Prep Baseball Report

O'Hare Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Colin Adams IL Schaumburg 2024 C Elmhurst University
Kamran Alikhan IL Nazareth Academy 2026 OF
George Allen IL Von Steuben 2025 3B
Liam Arnold IL Palatine 2024 RHP Wheaton College (IL)
Cameron Barnes IL Oak Park & River Forest 2026 RHP
Zach Bava IL Naperville North High School 2025 C Illinois State
Jake Bentivenga IL New Trier 2025 C
Alten Bergbreiter IL Marengo 2025 1B
Aiden Bernau IL South Elgin 2025 SS
Bobby Biggs IL Willowbrook High School 2026 RHP
Riley Blackwell IL John Hersey 2025 LHP
Yitz Bock IL Ida Crown Jewish Academy 2025 SS
Caleb Boldog IL Harvest Christian 2025 CF
Kyle Boma IL Saint Patrick 2024 OF
Nate Brezak IL Lake Forest 2026 LHP
Quin Brigham IL Oak Park River Forest 2024 RHP
Gaetano Bucciferro IL Rockford Christian 2025 LF
Justin Butcher IL Taft 2024 3B Lake Michigan JC
Nathaniel Cabrera IL Ridgewood 2025 SS
Alex Caldwell IL Evanston Twp High School 2026 SS
Tadgh Callaghan IL Brother Rice 2025 RHP
Cash Campbell IL Montini Catholic 2024 3B Iowa
Nolan Canfield IL Manteno 2025 RHP
Ethan Carpenter IL Evanston 2026 C
Jack Carter IL Yorkville 2024 3B
Luciano Cesario IL Nazareth Academy 2026 1B
Ryan Cibulka IL Benet Academy 2024 SS
Joe Cicero IL Lake Park 2024 RHP Carthage College
Jackson Clark IL Hinsdale Central 2025 RHP
Tommy Clark IL Fenwick 2024 OF
Cameron Clarke IL Lyons Township 2025 OF
Harrison Clarkson IL Libertyville 2025 1B
Davis Collie IL Sycamore 2025 1B
Ryan Colucci IL Lake Park 2024 2B Southwestern Illinois JC
Henrik Conniff IL New Trier 2025 SS Columbia
Jacob Conover IL Wheaton Warrenville South H S 2026 3B
Grant Cook IL Hinsdale Central 2026 3B
Ben Cooper IL Maine West 2024 C Illinois State
Jack Costello IL Barrington 2025 C
Jack Davis IL Prospect 2025 C
Noah Delgado IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Emmanuel Deoudes IL IC Catholic Prep 2026 SS
Rhys Dominow IL Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School 2026 2B
Luke Doyle IL Benet Academy 2026 SS
Austin Dresser IL Hononegah 2024 3B
Jordon Dumas IL Grayslake Central 2024 OF
Colin Dwyer IL Nazareth 2026 RHP
Tyler Edmondson IL Oak Park River Forest 2026 SS
Owyn Edwards IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 RHP
Daniel Elswick IL Woodstock 2024 C
Braden Engel IL Stillman Valley 2024 OF Wheaton College (IL)
Sam Erickson IL Downers Grove South 2024 1B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Peter Farren IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 OF
Thomas Ferguson IL Evanston 2024 RHP Haverford College
Noah Fitzgerald IL Lyons Township 2025 SS
Jack Flood IL New Trier 2024 RHP
Ryan Foley IL Prospect 2025 3B
Benjamin Fromm IL Glenbrook North 2024 C
Anthony Fry IL Libertyville 2025 RHP
Warren Furio IL Lake Park 2026 RHP
Joey Gainer IL St Francis 2025 C
Diego Garcia IL Hersey 2025 SS
Colin Geier IL Fenwick 2024 LHP
Channing Glick IN West Lafayette Harrison 2026 OF
Zach Goldberg IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 2B
