Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kolin Adams IL Mount Carmel 2025 OF
Joey Arend IL St. Charles East 2025 OF Xavier
Colt Armbrust IL St Francis - Wheaton 2025 RHP
Ximi Baftiri IL Morris 2025 SS
Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS Illinois
Dominic Battista IL Oswego East 2026 OF
Jack Bauer IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 LHP Virginia
Hunter Baugh IL Edwardsville 2026 SS
Colton Benaitis IL Lockport 2026 C
Hayden Bernreuter IL Triad 2025 OF
Brett Bounds IL Morris 2025 3B
Noah Brandt IL Somonauk 2025 C
Antonio Brown Jr IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 RHP
Tadgh Callaghan IL Brother Rice 2025 RHP
Brady Carroll IL St Francis College Prep 2025 OF
Will Carter IL Whitney Young 2025 RHP
Angel Castro IL DE LA SALLE INSTITUTE - INSTITUTE CAMPUS 2025 C
Lincoln Causero IL Hersey 2025 RHP Xavier
Anthony Chavez IL Mount Carmel 2026 1B
Samuel Chin IL St. Laurence 2026 LHP
Drew Church IL Montini Catholic 2025 SS Eastern Illinois
Christian Clark IL St Rita 2025 SS
Patrick Connors IL Hinsdale Central 2026 OF
Peter Corthinos IL Maine South 2026 C
Frank Costabile IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Daniel Coyle IL St. Laurence 2026 3B
Jaxson Crancer IL Normal West 2026
Jory Crocker IL Willowbrook 2026 SS
Ryan Dabe IL Huntley 2025 OF
Liam Darre IL Batavia 2026 3B
CJ Deckinga IL Minooka 2025 3B Michigan State
Braden Deverman IL Normal University 2025 RHP
CJ Donnelly IL New Trier 2025 C
James Dooman IL Glenbrook South High School 2026 OF
Jimmy Downs IL Kenwood Academy 2025 3B Northern Illinois
Jason Duy IL Minooka 2026 SS
Ryne Dzierzynski IL Grant Community 2025 SS
Caden Earing IL Mundelein 2025 RHP Illinois
Lucas Espinosa IL Taft High School 2026 SS
Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B Kansas State
Logan Fernandez IL Mount Carmel 2026 OF
Isaiah Giganti IL Normal University 2026 3B
Brady Green IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Aadden Guerrero IL St. Laurence 2025 SS
Joey Gumuls IL Marist 2025 C
Isaac Harris IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2026 LHP
Demir Heidelberg IL Homewood Flossmoor 2025 1B Eastern Michigan
Max Heineman IL Normal University 2026 C
Derrick Holmes IL Brother Rice 2025 OF
Joshua Holst IL Libertyville 2025 LHP Air Force
Dominic Holton IL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP 2025 SS
Remo Indomenico IL THE FIRST ACADEMY 2025 OF
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C Oklahoma
Joey Ireland IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS Illinois
Carter Johnson IL Wheaton North 2025 1B
Daniel Kane IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 RHP
Dylan Kassab IL Hinsdale Central 2026 C
Ian Kelly IL Huntley 2026 OF
Joe Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
Dylan King IL Oswego 2025 1B
Tucker King IL Lyons Township 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Joshua Kursell IL Judah Christian 2026 RHP
Haiden Lajcin IL Mount Carmel 2026 OF
Michael Langan IL Neuqua Valley 2025 3B
Cole Latimer IL Dekalb 2026 OF
Addison Latko IL DePaul College Prep 2026 C Illinois
Timmy Leark IL Oak Park River Forest 2025 OF Northern Illinois
Cory Les IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
David Leung IL Hinsdale Central 2025 LHP
Chase Lockwood IL Libertyville High School 2026 RHP
Cole Lockwood IL Libertyville 2025 SS Valparaiso
Adolfo Lopez IL Maine East 2025 1B
Mickey Lotus IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Connor Lund IL South Elgin High School 2025 OF
Braxton Madrigal KS Mulvane High 2025 1B
Nick Mandra IL ST LAURENCE H.S. 2026 SS
John McAuliffe IL Marist 2025 OF
Andrew McCormick IL Mount Carmel High School 2025 RHP
TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B Louisville
Charlie Meister IL Hersey 2025 SS
Xander Metke IL Brother Rice 2025 1B
Trey Meyers IL New Trier 2025 OF Indiana
Gavin Michaels IL Normal University 2026 SS
Jake Miller IL Centennial 2025 SS
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C Bellarmine University
Mason Monce IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2025 C
Matt Murphy IL Mount Carmel 2025 C
Henry Murray IL Lane Technical High School 2025 OF Boston College
Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Illinois State
Kaleb Navarro IL De La Salle 2025 C
Easton Newman IL Deerfield 2026 SS
Jackson Newton IL Dunlap 2025 OF
Alex Nielsen IL Antioch 2026 C
Aidan Nohava IL Brother Rice 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Anthony Nottage IL Glenbrook South 2026 C
Nathan O'Donnell IL Providence Catholic 2025 3B Creighton
Joe Olson IL St. Laurence 2025 LHP Louisville
Jonathan Osornio IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B
Karlos Otero IL Romeoville 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Peyton Panozzo IL St. Rita 2025 SS
Hayden Peterson IL Batavia 2026 LHP
Caleb Powell IL Evanston 2025 1B
Gavin Powels IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 1B Illinois
Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF
Greyson Rathgeb IL Edwardsville 2025 OF
Jake Rifenburg IL Benet Academy 2025 LHP Northwestern
Francisco Rodriguez IL De La Salle 2025 SS
Jake Ross IL Andrew 2025 RHP Western Michigan
Charlie Rosynek IL Brother Rice 2026 SS
Paddy Roth IL St. Patrick 2026 RHP Illinois
Zach Rubin IL Antioch 2026 SS
Brady Schallmoser IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
Quinn Schambow IL Libertyville 2025 C Oklahoma State
Calen Scheider IL Hampshire 2025 RHP
Danny Sheehan IL Brother Rice 2025 LHP
Lucas Simulick IL Joliet Catholic 2026 SS
Cole Sisti IL Plainfield Central 2026 1B
Ryan Sobun IL Joliet West 2025 SS
Tanner Soucinek IL Moline Sr High School 2025 OF
Drew Stevens IL Normal Community 2026 C
Brandon Stinson IL Kenwood Academy High School 2025 C
Evan Stinson IL Kenwood Academy High School 2025 RHP
John Strzechowski IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
Gavin Swartz IL Normal University 2026 RHP Indiana
Rocco Szambelan IL Joliet Catholic 2026 LHP
Phillip Thigpen IL Kenwood 2025 SS Eastern Michigan
Oliver Thulin IL Downers Grove North 2026 SS
Nehemiah Torres IL Glenbrook North High School 2026 SS
Tyler Townsend IL Sycamore 2026 RHP
Tyler Trapp IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Arizona
Gael Urbieta IL loyola academy 2025 C
Davian Villalobos IL CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2025 1B
Peter Visconti II WI St. Joseph Catholic Academy 2025 C
Owen Walsh IL St Ignatius 2025 RHP
Davis Weeks IL Dunlap 2025 SS
Jack Wheeler IL Morris 2025 3B Illinois
Blaine Williams IL Tremont 2025 C Illinois
Cameron Williams IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2025 C
Logan Wroughton IL Mount Carmel - Chicago 2026 SS
Luke Yolich IL Whitney Young 2025 SS
Matthew Zebrauskas IL St. Rita 2025 SS
Brayden Zilis IL Minooka 2025 SS Illinois State