Prep Baseball Report

Illinois State Games (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kolin Adams IL Mount Carmel 2025 OF
Eddie Ahearn MO Parkway South 2024 RHP
Kamran Alikhan IL Nazareth Academy 2026 OF
Kyle Alivo WI St. Thomas More 2024 RHP Iowa
Lawson Alwan IL Peoria Notre Dame 2025 C
Jimmy Anderson IL Joliet West 2024 SS Heartland CC
Cameron Appenzeller IL Glenwood 2025 LHP South Carolina
Cayden Arbour IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2025 C
Joey Arend IL St. Charles East 2025 OF Xavier
Braden Arrenholz IL Delavan 2025 LHP
Sammy Atkinson IL Providence Catholic 2026 2B
Omar Avalos Jr IL Father McGivney 2027 OF
John Balla IL Hersey 2024 RHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS Illinois
Dominic Battista IL Oswego East 2026 OF
Jacob Baud IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 LHP
Hunter Baugh IL Edwardsville 2026 SS
Zach Bava IL Naperville North High School 2025 C Illinois State
Brady Bengtson IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Alec Bergman IL Mahomet-Seymour 2024 RHP Parkland College
Hayden Bernreuter IL Triad 2025 OF
Nicholas Bestrick IL Sandburg 2024 RHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Frankie Bilecki IL Marist 2024 LHP Bucknell
Lucas Bixby IL New Berlin 2024 LHP Lake Land JC
Trey Blanchette IL Kankakee 2024 1B Kankakee CC
Dominic Bonilla IL CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2025 SS Illinois State
Ethan Borggren IL Lane Tech College Prep 2024 1B Northwestern
Spencer Boudreau IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 RHP North Central College
Jake Branch IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Noah Brandt IL Somonauk 2025 C Grand Valley State
Henry Brummel IL Pontiac 2024 RHP Indiana
Hayden Bugger IL Triad High School 2025 SS
Justin Butcher IL Taft 2024 3B Lake Michigan JC
Chase Butler IL Bunker Hill High School 2026 OF
Tadgh Callaghan IL BR RICE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Brendan Campbell IL Bartlett 2024 RHP Minnesota-Duluth
Ben Carnahan IL Normal University 2024 RHP John Wood CC
Will Carter IL Whitney Young 2025 RHP
Angel Castro IL DE LA SALLE INSTITUTE - INSTITUTE CAMPUS 2025 C
Joseph Catalano IL Williamsville 2024 RHP Kankakee CC
Conrad Charpentier IL Routt Catholic 2024 LHP Lincoln Land CC
Anthony Chavez IL Mount Carmel 2026 1B
Alex Chopra IL Glenwood 2024 RHP
Drew Church IL Montini Catholic 2025 SS Eastern Illinois
Drew Clark IL Stevenson 2026 RHP
Josh Colaizzi IL Bartlett 2026 OF
Tre Cole IL Champaign Central 2026 SS
Ryan Colucci IL Lake Park 2024 2B Southwestern Illinois JC
Stephen Combs FL TNXL Academy 2024 OF Oakton CC
Aidan Conners IL Hinsdale Central 2024 3B Wisconsin-La Crosse
Henrik Conniff IL New Trier 2025 SS Columbia
Patrick Connors IL Hinsdale Central 2026 OF
Thomas Corley IL Bolingbrook 2024 1B Olney Central JC
Camden Cox IL O'Fallon 2025 OF
Daniel Coyle IL St. Laurence 2026 3B
Eli Craft IL Monticello 2025 C
Tyler Cribbett IL Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2024 2B Millikin University
Jory Crocker IL Willowbrook 2026 SS
Ryan Dabe IL Huntley High School 2025 OF
Bauer Dalke IL Althoff Catholic 2024 RHP Webster University
Cal Darling IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2024 OF Heartland CC
Andrew Dawson IL Tremont 2026 RHP
Braxdon Decker IL Highland 2025 RHP
Cody DelFavero IL Morris 2024 OF Parkland College
Tyler DeLuca IL Minooka 2024 RHP Saint Xavier University
Sam DesCarpentrie IL Normal West 2024 C
Connor DeWeerdt IL Zeigler 2025 LHP
Joe Dolenga IL Stevenson 2024 SS
Ethan Dorchies IL Cary-Grove 2024 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Tyler Dowling IL Bloomington High School 2025 RHP
Jimmy Downs IL Kenwood Academy 2025 3B Northern Illinois
Gavin Duran IL Harvest Christian 2024 SS John Wood CC
Ethan Eberle IL Normal Community 2024 LHP Louisville
Destin Edwards IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF North Central Texas JC
Bobby Eidell FL IMG Academy 2025 RHP