Jalen Gonzalez IL St. Patrick's 2026 3B
Steven Gonzalez Jr IL St. Rita 2025 RHP
Connor Griffin IL Main South 2026 RHP
Aadden Guerrero IL St. Laurence 2025 SS
Jack Hansmann IL York 2026 2B
Ryan Harris IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Cayden Haugh IL Huntley 2025
Tucker Henry IL Oak Park River Forest 2026 RHP
Blake Heyer IL Montini Catholic 2026 RHP
Sam Higgins IL Maine South 2026 LHP
Colton Holmes IL Warren Township High School 2025 C
Mitch Hughes IL Grayslake North 2025 C
Drew Hyland IL NAZARETH ACADEMY 2026 OF
Matthew Jackson IL Prospect 2026 OF
Ryan Jackson IL Lyons Township 2024 OF
Ben Jarnecke IL Fenwick 2025 C
Brennen Jones IL Jones College Prep 2024 RHP
Jake Jurkacek IL Warren Township 2024 2B North Central College
Vince Kamarat IL Bartlett 2025 1B
David Kaminsky IL Glenbrook North 2025 SS
Max Kaplan IL New Trier 2024 LHP USC-Upstate
Jason Keefe IL Lake Park 2025 OF
Patrick Kennedy IL Champaign Central 2025 RHP
Danny Kienzle IL Lyons Township 2025 LHP
AJ Kilburg IL Oak Park River Forest 2025 RHP
Eisen Kim IL Niles West 2024 C
Tucker King IL Lyons Township 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Anderson Koch IL Oak Park-River Forest 2024 SS Carthage College
Finnley Koch IL Fenwick 2024 C
Riggins Kohl IL York 2026 OF
Joshua Kolton IL Lake Park 2026 C
Brooks Kooken IL Fenwick 2026 LHP
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Vance Kurokawa IL DePaul College Prep 2025 SS
Bobby Labuda IL Nazareth Academy 2026 SS
Kyle Larson IL Huntley 2024 OF College of Lake County
Soran Leahy IL Barrington 2025 RHP
Ryan Lee IL Niles West 2025 C
Max Lerner IL Glenbrook North 2025 RHP
Joey Lewison IL Glenbard West High School 2025 1B
Beau Li IL Barrington 2026 3B
Andrew Lim IL Niles West 2025 OF
Carlo Lissuzzo IL Oak Park River Forest 2024 OF
Eli Lopez IL North Boone 2024 3B
Ian MacKinnon IL Fenwick 2024 OF
Asher Malin IL Glenbrook North 2024 RHP
Michael Mango IL Lyons Township 2024 SS Harper JC
Charlie Martin IL York 2026 C
Tyler Martini IL Stevenson 2024 1B Quincy University
McHenry Mason IL Evanston 2024 RHP Kenyon College
Quinn Mateja IL Lyons Township 2024 C Morton JC
Brayden Mazzacano IL Schaumburg 2024 OF Illinois
Cameron McCasey IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Luke McClure IL Champaign Central 2025 OF Wright State
Jacob McConnell IL McHenry 2025 2B
Timothy McCormick IL lyons township 2025 LHP
Daniel McCoy IL New Trier 2026 OF
Mac McGarry IL Nazareth Academy 2025 RHP
Christian McGrath IL St. Rita 2024 RHP Rock Valley JC
Evan Mendiola IL York Comm High School 2026 C
Jacob Meyers IL Glenbrook North 2025 C
Max Miller IL New Trier 2024 C Joliet JC
Ryan Mirante IL South Elgin 2025 1B
Angel Mohammad IL Taft 2024 OF Morton JC
Carter Monroe IL Palatine 2025 SS
Jalen Moraga IL Maine East 2024 SS Quincy University
Liam Moroney IL OPRF 2026 C
Michael Navigato IL Fenwick 2025 OF
Jack Nelson IL Johnsburg 2025 OF
