Lockport Preseason ID
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Top Overall Prospects 5/05/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Pitcher Analysis 5/05/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Infield Analysis 5/04/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Outfield Analysis 5/03/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Catcher Analysis 5/01/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Statistical Analysis 3/02/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Positional Data Dive 3/02/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Pitching Data Dive 3/02/23
- IL Lockport Preseason ID: Quick Hits 2/24/23
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Peyton Ablin | IL | Lincoln-Way Central High School | 2025 | C | |
Andres Aguirre | IL | Lindblom Math & Science Acad HS | 2026 | SS | |
Dominik Alberico | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | 2B | |
Quinton Allen | IL | Beecher | 2024 | C | |
Johnny Andretich | IL | Plainfield North | 2026 | OF | |
Cameron Armstrong | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | RHP | Quincy University |
Jacob Armstrong | IL | Timothy Christian | 2024 | 3B | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Ryan Arnold | IL | Lincoln-Way Central High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Michael Arroyo | IL | Plainfield Central | 2026 | OF | |
Sammy Atkinson | IL | Providence Catholic | 2026 | 2B | |
Joshua Barta | IL | Peotone | 2025 | LHP | |
Anthony Batshon | IL | Lockport | 2025 | C | |
Jacob Baud | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | LHP | |
Charlie Bergin | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2023 | C | Augustana College (IL) |
Greyson Bickett | IL | Hall | 2026 | C | |
Nolan Bickett | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | RHP | |
Ethan Bielski | IL | Lockport Township | 2026 | OF | |
Quinn Borden | IL | Manteno | 2025 | OF | |
Micah Buikema | IL | CHICAGO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Maxwell Burke | IL | Wheaton North | 2025 | 1B | |
Brendan Campbell | IL | Bartlett | 2024 | RHP | Minnesota-Duluth |
Daniel Cercello | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2024 | RHP | Houston |
Owen Chael | IL | York | 2025 | C | |
Kyle Christensen | IL | JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY | 2026 | RHP | |
Carlo Cinabro | IL | Tinley Park | 2024 | RHP | Saint Xavier University |
Riley Contreras | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2026 | OF | |
Thomas Corley | IL | Bolingbrook | 2024 | 1B | Olney Central JC |
Charlie Cosich | IL | Lincoln-way East High School | 2025 | OF | |
Anthony Couch | IL | MARQUETTE ACADEMY | 2026 | 2B | |
Alex Cuevas | IN | Lake Central | 2024 | RHP | South Suburban JC |
Gavin Cummings | IL | Lincon-way Central | 2025 | 3B | |
Braden Curran | IL | Hall | 2026 | RHP | |
Jack Curran | IL | Hall | 2026 | UTILITY | |
Austin Cusack | IL | Andrew | 2025 | OF | |
Casey Czyszczon | IL | St Laurence | 2026 | RHP | |
Joseph DalPonte | IL | Lockport | 2025 | SS | |
Salvatore Damico | IL | Prospect | 2024 | C | |
Bryson Das | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2026 | LHP | |
Christian Degroot | IL | Oak Forest | 2024 | C | Roosevelt University |
Cody DelFavero | IL | Morris | 2024 | OF | Parkland College |
Tyler DeLuca | IL | Minooka | 2024 | RHP | Saint Xavier University |
Jack Dennis | IL | Downers Grove South | 2026 | 1B | |
Mariano Di Gangi | IL | Tinley Park | 2024 | 1B | |
Elias Diaz | IL | CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY | 2025 | C | |
Grant Dose | IL | Marquette Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Sean Doyle | IL | Andrew | 2025 | RHP | |
Nathan Dunlap | IL | Lockport | 2025 | C | |
Mesfin Duwell | IL | Lyons Township | 2024 | RHP | |
Jack Dykas | IL | Lincoln way central | 2025 | LHP | |
Landon Ehman | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2026 | OF | |
Kade Fatland | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | OF | |
Hayden Fellows | IL | Downers Grove South | 2024 | C | Milwaukee Area Technical JC |
Paul Feret | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2024 | OF | Purdue University-Northwest |
Xavier Fernandez | IL | Richards High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Michael Fiedor | IL | Lockport | 2024 | 3B | |
Ryan Flanagan | IL | Lincolnway East | 2026 | LHP | |
Grady Flannigan | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2026 | RHP | |
Grant Fletcher | IL | Oak Forest | 2024 | 2B | |
Cody Freitas | IL | Bradley-Bourbonnais | 2025 | RHP | Arizona |
Vincent Friscia | IL | Lemont | 2026 | OF | |
Paul Galat | IL | Glenbrook South | 2024 | RF | |
Brady Galmines | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2026 | RHP | |
Emilio Gandarilla | IL | Comm H S Dist 99 - North H S | 2026 | SS | |
Grady Garofalo | IL | Lemont | 2026 | OF | |