Peter Farren IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 OF
Ben Fawcett IL Stevenson 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Luca Fiore IL Nazareth 2024 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Isaac Flowers IL Newton Community 2024 SS Toledo
Savion Flowers IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF Eastern Kentucky
AJ Foley IL Lake Zurich High School 2025 C
Nicholas Franklin IL Father McGivney 2024 C Longwood
Anthony Fry IL Libertyville High School 2025 RHP
Clay Gadbois IL Kankakee 2024 RHP Kankakee CC
Joey Gainer IL St Francis 2025 C
Logan Gale IL Conant 2024 LHP Parkland College
Luke Gallet IL Dwight High School 2025 1B
Trevor Geis IL Mascoutah 2024 OF Lincoln Land CC
Casey Giemzik IL Brother Rice 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Ethan Godlewski IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP Saint Xavier University
Lucas Grant IL Joliet Catholic 2025 LHP
Theodore Greco IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Brady Green IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Braden Grimm IL Evanston 2024 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Ryan Groberski IL Lockport 2024 1B Triton JC
Aadden Guerrero IL ST LAURENCE H.S. 2025 SS
Joey Guiliano IL Plainfield North 2024 SS Purdue University-Northwest
Tyler Gurski IL Glenwood 2025 C
Kaileb Hackman IL Normal Community 2024 3B Augustana College (IL)
Cole Harris IL Providence Catholic 2025 RHP
Mason Hartman IL Collinsville 2024 LHP Lewis & Clark CC
Kyle Hartmann IL Sycamore 2024 C Western Kentucky
Owen Hawkins IL Mattoon 2024 C Lake Land JC
Demir Heidelberg IL Homewood Flossmoor 2025 1B Eastern Michigan
Max Heineman IL Normal University 2026 C
Riley Hendren IL Normal Community 2024 OF Augustana College (IL)
Sam Higgins IL Maine South 2026 LHP
Ethan Highfill IL Sandburg 2024 OF
John Hilpert IL Belleville West 2025 RHP
Tyler Holman MO Liberty 2024 RHP St. Louis
Jalen House IL Downers Grove South 2024 OF Northern Illinois
Dane Hrasky IL O Fallon High School 2025 SS
Vincent Ippolito IL Willowbrook High School 2025 C
Joey Ireland IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS Illinois
Derek Ittner IL Lake Park 2024 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Ben Jarnecke IL Fenwick 2025 C
Kamrin Jenkins IL Oswego 2026 SS
Carter Johnson IL Wheaton North 2025 1B
Danny Johnson IL St. Ignatius 2024 RHP Illinois Wesleyan University
Jake Johnson IL Central High School 2025 C
Nick Jukovich IL Glenbrook North 2024 RHP Florida Institute of Technology
Kannon Kamp IL Father McGivney 2025 SS
Max Kaplan IL New Trier 2024 LHP USC-Upstate
Cael Karczewski IL Joliet West 2024 SS Jefferson JC
Griffin Kelly IL Buffalo Grove High School 2025 1B
Ian Kelly IL Huntley 2026 OF
Joe Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2026 3B
Sean Kempf IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 C
Spencer Kennamann IL Lakes Community 2024 1B North Iowa Area CC
Alex Kiefer IL Mount Vernon 2025 C
Ethan Kieser IL Normal University 2025 SS
Lance Kiesewetter IL Henry-Senachwine 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Gavin King IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
Drew Kleinheider IL Father McGivney 2025 SS St. Louis
Merek Klicker IL Morris 2025 RHP
Chase Knebel IL Highland 2025 LHP
Bryce Koch IL Barrington 2024 RHP Cincinnati
Cal Korosa IL Lockport 2024 RHP McHenry County JC
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 RHP
Tommy Kramkowski IL Belleville East 2025 RHP Missouri State
Lucas Krebs IL Edwardsville 2025 SS Illinois
Derek Kubek IL Oswego East 2025 C
Cole Latimer IL DeKalb 2026 OF
Addison Latko IL DePaul College Prep 2026 C Illinois
Timmy Leark IL Oak Park River Forest 2025 OF Northern Illinois
Juhthaniel Lebron IL Ogden International 2025 3B
Tyler Ledvina IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 LHP Heartland CC
Dasaan Lee IL De La Salle 2024 C Morton JC
Carter Lennington IL Minooka 2025 C
Cory Les IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Evan Les IL St. Laurence 2024 2B Illinois Wesleyan University
