Prep Baseball Report

McHenry Rising Stars ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Konner Altergott IL Crystal Lake Central 2026 1B
Amare Armelin WI Beloit Memorial 2026 OF
Drew Borkowski III IL Huntley 2026 RHP
Mitchell Breeden IL McHenry Community High School 2026 RHP
Beckett Breseman IL Prairie Ridge 2027 C
Brady Buenik IL Libertyville 2027 RHP
Billy Christensen IL McHenry 2026 CF
Landon Clements IL McHenry 2027 SS
Carver Cohn IL McHenry 2028 OF
Grady Condon IL North Boone 2026 OF
Sean Dabe IL Huntley 2027 SS
Andrew Deegan IL Jacobs 2026 SS
Travis Dudycha IL Huntley 2026 1B
Dean Edmonds IL Huntley High School 2027 SS
Alexander Edwards IL Prairie Ridge 2026 C
Callen Espinoza WI Memorial High 2026 C
Parker Filipek IL Huntley 2027 OF
Andrew Franklin IL McHenry East 2027 OF
Parker Frost IL Huntley High School 2027 3B
Johnny Geisser IL Crystal Lake Central 2026 RHP
Reid Gerjerts IL Wheeling 2027 SS
Carson Hamblin IL Lake Zurich 2027 OF
Logan Hamm IL Grant 2027 LHP
Jackson Hatfield IL Marian Central Catholic 2026 SS
Peyton Horowicz IL McHenry 2026 RHP
Haaken Hovestol WI Delavan-Darien 2027 C
Spencer Kim IL Huntley 2027 C
Brady Klepfer IL Huntley 2026 C
Logan Laudadio IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 OF
Rocco Lentine IL Huntley 2026 C
Sonny Marsalla IL Woodstock High School 2026 C
Maddon McKim IL Prairie Ridge 2026 1B
Brent Nevils IL Brother Rice High School 2026 3B
Daniel ODonnell IL Huntley 2026 OF
Jonathan Osornio IL Mount Carmel High School 2026 3B
Markus Perkins IL Harlem 2026 SS
Brody Peters IL Huntley 2026 2B
Shane Pfeiffer IL Hampshire 2026 2B
Maxx Posecion IL Dundee Crown 2027 SS
Julian Redmond IL Crystal Lake South 2026 RHP
Ethan Riska IL McHenry Community High School 2026 OF
Andrew Robertson IL Jacobs 2026 OF
Charlie Rosynek IL Brother Rice 2026 SS
Josh Rudnick IL Huntley 2026 RHP
Quinn Scott IL United Township 2026 C
Kyle Steffey IL Huntley High School 2026 OF
Dominic Stottler IL United Township 2026 SS
Finn Stovall IL Harlem 2026 3B
Andrew Talbert IL Byron 2027 OF
James Tatroe IL Prairie Ridge 2026 C
Dereck Ternes IL Wauconda 2027 RHP
Jack Thompson, III IL Johnsburg 2026 C
Jake Thorstenson IL Wauconda High School 2026 OF
Kash VanHouten IL Canton 2027 SS
Nick Verden IL Lake Zurich 2027 3B
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B
Brandon White IL Huntley 2026 3B
Jaxson Wisocki IL Hononegah 2027 C
Ryan Wolverton IL Mundelein 2026 SS