Future Prospects Showcase & Educational Camp

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Adan Abarca IL Brooks 2023 SS
Nick Argersinger WI Westosha Central 2023 OF
Luis Arreola IL Carmel Catholic 2024 3B
Marco Arroyo IL Loyola Academy 2023 RHP
Antonio Barnes IN Lake Central 2023 MIF
Brooks Barofsky IL Downers Grove North 2023 1B
Joseph Bedtke IL St. Rita 2023 OF
Charlie Bergin IL Hinsdale Central 2023 C Augustana College (IL)
Aaron Buckholtz IL Lyons Township 2023 LHP
Dennis Butler III IL Simeon 2024 OF Louisville
Christopher Callas IL Mundelein 2023 1B
Colin Cash IL St Rita 2023 OF
Charlie Chaffee IL Marist 2023 C
Cam Collier GA Mount Paran 2022 3B Chipola College
Daniel Connelly IL Mundelein 2023 C
John Connors IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 3B
Joey Corcoran IL Nazareth Academy 2024 CF
Joey D'Agostini IL Lake Park 2023 SS
Rex Dockendorf IL Riverside Brookfield 2023 SS
Skyler Duffy IL Notre Dame College Prep 2023 RHP
Jack Fagerson IL Plainfield North 2023 1B
Jonathan Fleaka IL Lake Zurich 2024 SS Illinois-Chicago
Jason Fye IL Oswego East 2023 1B
Carlos Garcia Jr. IL Lake View 2024 2B
Kameron Gethers IN Lake Central 2023 OF
Kyan Gibbs IL Loyola Academy 2023 OF
Casey Giemzik IL Brother Rice 2024 RHP
Richard Gomez IL St. Laurence 2023 2B
Justin Gorski IL Rockford Christian 2023 MIF Miami (OH)
Amir Gray IL Brother Rice 2023 1B Purdue
Ryan Greifelt IL Notre Dame 2023 LHP
Kevin Hall Jr IN Munster 2023 UTILITY Grambling State
Breyden Hamilton IL Marquette Catholic 2023 C
Cayden Hart IL Lakes Community 2023 2B
Justyn Hart IL Marian Catholic 2024 LHP Missouri
Antwan Harvey Jr. IL Lindblom 2023 2B
Charlie Healy IL Hinsdale Central 2023 SS
Matthew Hernandez IL Leo 2023 2B
Peter I Hernandez III IL New trier 2024 SS
Anthony Holloway IL Saint Patrick 2024 CF
Angel Jimenez IL Taft 2024 SS
Danny Johnson IL St. Ignatius 2024 RHP
Zachary Korol IL Plainfield South 2023 3B
Chris Lara IL Streamwood 2023 SS
Carter Laureys IL Mundelein 2023 OF
Bradley Lins IL St. Charles North 2023 RHP
Jaime Luna IL Mount Carmel 2024 C
Tanner Mally IL Naperville North 2023 SS Western Michigan
Amari McGill IL Plainfield East 2024 OF
Maddox McWilliams IL Riverdale 2024 LHP
Max Merlo IL Hinsdale Central 2023 2B
EZRA MOORE IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 MIF
Noah Munoz IL N/A 2024 2B
Bennett Musser IL Mundelein 2023 RHP Valparaiso
Nate Nazos IL Batavia 2024 SS
Bryce Nevils IL Brother Rice 2023 C Western Kentucky
Benjamin Oosterbaan IL Hinsdale Central 2023 RHP Michigan
Max Pavlik IL Hinsdale Central 2023 3B
Frederick Ragsdale III IL Lyons Township 2023 OF Kent State
Cristian Reyes IL NA 2023 SS
Sohrab Rezaei IL University of Chicago Laboratory Schools 2023 SS
Andy Roman IL Wheaton Academy 2023 C Bossier Parish CC
Zion Rose IL Brother Rice 2023 C Louisville
Kade Schneider IL Barrington 2023 OF
Christian Seminaro IL Mundelein 2023 2B
Ashton Seymore IL Latin School of Chicago 2024 C
Baker Shelhamer IL St. Rita 2024 1B
Julian Silva IL Plainfield Central 2023 2B
Lucas Smith IL Nazareth 2023 CF Illinois-Chicago
Patrick Smith IL St. Rita 2024 SS
Terrence Stewart Jr. IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 OF
Brenden Stressler IL New Trier 2023 OF St. Louis
Zach Stuck IL Aurora Central 2023 C
Julian Sumner IL Lyons Township 2023 C
Robert Tate IL Homewood Flossmoor 2023 SS
Francisco Toro IL Lindblom 2023 RHP
Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS
Ethan Tucker IL Homewood Flossmoor 2023
Gael Urbieta IL Loyola Academy 2025 C
Gavin Vande Lune IL Hinsdale Central 2023 OF
Jordan Vazquez IL Fenwick 2023 SS
Oliver Vigerust IL DePaul College Prep 2023 C
Mark Wagner IL Neuqua Valley 2023 C
Joey Ward IL Maine South 2023 OF
Christopher Webb IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 C
Avery Webster IL Glenbard South 2023 OF
Charlie Wolf IL St. Ignatius 2023 RHP
Sean Wyatt IL Willowbrook 2024 C
Victor Zaragoza IL Sandburg 2023 C