Andrew Lim IL Niles West High School 2025 OF
Ben Llewellyn IL Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School 2024 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Chase Lockwood IL Libertyville 2026 RHP
Cole Lockwood IL Libertyville 2025 SS Valparaiso
Jack LoConte IL Andrew 2024 LHP Grand Valley State
Adolfo Lopez IL Maine East High School 2025 1B
Andrew Lucas IL Oak Forest 2024 SS Roosevelt University
Gage Luttrell IL Sacred Heart Griffin 2024 RHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Keegan Luxem IL Hersey 2025 RHP
Nolan Maciejewski IL Tinley Park High School 2025 OF
Connor MacMillan IL Normal University 2025 OF
Cooper Malamazian IL Nazareth Academy 2024 SS Indiana
Wyatt Mammen IL Lincoln 2024 RHP St. Johns River State College
Kyle Maness IL Mchenry East High School 2025 SS
Cooper Marrs IL Riverside-Brookfield 2024 OF Denison University
Mason Marshall IL Glenwood 2025 OF
Luke Martin IL Mount Pulaski 2026 3B
Anthony Massa IL Lincoln Way West 2024 3B Wisconsin-Platteville
Jake Matise IL Mt. Carmel - Chicago 2026 RHP
Jorge Matos Jr IL Chicago Hope Academy 2025 OF
Freddie Matvias IL Walter Payton College Prep 2025 C
Brayden Mazzacano IL Schaumburg 2024 OF Illinois
Samuel McArthur IL Champaign Central 2024 RHP Illinois
Jackson McCarey IL New Trier 2024 OF
Luke McClure IL Champaign Central 2025 OF Wright State
Braydon McKendrick IL Brother Rice 2026 LHP
TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B Louisville
Griffin Meeker IL Tremont High School 2026 SS
Kaden Meeker IL Harvest Christian 2024 RHP
Emerson Miller IL St. Charles North 2026 LHP
Benjamin Mitchell IL HARVEST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 C Bellarmine University
Angel Mohammad IL Taft 2024 OF Morton JC
Matt Murphy IL MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Illinois State
Kaleb Navarro IL DE LA SALLE INSTITUTE - INSTITUTE CAMPUS 2025 C
Nik Nelson IL DeKalb 2025 SS
Brooks Neuhoff FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 3B Lincoln Land CC
Danny Newman IL Wauconda 2024 LHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Easton Newman IL Deerfield 2026 SS
Aidan Nohava IL Brother Rice 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Aidan Nolan IL New Trier 2024 OF
Owen Novak IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 RHP
Alec Novotney IL Marquette Academy 2026 SS
Jaden Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 2B McHenry County JC
Keenan Oldani IL South Elgin 2024 OF Oakton CC
Russell Oros IL Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School 2025 OF
Mason Orton IL Mahomet-Seymour High School 2025 LHP
Rhett Ozment IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 3B
Jake Parpet IL Conant 2024 C Heartland CC
Jacob Parr IL Lemont 2025 OF Lewis University
Michael Pasquesi IL Highland Park 2024 RHP Webster University
Jayden Patel IL Lake Park 2024 3B Parkland College
Karim Patterson IL Latin School of Chicago 2025 1B
Brandon Pelz IL Bartlett 2026 SS
Kenny Perez IL De La Salle 2024 SS Western Illinois
Chase Petersen IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Jackson Petsche IL Oswego East 2024 1B Southeastern CC (IA)
Colin Pfeifer IL Morris 2025 LHP
Peter Pipikios IL Neuqua Valley 2024 LHP North Park University
TJ Pipkins IL Champaign Central 2024 1B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Tyler Powell IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Gavin Powels IL Comm High School Dist 99 - South High Sch 2025 OF
Chase Powrozek IL Burlington Central 2025 RHP
Kyle Prebil IL Sycamore 2025 OF
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 1B Illinois
Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF
Greyson Rathgeb IL Edwardsville 2025 OF
Justin Rausch IL New Trier Township High School Winnetka 2025 OF
Nicholas Rayyan IL Stevenson 2024 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Ty Reaka IL Belleville East 2024 LHP Kaskaskia JC