Johnny Nelson IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 SS
Brent Nevils IL Brother Rice High School 2026 3B
Mikas Nicklin IL Loyola Academy 2026 3B
Sam Nigro IL New Trier 2024 SS Colby College
Aidan Nolan IL New Trier 2024 OF
Mason Nolasco IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Matteo Nolasco IL Stevenson 2025 C
Ryan Novakovic IL New Trier 2026 OF
Shane O'Sullivan IL Maine South 2025 1B
Brody O'Hare IL Hinsdale Central 2025 1B
Jaylen Ortiz IL De La Salle 2023 1B
Rhett Ozment IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 3B
Francis Panko IL Cary-Grove 2025 C
Andrew Papadopoulos IL York 2026 OF
Andrew Pastewski IL Addison Trail 2024 RHP
Jayden Patel IL Lake Park 2024 3B Parkland College
Emiliano Perez Zeeb IL Lane Tech 2024 OF
Chase Petersen IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Jimmy Phelan IL Hinsdale Central 2025 3B
Mason Phillips IL Oak Park-River Forest 2024 OF United States Coast Guard Academy
Rocco Piacenti IL Evanston Township 2024 1B
Frank Porcelli IL Downers Grove North 2024 RHP
Chase Powrozek IL Burlington Central 2025 RHP
Oliver Puntillo IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 C
Matthew Purta IL Fenwick 2025 RHP
Nathan Ramirez IL MONTINI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Noah Rasmussen IL Barrington 2024 2B Elmhurst University
Lou Ratcliffe IL Lyons Township High School 2026 3B
Justin Rausch IL New Trier 2025 OF
Paul Reedy IL York 2024 3B
Matt Reilly IL Metea Valley 2025 C
Chase Riccelli IL Wheaton North 2025 2B
Axel Rivera IL Von Steuben 2025 2B
Peyton Robinson IN Mount Carmel 2024 LHP North Park University
Collin Roche IL NAZARETH ACADEMY 2025 C
Evan Rodgers IL Plainfield North 2025 RHP
Israel Nick Rodriguez IL Taft High School 2026 SS
LUKA ROGANOVIC IL Taft 2026 1B
Ryan Roggin SC Lucy Beckham 2025 SS
Jack Romsey IL Downers Grove North 2026 C
Anthony Sarro IL St. Rita 2024 OF Aurora University
Ryan Schulz IL Hinsdale Central 2024 RHP
Jake Shumaker IL Lyons Township 2024 1B
Nick Sichel IL New Trier 2026 C
Alex Simios IL Huntley 2024 1B Wisconsin-Platteville
Oliver Spencer IL New Trier Township High School Winnetka 2026 OF
Finnegan Sterrett IL New Trier 2024 3B
Daniel Stone IL New Trier 2024 2B
Bryce Tencza IL Providence Catholic 2026 1B
Lucas Thomas IL Prospect 2025 OF
Brandon Thomsen IL St Viator 2026 C
Sam Thursby IN Valparaiso 2025 MIF
Will Tomczak IL Fenwick 2026 RHP
Cole Vander Velde IL Evanston Township 2025 OF
Owen Vander Velde IL Evanston Township 2025 OF
Nico Vasquez IL Niles North 2026 SS
Jaryd Vence IL Hampshire 2024 RHP
James Villanueva IL Lyons Township 2024 RHP
Charles Wanzenberg IL New Trier 2024 C
Kyle Wayda IL Jacobs 2025 RHP
Joshua Wicker IL Fenwick 2024 2B
Caleb Williams IL South Elgin 2024 3B Elgin CC
Jack Wilson IL New Trier 2024 RHP Webster University
Jacob Younan IL Taft 2024 3B Harper JC
Alex Zagorin IL Niles North 2024 RHP
Parker Zasada IL Reavis 2026 C
Alexander Zielinski IL Wheaton North 2026 C
Pete Zimmerman IL Maine South 2024 RHP