Prep Baseball Report

Hounds Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Breckin Bozzi IL Hinsdale South High School 2027 1B
John Breton IL Hinsdale Central 2027 OF
Alex Brown IL Lemont 2027 RHP
Ryan Brown IL Downers Grove North 2027 OF
Sean Cabaj IL Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School 2025 1B
Derek Carlson Jr IL Downers Grove South 2024 C
Jack Chrastka IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
J.D. Cumbee IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
Brandon DeVivo IL Richards 2024 2B
Nate Doering IL Lisle 2024 OF
Colin Doyle IL Downers Grove North 2027 RHP
Carson Ebeling IL Benet Academy 2026 SS
Luke Fordonski IL Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School 2025 SS
Maxwell Glimco IL Benet 2026 OF
Steven Gonzalez Jr IL St. Rita 2025 RHP
Noah Grimm IL Westmont High School 2024 3B
Josh Gugora IL Benet Academy 2025 OF
Justin Heydorn IL Lyons Township 2026 C
Ashton Janowski IL Oak Forest High School 2025 RHP
Sullivan Kazee IL St. Rita 2026 3B
Nick Konopiots IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
John Krogh IL Lyons Township 2025 OF
Stephen Kudia IL Lyons Twp High Sch 2025 C
Braden Lee IL Romeoville High School 2024 OF St. Norbert College
Angelo Lundeen IL lyons township 2025 C
Tommy Majchrowicz IL Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School 2025 RHP
Alex Martino IL Sandburg 2026 C
Henry Milburn IL Hinsdale Central 2027 2B
Robbie Morales IL Nazareth Academy 2026 3B
Tyler Mueller IL St. Rita 2027 OF
David Nelligan IL Shepard 2026 SS
Luke Nicholaus IL Lyons Twp High Sch 2025 OF
Aiden Pankros IL Riverside-Brookfield 2025 RHP
Evan Patrick IL Downers Grove South 2026 3B
Ryan Pleviak IL Lyons Township 2026 OF
William Pleviak IL Lyons Township 2025 1B
Giovanni Rendina IL Lemont 2024 C
Matteo Rendina IL Lemont Twp High School 2027 C
Nick Reno IL Lemont Twp High School 2025 RHP
Lon Roberts IL Lyons Township 2026 SS
Antonio Russotiesi IL Downers Grove North 2027 3B
Cole Schwartz IL Comm High School Dist 99 - South High Sch 2027 SS
Brent Soderholm IL Downers Grove South 2023 3B
Noah Sur IL Fenwick 2026 2B
William Tobin IL Lyons Township 2025 RHP
Noah Tomaras IL Lemont 2024 C Missouri-St. Louis
Christian Vanderveen IL Timothy Christian 2024 RHP
Daniel Wirsing IL Naperville North 2024 C
Ethan Wolfe IL Hinsdale Central High School 2024 LHP
Griffin Wood IL Nazareth Academy 2025 2B
Gino Zagorac IL Benet Academy 2025 RHP
Cristian Zaragoza IL Lyons Township 2025 C