Aurora Preseason ID
- IL Aurora Preseason ID: Top Overall Prospects 3/31/23
- IL Aurora Preseason ID: Pitcher Analysis 3/29/23
- IL Aurora Preseason ID: Infield Analysis 3/28/23
- IL Aurora Preseason ID: Outfield Analysis 3/27/23
- IL Aurora Preseason ID: Catcher Analysis 3/23/23
- IL Aurora Preseason: Statistical Analysis 2/08/23
- IL Aurora Preseason: Pitcher Data Dive 2/08/23
- IL Aurora Preseason: Positional Data Dive 2/08/23
- IL Aurora Preseason ID: Quick Hits 2/07/23
- IL Aurora Preseason ID: Preview 2/03/23
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Joseph Ables | IL | PARKVIEW CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 2026 | 2B | |
Charlie Albertson | IL | Yorkville | 2024 | RHP | |
Jimmy Anderson | IL | Joliet West | 2024 | SS | Heartland CC |
Christian Arenibar | IL | St. Laurence | 2024 | SS | |
Ian Bagaconza | IL | St. Francis HS | 2025 | 3B | |
Dylan Baker | IL | Oswego East | 2025 | RHP | |
Trent Bastas | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2026 | OF | |
Kyle Binder | IL | Brimfield | 2024 | C | Illinois Central JC |
Adam Bovinett | IL | Collinsville | 2025 | 3B | |
Josh Burner | IL | Naperville Central | 2024 | 2B | |
Sean Cabaj | IL | Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School | 2025 | 1B | |
Adam Ceres | IL | Yorkville | 2024 | C | |
Ryan Coon | IL | Freeport | 2024 | OF | Augustana College (IL) |
Trevor Cote | IL | Woodstock | 2025 | C | |
Jacob Cronshaw | IL | Yorkville | 2024 | SS | |
Daniel Cutting | IL | Carmel Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Patrick Dillow | IL | Wheaton North | 2024 | LHP | |
Danny DiMartino | IL | Plainfield North | 2024 | OF | North Central College |
Josh Fleming | IL | York Comm High School | 2025 | SS | |
Justin Garcia Hernandez | IL | St. Patrick | 2025 | OF | |
Tommy Georgelos | IL | Lyons Township | 2026 | OF | |
Seth Gilliland | IL | Waubonsie Valley | 2025 | LHP | |
Jordan Gozum | IL | Bolingbrook | 2024 | C | Carthage College |
Ryan Groberski | IL | Lockport | 2024 | 1B | Triton JC |
Liam Grove | IL | Bolingbrook | 2025 | C | |
Gavin Grummer | IL | Harry D Jacobs High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Joey Guiliano | IL | Plainfield North | 2024 | SS | Purdue University-Northwest |
Cole Harris | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Grant Holzwarth | IL | Hampshire | 2024 | RHP | |
David Juarez | IL | Huntley | 2025 | C | |
Tyler Lamb | IL | Plainfield North | 2024 | LHP | |
Justin Lange | IL | Oswego East | 2024 | LHP | |
Mason LaVigne | IL | Plainfield East | 2024 | RHP | |
Bryce Lee | IL | Morris | 2026 | 3B | |
Ryan Lisowski | IL | York Comm High School | 2025 | OF | |
Cayden Lohrey | IL | AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | LHP | |
Ryan Lopez | IL | Oswego East | 2026 | 3B | |
James Love | IL | Joliet West | 2024 | 3B | Eastern Illinois |
Trevor Mark | IL | Woodstock North High School | 2024 | SS | |
Andersen McKinzie | IL | Aurora Christian | 2024 | OF | |
Kyle Menelli | IL | Plainfield East High School | 2026 | 3B | |
Owen Myket | IL | Metea Valley | 2024 | C | Wheaton College (IL) |
Johnny OBrien | IL | Fremd | 2026 | LHP | |
Danny Paige | IL | Plainfield North | 2025 | 1B | |
Anthony Perez | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2026 | C | |
Jacob Perry | IL | York Comm High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Noah Peters | IL | Belleville East | 2025 | C | |
Evan Pohl | IL | Johnsburg | 2025 | LHP | |
Jacob Ponce | IL | St. Ignatius | 2025 | OF | |
Jaiden Ponce | IL | St. Ignatius | 2026 | OF | |
Quade Richards | IL | Dixon | 2024 | 2B | |
Owen Roberts | IL | Waubonsie Valley | 2025 | SS | |
Riley Roberts | IL | Waubonsie Valley | 2024 | RHP | |
Carter Schaffner | IL | Yorkville | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Schallmoser | IL | Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School | 2025 | OF | |
Kolten Schmoll-Burton | IL | Geneseo | 2025 | RHP | |
Jess Seaton | IL | Yorkville Christian | 2024 | C | |
Austin Siddon | IL | yhs | 2025 | 2B | |
Aiden Simmons | IL | Plainfield North | 2024 | C | Millikin University |
Elijah Steinbach | IL | Waubonsie Valley | 2025 | RHP | |
Carson Stevens | IL | Neuqua Valley High School | 2025 | C | Wabash Valley JC |
Owen Strahl | IL | Lake Zurich | 2025 | OF | |
Connar Temple | IL | Batavia Sr High School | 2025 | RHP | Northern Illinois |
Tyler Weigand | IL | Northside College Preparatory High School | 2025 | SS | |
Max Wille | IL | University High School | 2025 | OF | |
Phillip Yu | IL | Yorkville | 2026 | C | |
Robert Zaborowski | IL | Barrington | 2024 | LHP | |
Ian Zarnick | IL | Wheaton Academy | 2024 | 2B | |
Kyle Ziebell | IL | HARVEST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 2026 | SS |