Brett Gatch | IL | Oak Lawn Comm High School | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin Lutheran College |
Nate George | IL | Minooka | 2024 | OF | Eastern Illinois |
Kasten Goebbert | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Jose Gonzalez | IL | Reavis | 2026 | SS | |
Jack Gordon | IL | Andrew | 2026 | RHP | |
Bennie Goslawski | IL | Lockport | 2024 | RHP | Kalamazoo Valley CC |
Aaron Gouwens | IN | Illiana Christian | 2024 | C | |
Jordan Gozum | IL | Bolingbrook | 2024 | C | Carthage College |
Brady Green | IL | Oak Park-River Forest | 2025 | SS | Northern Illinois |
Cooper Greenfield | IL | Victor J Andrew High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Kaden Griswold | IL | Washington Community | 2024 | OF | Sauk Valley CC |
Alec Gunderson | IL | ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP | 2025 | SS | |
Joshua Gutierrez | IL | St. Ignatius | 2024 | C | |
Jacob Habel | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2026 | RHP | |
Cooper Harris | IL | Stevenson | 2025 | 1B | |
Isaac Harris | IL | Joliet West | 2026 | LHP | |
Ryan Hartz | IL | Brother Rice | 2024 | OF | |
Jimmy Hawksworth | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2024 | SS | Wabash College |
Ryan Heitz | IL | Oak Forest | 2024 | OF | |
Maximus Hetlet | IL | Glenbard West | 2026 | C | |
Will Hickey | IL | Hersey | 2024 | SS | Triton JC |
Ian Hickling | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | C | |
William Ho | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2023 | RHP | Iowa Western CC |
Daniel Hodel | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2024 | SS | Wisconsin-Platteville |
Hayden Host | IL | Minooka | 2024 | C | |
Kelsey Howard | IL | Niles North | 2024 | OF | |
Ty Hudik | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2026 | 3B | |
Hayden Hutchcraft | IL | Morris | 2025 | RHP | |
Vincent Ippolito | IL | Willowbrook High School | 2025 | C | |
Noah Isaac | IL | Loyola Academy | 2024 | OF | |
Danny Jones | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | RHP | |
Declan Kane | IL | PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC CHILDRENS ACADEMY | 2025 | OF | |
John Kelly | IL | Providence Catholic | 2026 | SS | |
Carter Kelso | IL | Lockport | 2025 | OF | |
Brandon Keska | IL | Shepard | 2024 | C | Triton JC |
Martin Kinnane | IL | Lockport | 2026 | RHP | |
Caden Klene | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | LHP | |
William Klumpp | IL | Sycamore | 2024 | OF | |
Edward Konow | IL | Providence Catholic | 2024 | RHP | Grand Valley State |
Zach Konrad | IL | Kaneland | 2024 | C | Elmhurst University |
Blake Kopec | IL | Geneva | 2026 | RHP | |
Cal Korosa | IL | Lockport | 2024 | RHP | McHenry County JC |
Jackson Kottmeyer | IL | Kaneland | 2024 | RHP | Lewis University |
Tyler Ledvina | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | LHP | Heartland CC |
Dasaan Lee | IL | De La Salle | 2024 | C | Morton JC |
DJ Levato | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2026 | 2B | |
Jack Linko | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2024 | 1B | Concordia University-Chicago |
Ben Llewellyn | IL | Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School | 2024 | RHP | Minnesota State University-Mankato |
Kael Lynes | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2026 | OF | |
Nolan Maciejewski | IL | Tinley Park High School | 2025 | OF | |
Ramon Mack | IL | Lockport | 2026 | 3B | |
Connor MacMillan | IL | Normal University | 2025 | OF | |
Jackson Mansker | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2026 | 3B | |
Jayce Maranell | IL | Wheaton Warrenville South | 2024 | 2B | |
Caleb Martinez | IL | Wheeling | 2023 | RHP | Illinois Wesleyan University |
Alex Martino | IL | Sandburg | 2026 | C | |
Christian Martyn | IL | Oswego East | 2024 | C | Aurora University |
Anthony Massa | IL | Lincoln Way West | 2024 | 3B | Wisconsin-Platteville |
Jake Matise | IL | Mt. Carmel - Chicago | 2026 | RHP | |
Jorge Matos Jr | IL | Chicago Hope Academy | 2025 | OF | |
Nathan McBroom | IL | Minooka | 2024 | OF | Triton JC |
Caleb McBurnie | IL | Bradley-Bourbonnais | 2024 | C | Olivet Nazarene University |
Brandon McCarthy | IL | Lockport | 2024 | LHP | |
Dylan Mcginley | IL | Comm High School Dist 99 - South High Sch | 2025 | RHP | |
Max Mele | IL | Marian Catholic | 2024 | OF | |
Luke Mensik | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2025 | RHP | Xavier |
Christopher Miller | IL | Lockport | 2026 | C | |
Packston Miller | IL | Ottawa Township | 2024 | C | |
Connor Mirocha | IL | Grant | 2024 | C | |
Bralen Mitcham | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | RHP | |
Ryan Molitor | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | LHP | Joliet JC |
Cristian Morales | IL | Brother Rice | 2024 | SS | |
Blake Morin | IL | Oak Forest | 2025 | 2B | |
Hayden Mosley | IL | Harvest Christian | 2024 | 3B | Morton JC |
Kevin Mundo | IL | Andrew | 2024 | 3B | |
