020 3B Augustana College (IL)
Prentiss Luster IL Marian Catholic 2020 OF Iowa Wesleyan University
Christopher MacDougall IL Fremd 2020 C Lewis University
Michael Machamer IL Carmel Catholic 2020 RHP
Jack Maize WI Shoreland Lutheran 2020 SS
Ryan Maloney IL Providence Catholic 2020 1B Clark State CC
Jake Margolick IL Highland Park 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Zachary Markin IL United Township 2020 SS
Chris McDevitt IL St. Rita 2020 1B Indiana State
Brian McNamara IL Jones College Prep 2020 LHP
Bobby Meifert IL Montini Catholic 2020 RHP
Luke Meister IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 OF Kenyon College
Cupertino Mejia IL Oak Forest 2020 OF South Suburban JC
Frankie Morales IL Roberto Clemente 2020 SS Benedictine University (IL)
Jack Morawski IL Andrew 2020 LHP Purdue University-Northwest
Kevin Murphy IL Romeoville 2020 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Cole Nelson IL St. Charles East 2020 SS Oakton CC
AJ Oskorep IL Downers Grove South 2020 1B Culver-Stockton College
Brett Panick IL St. Rita 2020 LHP Quincy University
Bryce Pause IN Crown Point 2020 LHP
Dylan Pegg IL St. Charles North 2020 SS Aurora University
Luke Pell IL Providence Catholic 2020 OF Marshalltown CC
Louis Perona IL Lane Tech 2020 SS
Andrew Petsche IL Oswego East 2020 C Purdue University-Northwest
Andrew Pietrucha IL Fenton 2020 OF
Anthony Ranallo IL Lake Forest 2020 C Coe College
Devin Redmond IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 SS Upper Iowa University
Carson Roberts IL Wheaton North 2020 OF College of DuPage
Steven Russell IL Lemont 2020 C Marian University (WI)
Vincent Sartori IL Lockport 2020 RHP Concordia University-Chicago
Ryan Scanlon IL Warren 2020 LHP Carthage College
Henry Schuler IL Joliet Catholic 2020 RHP Lewis University
Nick Schumann IL St. Charles East 2020 OF Elgin CC
Michael Sclafani IL Montini Catholic 2020 RHP Lewis University
Joe Selby IL Romeoville 2020 SS Triton JC
Jared Sennese IL West Chicago 2020 RHP
Nicholas Serr IL Minooka 2020 SS Lewis University
James Severson IL Lyons Township 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Tommy Shaw IL Kaneland 2020 RHP Millikin University
James Sibert IL Huntley 2020 RHP
Alex Skupa IL Batavia 2020 OF Webster University
Brendan Slota IL Providence Catholic 2020 3B Lindenwood University (MO)
Griffin Spranger IL Warren 2020 LHP La Verne
Hugh Sullivan IL Marist 2020 RHP Spring Hill College
Ryan Sullivan IL Lyons Township 2020 OF
Zachary Taylor IL Stevenson 2020 C
Gavin Terry IL Brooks College Prep 2020 OF
Trevor Thurston IL Marian Catholic 2020 C Spoon River JC
Trevor Troyner IL Minooka 2020 2B Joliet JC
Justin Tumpowsky IL Stevenson 2020 SS
Kody Velazquez IL Rock Falls 2020 3B Aurora University
Christian Waliczek IL Home School 2020 1B Morton JC
Aidan Williams IL Marmion 2020 OF
Charles Williams IL Hinsdale Central 2020 RHP
Kyle Winston IL Andrew 2020 RHP Roosevelt University
Kyle Wodziak IL Naperville Central 2020 RHP Millikin University
Colton Yanish IL Lasalle Peru 2020 LHP
Jacob Zandy IL Tinley Park 2020 OF Elmhurst University
Eric Zbinden IL Mount Carmel 2020 RHP
Zane Zielinski IL Lake View 2020 SS Northeast CC