Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite-Only)
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Kamran Alikhan | IL | Nazareth Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Johnny Andretich | IL | Plainfield North | 2026 | OF | |
Mason Atkins | IL | West Aurora | 2026 | OF | |
Ethan Bass | IL | Glenbrook North | 2026 | SS | Illinois |
Dominic Battista | IL | Oswego East | 2026 | OF | |
Jimmy Benson | IL | St. Laurence | 2027 | LHP | |
Bobby Biggs | IL | Willowbrook High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Luke Blackwell | IL | Valmeyer | 2026 | RHP | |
Drew Borkowski III | IL | Huntley | 2026 | SS | |
Myles Broome | IL | Brother Rice | 2027 | C | |
Ryan Brown | IL | Downers Grove North | 2027 | OF | |
Antonio Brown Jr | IL | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Mason Bruesch | IL | Geneva | 2027 | OF | |
Luke Bryant | IL | Hall | 2027 | SS | |
Brady Buenik | IL | Libertyville | 2027 | RHP | |
Colin Campbell | IL | Brother Rice | 2027 | SS | Louisville |
Ian Campbell | IL | Joliet Catholic Academy | 2026 | RHP | |
Charlie Caroselli | IL | Providence Catholic | 2027 | RHP | |
Anthony Cartolano | IL | Brother Rice | 2027 | OF | |
Anthony Chavez | IL | MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | |
Samuel Chin | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | LHP | |
Josh Colaizzi | IL | Bartlett | 2026 | OF | |
Patrick Connors | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2026 | OF | |
Peter Corthinos | IL | Maine South | 2026 | C | |
Frank Costabile | IL | Stevenson | 2026 | OF | |
Daniel Coyle | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | 3B | |
Cy Craft | IL | Du Quoin | 2027 | RHP | |
Jory Crocker | IL | Willowbrook | 2026 | SS | |
Brady Cunningham | IL | Brother Rice | 2027 | RHP | |
Sean Dabe | IL | Huntley | 2027 | SS | |
Carsen DeKeyrel | IL | Rockridge | 2026 | LHP | |
Aidan Dillon | IL | Brother Rice | 2027 | LHP | |
James Dooman | IL | Glenbrook South | 2026 | OF | |
Travis Dudycha | IL | Huntley | 2026 | 1B | |
Ryan Duncheon Jr. | IL | East Peoria Community | 2026 | C | |
Connor Elenteny | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | RHP | |
Logan Fernandez | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | OF | |
Warren Furio | IL | Lake Park | 2026 | RHP | |
Tommy Georgelos | IL | Lyons Township | 2026 | OF | |
Layten Gerdes | IL | Fieldcrest High School | 2026 | 3B | |
Chase Golding | IL | Deerfield High School | 2027 | OF | |
Aiden Gonzales (Licea) | IL | Bremen | 2027 | 3B | |
Maxx Grieme | IL | Taylorville | 2026 | C | |
Noah Hallahan | IL | Geneva | 2027 | SS | |
Nico Harper | IL | Libertyville | 2026 | LHP | |
Brady Hasquin | IL | Edwardsville | 2026 | 3B | |
Max Heineman | IL | Normal University | 2026 | C | |
Sam Higgins | IL | Maine South | 2026 | LHP | |
Jaidon Hilliard | IL | St. Rita | 2027 | OF | |
Blake Hoffer | IL | Glenbrook South | 2026 | LHP | |
Caleb Hornbrook | IL | University High School | 2026 | C | |
Padraig Hurley | IL | Illinois Lutheran | 2026 | SS | |
Joey Ireland | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | SS | Illinois |
Kamrin Jenkins | IL | Oswego | 2026 | SS | |
Ashton Jones | IL | Homewood Flossmoor | 2027 | SS | |
Vincent Junkas | IL | Downers Grove South | 2027 | SS | |
Dylan Kassab | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2026 | C | |
Ian Kelly | IL | Huntley | 2026 | OF | |
Joe Kelly | IL | Loyola Academy | 2026 | RHP | |
Martin Kinnane | IL | Lockport | 2026 | RHP | |
Cory Les | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | SS | |
Jonathan Liesen | IL | Reavis High School | 2026 | 3B | |
Brody Lindemann | IL | Belleville East | 2027 | C | |
Carter Lippens | IL | Dunlap | 2027 | RHP | |
Chase Lockwood | IL | Libertyville | 2026 | RHP | |
