Aurora Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Albright IL Plainfield South 2021 RHP
Owen Anderson IL Geneva 2022 C Lake Land JC
Derek Angelo IL Kaneland 2020 C Elgin CC
Carter Askew IL Kaneland 2021 OF Elgin CC
Robert Baranowski IL Lockport 2023 OF
Matt Barriball IL Plainfield North 2022 C
Alex Beaird IL Oswego 2022 RHP Medaille College
Brock Beatus IL West Aurora 2022 RHP
Michael Belbot IL Stevenson 2023 RHP
Charles Bien IL Carmel Catholic 2022 RHP Dickinson College
Byron Blaise IL Sycamore 2022 C Rock Valley JC
Charlie Bodach IL York 2021 C
Corey Boyette IL Romeoville 2022 OF Heartland CC
Damon Brena IL Niles West 2023 C
Charlie Brodell IL New Trier 2021 RHP Indianapolis
Jack Bruington IN Carmel 2021 LHP
Douglas Burson IL Yorkville 2021 OF
Colin Buziecki IL West Aurora 2021 LHP Waubonsee CC
Ryan Caccia IL St. Charles North 2022 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Oscar Calhoun IL Grayslake North 2021 3B Southeastern Illinois JC
Ben Carlile IL Manteno 2023 LHP
JD Carpenter IL Lake Zurich 2021 LHP
Josh Carroll IL St. Rita 2022 3B
Jacob Castleman IL El Paso 2022 C Augustana College (IL)
Andrew Cater IL Glenbard West 2021 LHP
Joey Cecola IL Oswego 2022 LHP Illinois-Springfield
Dillon Coffman IL Minooka 2022 1B
Bryan Collier IL Lockport 2023 1B
Michael Conway IL St. Ignatius College Prep 2021 LHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Cade Cory IL Prospect 2022 SS Concordia University (WI)
Matthew Cruise IL Seneca 2022 RHP Spoon River JC
Matthew Davenport IL Normal University 2021 OF Augustana College (IL)
AJ DeBello IL Huntley 2022 C
Ryan Dempsey IL Hersey 2022 RHP
Gavin Dobbels IL Yorkville 2022 2B Ashland University
Chase Duffy IL Stillman Valley 2021 RHP
Sebastian Edenhofer IL York 2021 OF
Anthony Edge IL Jacobs 2023 RHP Bradley
Dylan Ensworth IL Plainfield Central 2021 OF
Guy Fitzer IL Lincoln-Way West 2021 LHP
Jaden Fitzgerald IL Oswego 2021 SS Spoon River JC
Quinn Flemming IL Oak Park-River Forest 2021 OF
Cayden Foster IL Plainfield North 2023 1B
Marty Fraga IL Plainfield North 2022 OF
Ben Franson IL Genoa-Kingston 2021 RHP
Will Frisch IL Crystal Lake South 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Nathan Gargano IL Bartlett 2021 LHP Rend Lake JC
Thomas Garner IL Plainfield South 2021 SS
Christian Graves IL Jacobs 2023 3B
Matthew Gray IL Mercer County 2021 1B
Luke Haddox IL Yorkville 2021 3B
Ayden Halverson IL Aurora Christian 2022 LHP Spoon River JC
Logan Harlan IL Plainfield North 2022 1B
Giovanni Herrera IL Plainfield South 2021 RHP
William Ho IL Hinsdale Central 2023 2B
Jaden Holgado IL Romeoville 2022 2B St. Norbert College
Camden Howser IL Metea Valley 2022 3B
Derek Huber IL Huntley 2023 SS
Jake Hull IL Sycamore 2021 OF
Chris Iannuzzi IL Stevenson 2023 RHP
Wilson Irvin IL Lake Forest 2021 OF Sewanee: University of the South
Tyler Jacobsen IL Jacobs 2021 C Kishwaukee JC
Christian Jensik IL Oswego East 2021 RHP North Central College
Riley Jepsen IL Plainfield South 2021 2B North Park University
Nick Kantzavelos IL Bartlett 2021 RHP East Georgia State JC
Nathan Kennedy IL Oswego 2021 C Milwaukee School of Engineering
Alfred King Jr IL Lindblom 2020 RHP Rust College
Josh Kirkwood IL Marshall 2023 C
Jake Kohanzo IL Barrington 2022 RHP
Jack Kondrad IL Lake Zurich 2022 SS
Zachary Korol IL Plainfield South 2023 3B
Mason Kottmeyer IL Kaneland 2020 RHP Michigan State
Jackson Krieger IL Plainfield South 2021 LHP Spoon River JC
Chris Lara IL Streamwood 2023 MIF