Wyatt Nelson | IL | New Trier | 2024 | RHP | Augustana College (IL) |
Nick Neri | IN | Illiana Christian | 2024 | 3B | |
Gabe Ness | IL | Willowbrook | 2024 | LHP | McHenry County JC |
Jacob Newman | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2026 | C | |
Russell Oros | IL | Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School | 2025 | OF | |
Jacob Parr | IL | Lemont | 2025 | OF | Lewis University |
Michael Pasquesi | IL | Highland Park | 2024 | RHP | Webster University |
Kade Patton | IL | Marshall | 2024 | RHP | Parkland College |
Tyler Peller | IN | Andrean | 2024 | OF | Wabash Valley JC |
Rudy Perez | IL | Brother Rice | 2024 | 3B | |
Michael Pettit | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2026 | LHP | |
Zachary Pieczynski | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2024 | 1B | |
Peter Pipikios | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2024 | LHP | North Park University |
Chase Pitula | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2026 | 2B | |
Alex Prince | IL | Dekalb | 2024 | RHP | |
Jacob Purpura | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | 3B | |
Nathan Purpura | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | C | |
Robby Pursel | IL | Victor J Andrew High School | 2025 | C | |
Aiden Radtke | IL | Tinley Park High School | 2024 | C | Moraine Valley CC |
Joah Ratio | IL | Downers Grove North | 2025 | SS | |
Brenden Rempert | IL | Lincoln way east highschool | 2026 | C | |
Blake Richards | IL | Lincoln-Way Central High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Andrew Ridgway | IL | Andrew | 2024 | OF | |
Alexander Rios | IL | Yorkville | 2026 | OF | |
Jackson Roberts | IL | Yorkville High School | 2024 | 3B | |
Lon Roberts | IL | Lyons Township | 2026 | SS | |
Aiden Robles | IL | Yorkville | 2026 | RHP | |
Julian Rosales | IL | Bolingbrook | 2024 | C | |
Trenton Rosebourgh | IL | Homewood-Flossmoor | 2024 | RHP | |
Will Ruyle | IL | Downers Grove South | 2025 | RHP | |
Connor Ryan | IL | Lockport | 2026 | 1B | |
Jack Ryan | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2024 | OF | |
Edgar Santos | IL | Downers Grove North | 2025 | OF | |
M.J. Schley | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | OF | |
Carter Schultz | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2025 | RHP | |
Nicholas Seaman | IL | Sandburg | 2026 | 3B | |
Sam Seykora | IL | Geneva, IL | 2024 | MIF | |
Baker Shelhamer | IL | St. Rita | 2024 | 1B | Maryville University of St. Louis |
Danny Simek | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | LHP | |
Michael Simental | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | OF | |
Cole Sisti | IL | Plainfield Central | 2026 | 1B | |
John Skordas | IL | Amos Alonzo Stagg | 2026 | 1B | |
Jack Skorpinski | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2026 | 2B | |
Jimmy Spellman | IL | NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP | 2025 | 3B | |
Ryan Splitt | IL | Bolingbrook | 2024 | LHP | Ripon College |
Brandon Stec | IL | Lemont | 2024 | OF | |
Brett Stevens | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | RHP | Panola JC |
Adam Swanson | IL | Ottawa Township | 2026 | C | |
Michael Szatkowski | IN | Lake Central | 2024 | OF | Indiana University-South Bend |
Luke Tesinsky | IL | Oak Lawn | 2024 | OF | |
Jack Thompson | IL | Manteno | 2024 | RHP | Olivet Nazarene University |
Michael Toole | IL | Geneva | 2025 | C | |
Ian Tosi | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | LHP | |
Matthew Truit | IL | Prospect | 2024 | OF | |
Brett Tucker | IL | Lemont | 2026 | SS | |
Ryan Turton | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2026 | SS | |
William Vala III | IL | Downers Grove North | 2026 | 3B | |
Niko Villacci | IL | Oswego East | 2026 | OF | |
Preston Wallace | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2023 | OF | |
Gabe Watzke | IL | Andrew | 2025 | OF | |
Sam Webb | IL | Providence Catholic | 2026 | C | |
Reece Wellsandt | IL | Lockport | 2024 | SS | Carleton College |
Xavier White | IL | Homewood Flossmoor | 2024 | OF | |
Brennan Whitesell | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2026 | 2B | |
David Wick | IL | Plainfield North | 2024 | 3B | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Jacob Willis | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2024 | OF | Loras College |
Matthew Wnukowski | IL | Tinley Park | 2024 | LHP | Southeast Missouri State |
Ryan Wollschlager | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | RHP | |
Michael Wolverton | IL | Buffalo Grove | 2024 | C | Mount Mercy University |
Brandon Young | IL | Lockport | 2024 | C | |
Victor Zaragoza | IL | Sandburg | 2023 | C | Saint Xavier University |
Luke Zbonski | IL | Providence Catholic Childrens Academy | 2025 | 1B | |
Charles Zdanek | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | 2B | |
Jack Zlogar | IL | Providence Catholic | 2023 | RHP | Saint Xavier University |