McHenry Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nico Acevedo IL Crystal Lake Central 2022 C McHenry County JC
Aidan Alig IL Crystal Lake Central 2022 SS
Nicholas Angelakos IL Etowah 2022 RHP
Mikal Ashley IL Grant 2020 1B Johnson County CC
Cord Babcock IL Grant 2020 LHP
Andrew Balkcom IL Jacobs 2020 RHP
Peyton Barr IL Huntley 2022 LHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Tyler Bayless IL Metea Valley 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Bryan Belo IL Harry D. Jacobs 2020 SS Lake Land JC
Wilken Benjamin III IL Mundelein 2021 OF Western Illinois
Brett Berry IL St. Patrick 2021 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Cole Bhardwaj IL Jacobs 2020 RHP
Jack Bikus IL Mundelein 2021 SS
Owen Brock IL Prairie Ridge 2021 2B
William Bryant IL Central Catholic 2021 RHP
Zach Cantu IL Huntley 2021 1B Kishwaukee JC
Tyler Castro IL Huntley 2021 SS McHenry County JC
Joey Cauldren IL Huntley 2020 2B
Valentin Cerna IL Grant 2020 2B College of Lake County
Nathan Chapman IL Jacobs 2022 RHP Eastern Illinois
Brayden Childress IL Robinson 2020 1B Rend Lake JC
Cody Connealy IL Grant 2021 3B
Jordan Conti IL Wauconda 2021 SS
Daniel Contreras IL Boylan Catholic 2021 C Iowa Western CC
Nick DiBenedetto IL Crystal Lake South 2020 2B Loras College
Dylan Drobny IL Huntley 2021 RHP
Brendan Duffy IL Marian Central 2020 LHP
Jimmy Fairley IL Huntley 2020 RHP Rock Valley JC
Patrick Faith IL St. Charles North 2021 SS
Tyler Fees IL McHenry East 2020 RHP McHenry County JC
Anthony Fitzpatrick IL St. Patrick 2020 OF Beloit College
Carter Foat IL McHenry 2020 2B
Jonathan Gardner IL Barrington 2020 SS
Keegan Garis IL Prairie Ridge 2020 3B Lake Land JC
Braydon Gibour IL Crystal Lake Central 2022 3B
Josh Giebelhaus IL Fremd 2021 3B
Charlie Giese TX Rockwall 2022 RHP
Thomas Giese IL Huntley 2020 RHP Northeast Texas CC
Jacob Glomp IL Crystal Lake Central 2021 SS
Stone Gomberg IL Stevenson 2021 RHP
Josh Good IL Huntley 2022 2B
Ryan Goudschaal IL Prairie Ridge 2020 RHP
Robby Gray IL Lake Forest 2020 RHP Tufts University
Nick Gregory IL Dundee-Crown 2020 OF Parkland College
Adam Guazzo IL Huntley 2022 RHP Valparaiso
Joey Hagen IL Johnsburg 2021 OF Eastern Illinois
Andrew Henderson IL Huntley 2020 LHP Millikin University
Colton Howell IL Prairie Ridge 2021 2B
Ben Hurt-Haller IL Cary-Grove 2022 OF Carroll University
Jake Jakubowski IL Huntley 2021 RHP Heartland CC
Camden Janik IL Wauconda 2021 C Illinois
Brandon Jernigan TN Coffee County Central 2020 3B Jackson State CC
Cole Kersten IL McHenry 2022 3B Rock Valley JC
Riley Kirk IL Wauconda 2021 1B
Brice Klepfer IL Huntley 2020 C Maryville College
A.J. Kutcher IL Antioch 2021 LHP
Darian Langkan IL Huntley 2020 RHP
Jake Lyon IL Huntley 2020 RHP
Jonny Marquez IL South Elgin 2022 1B Waubonsee CC
Jake Masini IL Prairie Ridge 2020 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jacob May IL Dundee-Crown 2022 RHP
Gavin Micklinghoff IL McHenry 2022 3B Carroll University
Alex Milone IL Prairie Ridge 2021 SS Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Benjamin Minneci IL Marian Central Catholic 2020 LHP
Nick Model IL Huntley 2022 2B
Connor Moore IL Crystal Lake South 2021 C
Brenden Naylor IL Lake Zurich 2021 C Aurora University
Joshua Notriano IL Johnsburg 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Jared Novak IL Benet 2020 RHP Bradley
Justin Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2020 OF Loras College
Trent Ottaviano IL Huntley 2021 RHP Rock Valley JC
Jack Owens IL Mascoutah 2020 1B Truman State University
Holden Paddock IL Belvidere North 2020 SS
Alex Paul IL Buffalo Grove 2020 OF
Aiden Pavoris IL Huntley 2021 RHP Oakton CC
Dylan Petrey IL Hampshire 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Rick Powell IL McHenry 2022 OF Rock Valley JC
Michael Rastrelli IL Mundelein 2021 C
Caleb Rhodes IL Conant 2022 1B
Justin Richa IL St. Charles East 2021 RHP
Noah Riley IL Cary Grove 2022 OF
Dean Rizzo IL Huntley 2022 1B Kishwaukee JC
Carson Roberts IL Wheaton North 2020 OF College of DuPage
Connor Rodgers IL McHenry 2022 C Carroll University
Luke Roman IL Wheaton Academy 2020 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Chris Rooney IL Mundelein 2021 OF Concordia University (WI)
Caleb Royer IL Grant 2022 1B Lincoln Land CC
Jake Rudolph IL Crystal Lake Central 2020 C Beloit College
Max Scaravalle IL Crystal Lake Central 2022 2B
Luke Seiffert IL Palatine 2021 SS
Jameson Sheehan IL Cary Grove 2022 RHP
Aiden Smith IL Marengo 2020 RHP McHenry County JC
Matthew Smith IL Marian Central Catholic 2021 LHP Loras College
Marcus Sperling IL Wauconda 2021 OF
Drew Stengren IL Cary-Grove 2020 C Central Michigan
Nate Summy IL Marian Central 2021 SS
Parker Swanson IL Prairie Ridge 2021 RHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Eddie Synek IL McHenry 2022 OF Carroll University
Griffin Taylor IL Richmond-Burton 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Jimmy Taylor IL Grant 2020 C College of Lake County
Joseph Taylor IL Grant 2022 SS
Braden Thelander IL Prairie Ridge 2022 RHP Dixie State University
Maxwell Thompson IL Warren 2021 1B Millikin University
Evan Tocmo IL Huntley 2020 OF Rock Valley JC
Michael Vitellaro IL Huntley 2022 LHP Heartland CC
John Wagner IL Stevenson 2021 LHP Trinity International University
Connor Wallace IL Richmond-Burton 2022 SS
Michael Wanhala IL Huntley 2022 OF Morton JC
Tyler Waterson IL Woodstock 2020 C
Ryan Weaver IL Cary-Grove 2021 LHP Illinois State
Jack Wenninger IL Cary-Grove 2020 RHP Murray State
Quinn Wesol IL Dundee-Crown 2022 OF
Logan Wirtz IL McHenry 2022 OF
Nick Zebell IL Crystal Lake Central 2021 2B