Mickey Lotus | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | SS | |
Max Mackenzie | IL | DePaul College Prep | 2026 | OF | |
Isaiah Martin | IL | Lane Tech | 2027 | SS | |
Braydon McKendrick | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | LHP | |
TJ McQuillan | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | 3B | Louisville |
Gavin Michaels | IL | Normal University | 2026 | SS | |
Josh Morgan | IL | FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | |
Callum Morrison | IL | Lake Forest | 2026 | LHP | |
Jorey Myren | IL | Rochester High School | 2026 | 3B | |
Johnny Nelson | IL | Oak Park-River Forest | 2026 | SS | |
Mason Netcel | IL | St Charles North High School | 2026 | SS | |
Easton Newman | IL | Deerfield | 2026 | SS | |
Alec Novotney | IL | MARQUETTE ACADEMY | 2026 | SS | |
Callaghan O'Connor | IL | Bishop McNamara | 2026 | 3B | Notre Dame |
James Obaldo | IL | FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 2B | |
Brandon Pelz | IL | Bartlett High School | 2026 | SS | |
Jason Phillips | IL | Plano | 2026 | 3B | |
Blake Ragsdale | IL | Lyons Township | 2027 | SS | Texas Christian |
Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | |
Keaton Reinke | IL | St. Charles North | 2026 | OF | |
Matt Ritchie | IL | St. Charles North | 2027 | SS | |
Traxton Roberts | IL | Armstrong High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Aiden Robles | IL | Yorkville | 2026 | RHP | |
Owen Rog | IL | DePaul College Prep | 2026 | OF | |
Simon Rose | IL | Highland Park | 2027 | SS | |
Logan Rosenthal | IL | Saint Joseph-Ogden | 2026 | OF | |
Charlie Rosynek | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | SS | |
Paddy Roth | IL | St. Patrick | 2026 | RHP | Illinois |
Zach Rubin | IL | Antioch | 2026 | SS | |
Josh Rudnick | IL | Huntley | 2026 | RHP | |
Jackson Rudolph | IL | Wauconda | 2026 | 3B | |
Cole Ruggeri | IL | Waubonsie Valley | 2027 | RHP | Missouri |
Caleb Salgado | IL | Payton College Prep | 2026 | SS | |
Gabe Sanders | IL | Yorkville | 2026 | LHP | |
Kaeden Schatsiek | IL | Brimfield High School | 2026 | 3B | |
Cullen Schwigen | IL | Rockridge High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Keegan Seipp | IL | O Fallon | 2027 | C | |
Lucas Simulick | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2026 | SS | |
Cole Sisti | IL | Plainfield Central | 2026 | 1B | |
Jack Slightom | IL | Lyons Township | 2026 | C | |
Drew Stevens | IL | Normal Community | 2026 | C | |
John Strzechowski | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | RHP | |
Adam Swanson | IL | Ottawa Township | 2026 | C | |
Rocco Szambelan | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2026 | LHP | |
Andrew Talbert | IL | Byron | 2027 | OF | |
James Tatroe | IL | Prairie Ridge | 2026 | C | |
Brandon Thomsen | IL | St Viator | 2026 | C | |
Matthew Tomfohrde | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2027 | C | |
Ian Tosi | IL | Mount Carmel High School | 2026 | LHP | |
Carson Trivellini | IL | Crystal Lake South | 2027 | SS | |
Brett Tucker | IL | Lemont Twp High School | 2026 | SS | |
Jacsen Tucker | IL | Oswego East | 2027 | SS | |
Jailen Veliz | IL | Yorkville | 2026 | SS | |
Niko Villacci | IL | Oswego East | 2026 | SS | |
Kaden Wasniewski | IL | McHenry | 2027 | 3B | |
James Wasson | IL | NAZARETH ACADEMY | 2027 | RHP | |
Mikey Watson | IL | BROTHER RICE HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 3B | |
Trey Webster | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | C | |
Ryan Wilberding | IL | Libertyville | 2027 | C | |
Sebastian Wilson | IL | Lane Tech | 2027 | OF | Tennessee |
Ryan Wollschlager | IL | St. Laurence | 2026 | RHP | |
Logan Wroughton | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | SS | |
Kyle Ziebell | IL | Harvest Christian | 2026 | SS |