Illinois Lightning Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zack Antonucci IL Grayslake Central 2023 RHP
Charlie Arvanitis IL Hersey 2025 1B
Will Bartels IL Carmel Catholic 2023 OF
Thomas Beardman IL Warren 2023 UTILITY Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Kadin Borck IL McHenry 2024 OF
Kamrin Borck IL McHenry 2024 C
Jacob Chajet IL Carmel Catholic 2024 RHP
Colin Christensen IL Wauconda 2024 OF
Derek Costilla IL Mundelein 2023 OF
Medkao Curry IL Carmel Catholic 2024 OF
Evan Dahl IL Lakes Community 2024 OF
Trent Dian IL Oak Forest 2023 OF Central College
Ethan Feldman IL Grayslake North 2024 3B
Ryan Fostiak IL Wauconda 2025 OF
Parker Greenfield IL Grayslake Central 2023 C Buena Vista University
Garrett Guenther IL Grayslake Central 2023 UTILITY Central College
Jacob Hall IL Warren 2023 C Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Cayden Hart IL Lakes Community 2023 2B Manchester College
Kaiden Herman IL Grayslake North 2023 LHP Concordia University-Chicago
Carson Hubert IL Carmel Catholic 2025 C
Mitch Hughes IL Grayslake North 2025 C
Jaden Jackson IL Lakes Community 2024 SS
Zac Johnson IL Wauconda 2024 SS
Spencer Kennamann IL Lakes Community 2024 RHP
Will Kerksick IL Stevenson 2024 RHP
Nate Kos IL Libertyville 2025 OF
Riley Lam IL Grayslake North 2024 RHP
Evan Larson IL Warren Township 2024 1B
Joey Lenz IL Wauconda 2024 C
Braden Mann IL Warren Township 2024 OF
Ryan McCumber IL Grayslake North 2024 2B
Julian Medina IL Carmel Catholic 2024 RF
Eli Melnick IL Carmel 2023 C
Camden Meno IL Warren Township 2024 CF
Matt Mosquera IL Lake Zurich 2023 SS
Danny Newman IL Wauconda 2024 LHP
Luke Nichol IL Carmel Catholic 2024 RHP
Braden Otahal IL Grant 2024 CF
Max Pawl IL Warren Township 2024 2B
Zachary Peterson IL Carmel Catholic 2024 SS
Jimmy Reim IL Carmel Catholic 2023 OF
Gabe Sanchez IL De La Salle 2023 OF
Sean Sanderson IL Mundelein 2025 LHP
Theo Schmidt IL Libertyville 2023 3B
Ethan Schoeps IL Richmond-Burton 2023 OF Wisconsin Lutheran College
James Schott IL Carmel Catholic 2023 SS
Casey Shell IL Lake Zurich 2023 RHP
Owen Skoraczewski IL Warren Township 2024 SS
Dean Staudacher WI Muskego 2025 2B
Zach Threde IL Wauconda 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Superior
Braedon Todd IL Marian Central 2024 2B
Connor Vanselow IL Wauconda 2024 OF
Aiden Wasik IL McHenry 2024 RHP
Liam Wiley IL Warren 2024 C
Rhett Wolf IL Carmel Catholic 2024 C
Dominick Worklan IL Grant 2024 OF
Gavin Worklan IL Grant 2025 OF
Michael Zawilenski IL Saint Viator 2025 OF