Logan Leber IL Plainfield North 2022 2B Harper JC
Carson Lee IL Naperville Central 2021 C
Eric Lee IL St. Charles North 2021 RHP
Bradley Lins IL St. Charles North 2023 RHP
Cody Lutchen IL Andrew 2023 LHP
Daniel Maller IL St. Francis 2021 OF Dubuque
Nick Mardis IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2023 C
Payton Matthews IL Neuqua Valley 2021 OF Rock Valley JC
Christopher McCormack IL Naperville Central 2023 RHP
Clayton McKinstry IL Grant Park 2021 OF Spoon River JC
Austin Miller IL Oswego East 2021 RHP John Carroll University
Leo Miller IL New Trier 2021 C Florida Institute of Technology
Jaden Mitchell IL Neuqua Valley 2021 OF Elmhurst University
Nathan Mole IL Plainfield East 2022 SS
Ryan Navarro IL Yorkville 2021 1B Presentation College
Brenden Naylor IL Lake Zurich 2021 C Aurora University
Ryan Nelson IL Bartlett 2021 3B Kishwaukee JC
Ryan Niedzwiedz IL West Aurora 2023 SS
Ryan Norman IL Minooka 2022 RHP Kankakee CC
Aidan O'Connell IL St. Charles North 2022 C
Ryan O'Toole IL Warren 2022 2B College of Lake County
Jack Obman IL Plainfield Central 2022 C Saint Xavier University
Cody Paul IL Glenbard West 2021 C
Max Pesola IL Yorkville 2021 OF
Tyler Pflomm IL Hersey 2022 1B
Owen Piazza IL Sycamore 2023 RHP
Camden Pick IL Oswego 2022 SS Benedictine University (IL)
Ryan Radek IL Benet Academy 2021 OF
Jacob Rans IL Rockford Christian 2020 1B
Zach Rees IL Glenbard West 2021 2B Aurora University
Andy Roman III IL Wheaton Academy 2023 C
Kelly Roney IL West Aurora 2022 SS
Ethan Rossi IL Prospect 2022 OF Illinois-Chicago
Camden Ruby IL Oswego East 2021 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Bobby Russell IL Plainfield South 2021 OF Joliet JC
Logan Samaniego IL Plainfield South 2022 RHP Elmhurst University
Tristan Samuelian IL Burlington Central 2021 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Charlie Saul IL Batavia 2022 OF Hope College
Dominic Savino IL Oswego East 2021 C Harper JC
Jacob Scharm IL Naperville North 2021 RHP Northwestern
Cole Schertz IL Saint Charles North 2023 3B
Jordan Scholl IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2022 RHP Southeast Missouri State
Matthew Schuring IL Dundee Crown 2023 C
Quinton Schwartz IL Jacobs 2021 2B Kishwaukee JC
Jake Simpson IL Jacobs 2023 OF
Keaton Sirek IL Minooka 2021 LHP Iowa Lakes CC
Jacob Sitterly IL Lockport 2021 1B Spoon River JC
Kevin Smith IL Plainfield East 2022 OF
Billy Somers IL Naperville North 2022 C
Nathan Sommerfeld IL Plainfield Central 2021 C North Park University
Tyler Spiecker IL Romeoville 2021 SS Harper JC
Christopher Suchoski IL Plainfield Central 2022 C Kankakee CC
Colin Tarr IL West Aurora 2023 RHP
Matthew Tarr IL West Aurora 2022 RHP John A. Logan JC
Mason Telford IL Streator 2021 RHP Heartland CC
Ronald Thomas III IL Marian Catholic 2021 OF
Zach Threde IL Wauconda 2023 RHP
Joey Traskaski IL Vernon Hills 2022 C
Gavin von Pieschel IL Plainfield Central 2022 RHP
Aidan Wagner IL Metea Valley 2022 3B
Thomas Walla IL St. Edward 2023 2B
Drew Wellington IL Mundelein 2022 OF Eastern Illinois
Braden Wildi IL Elk Grove 2021 SS
Jake Williams IL West Aurora 2023 C
Kyle Williams IL West Aurora 2021 C Benedictine University (IL)
Ben Wisniewski IL West Aurora 2022 C Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Scott Wolfard IL Streamwood 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Shane Zabinski IL Plainfield Central 2023 3B
David Zaragoza IL Lockport 2022 RHP South Suburban JC