Chase Reeder IL Naperville Central 2025 LHP Illinois State
CJ Regillio IL Crystal Lake South 2024 1B
Parker Reinke IL St. Charles North 2024 OF Taylor University
Lucas Riebeling IL Columbia 2024 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Jack Roessler IL Waterloo 2024 RHP Morton JC
Gavin Rosengren IL Batavia Sr High School 2025 RHP Eastern Illinois
Brady Rosenkranz IL Stevenson 2025 RHP Missouri
Jake Ross IL Victor J Andrew High School 2025 RHP Western Michigan
Ryan Rossi IL Glenbrook North 2024 SS
Paddy Roth IL St. Patrick 2026 RHP Illinois
Zach Rubin IL Antioch 2026 SS
Jackson Rudolph IL Wauconda 2026 3B
Jack Ryan IL Joliet Catholic 2024 OF
Colin Ryder IL St. Charles North 2024 1B Southwestern Illinois JC
Anthony Sarro IL St. Rita 2024 OF Aurora University
Carter Schaffner IL Yorkville 2025 RHP
Brady Schallmoser IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
Alexander Schiefer IL Kaneland 2024 RHP Saint Xavier University
Toby Schriefer IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 RHP North Central College
Cullen Schwigen IL Rockridge 2027 RHP
Collin Senkpeil IL linconway Central 2024 C South Suburban JC
Baker Shelhamer IL St. Rita 2024 1B Maryville University of St. Louis
Nolan Simios IL Joliet Catholic 2025 2B
Lewis Slade IL Lake Park 2024 LHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Landon Smith IL Mt. Pulaski 2024 3B
Ryan Sobun IL Joliet West High School 2025 2B
Tanner Soucinek IL Moline Sr High School 2025 OF
Jimmy Spellman IL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP 2025 3B
Jackson Stahl IL Hononegah 2026 RHP
Jake Stedman IL Belleville West 2024 SS Moberly Community College
Carson Stevens IL Neuqua Valley High School 2025 C Wabash Valley JC
Joseph Stewart IL Mattoon 2025 RHP
Brandon Stinson IL Kenwood Academy 2025 C
John Strzechowski IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
ELOY SUAREZ IL Hoffman Estates 2024 C Central Alabama CC
Brock Suding IL Tolono Unity 2024 C Heartland CC
Nick Szalony IL Mundelein 2025 SS
Charlie Taczy IL Cary-Grove 2025 RHP
Mark Takasaki IL Jacobs 2024 C Case Western
Anthony Tardif IL Metea Valley 2025 RHP
Andrew Tay IL The High School of St. Thomas More 2025 RHP
Connar Temple IL Batavia Sr High School 2025 RHP Northern Illinois
Khamaree Thomas IL Kenwood 2024 OF Michigan State
Tanner Thomas IL Arcola 2025 RHP Louisville
Brandon Thomsen IL St Viator 2026 C
Noah Tomaras IL Lemont 2024 C Missouri-St. Louis
Nehemiah Torres IL Glenbrook North High School 2026 SS
Ian Tosi IL Mount Carmel 2026 LHP
Jake Troyner IL Joliet Catholic 2024 1B Illinois-Chicago
Brett Tucker IL Lemont 2026 SS
Brendan Tunink IL Newman Central Catholic 2024 OF Notre Dame
Devan Tupper IL Normal University 2024 RHP Eastern Illinois
Brady Turner IL ROUTT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Tyler Tylka IL Wauconda 2024 RHP Parkland College
Casey Tyrell IL Joliet West 2024 LHP Indiana University-South Bend
Jackson Ugo IL Andrew 2024 LHP Murray State
Damian Valdez IL Addison Trail 2024 C
Enrico Veach IL Springfield 2024 SS Wabash Valley JC
Jailen Veliz IL Yorkville High School 2026 SS
Parker Violett IL Kaneland 2024 OF Saint Xavier University
Gabriel Vojak IL Mascoutah 2024 OF McKendree University
Drew Wahlbrink IL Glenwood 2025 RHP
Jude Warwick IL Downers Grove North 2024 SS Michigan State
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B
Jonah Weathers IL Marian Catholic 2024 3B John A. Logan JC
Davis Weeks IL Dunlap 2025 SS Michigan State
Lance Weitekamp IL Morrisonville 2024 1B
Wilson Wemhoff IL Hampshire High School 2025 OF
Isaac Wendler IL Father McGivney 2026 1B
Max Wille IL University High School 2025 OF
Jack Wilson IL New Trier 2024 RHP Webster University
Matthew Wnukowski IL Tinley Park 2024 LHP Southeast Missouri State
Max Woodward IL Kaneland 2024 RHP Morton JC
Carson Wort IL Pawnee Jr/Sr High Sch 2025 C
Luke Yolich IL Whitney Young 2025 SS
Kyle Ziebell IL Harvest Christian Academy 2026 SS
Brayden Zilis IL Minooka 2025 SS Illinois State
Zack Ziroli IL Downers Grove North 2025 LHP