Preseason All-State: Upperclass (Invite-Only)
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Lucas Acevedo | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | SS | Illinois-Chicago |
Kolin Adams | IL | Mount Carmel | 2025 | OF | |
Elias Alvarado | IL | Saint Patrick | 2025 | 3B | |
Lawson Alwan | IL | Peoria Notre Dame | 2025 | C | |
Cayden Arbour | IL | Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School | 2025 | C | |
Joey Arend | IL | St. Charles East | 2025 | OF | Xavier |
Colt Armbrust | IL | St Francis - Wheaton | 2025 | RHP | |
Cameron Armstrong | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | RHP | Quincy University |
Aj Arrivi | IL | Lemont | 2025 | SS | |
Liam Arsich | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2025 | OF | Toledo |
Ximi Baftiri | IL | Morris | 2025 | SS | |
Jacob Baud | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | LHP | |
Zach Bava | IL | Naperville North High School | 2025 | C | Illinois State |
Jake Bentivenga | IL | New Trier | 2025 | C | |
Hayden Bernreuter | IL | Triad | 2025 | OF | |
Michael Boenzi | IL | Lake Zurich | 2025 | RHP | |
Kaedin Bond | IL | La Salle-Peru | 2025 | 3B | |
Dominic Bonilla | IL | Chicago Hope Academy | 2025 | SS | Illinois State |
Noah Brandt | IL | Somonauk | 2025 | C | |
Hayden Bugger | IL | Triad | 2025 | SS | |
DaMaurion Butler | IL | Kenwood Academy High School | 2025 | SS | |
Eli Carlson | IL | Rochester | 2025 | SS | |
Will Carter | IL | Whitney Young | 2025 | RHP | |
Lincoln Causero | IL | Hersey | 2025 | RHP | Xavier |
Drew Church | IL | Montini Catholic | 2025 | SS | Eastern Illinois |
Sean Cody | IL | H L Richards High Sch(Campus) | 2025 | SS | |
Henrik Conniff | IL | New Trier | 2025 | SS | Columbia |
Eli Craft | IL | Monticello | 2025 | C | |
Ryan Dabe | IL | Huntley | 2025 | OF | |
CJ Deckinga | IL | Minooka | 2025 | 3B | Michigan State |
Jimmy Downs | IL | Kenwood Academy | 2025 | 3B | Northern Illinois |
Sam Driscoll | IL | Mt. Zion | 2025 | OF | |
Ryne Dzierzynski | IL | Grant Community High School | 2025 | SS | |
Caden Earing | IL | Mundelein | 2025 | RHP | Illinois |
Brayden Elliott | IL | GCMS | 2025 | SS | |
Conor Essenburg | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | 1B | Kansas State |
Keegan Farnaus | IL | Joliet Catholic Academy | 2025 | 2B | |
Peter Farren | IL | Oak Park-River Forest | 2025 | OF | |
Josh Fleming | IL | York | 2025 | SS | |
AJ Foley | IL | Lake Zurich | 2025 | C | |
Justin Garcia Hernandez | IL | ST. Patrick | 2025 | OF | |
Stevan Gavric | IL | Libertyville | 2025 | RHP | |
Adam Gerl | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | RHP | |
Lucas Grant | IL | Joliet Catholic | 2025 | LHP | |
Theodore Greco | IL | Lane Tech | 2025 | SS | |
Brady Green | IL | Oak Park-River Forest | 2025 | SS | Northern Illinois |
Gavin Grummer | IL | Harry D Jacobs High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Aadden Guerrero | IL | St. Laurence | 2025 | SS | |
Ian Hazelip | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | OF | |
Demir Heidelberg | IL | Homewood Flossmoor | 2025 | 1B | Eastern Michigan |
Pablo Herrera | IL | Plainfield South High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Dominic Holton | IL | NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP | 2025 | SS | |
Enzo Infelise | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | C | Oklahoma |
Vincent Ippolito | IL | Willowbrook | 2025 | C | |
T.J. Jakubowski | IL | Huntley | 2025 | SS | |
Carter Johnson | IL | Wheaton North | 2025 | 1B | |
Daniel Kane | IL | Oak Park-River Forest | 2025 | RHP | |
Anthony Karbowski | IL | Hampshire | 2025 | LHP | Louisville |
Griffin Kelly | IL | Buffalo Grove High School | 2025 | 1B | |
Patrick Kennedy | IL | Champaign Central | 2025 | RHP | |
Ethan Kieser | IL | Normal University | 2025 | SS | |
Tucker King | IL | Lyons Township | 2025 | RHP | Cincinnati |
Merek Klicker | IL | Morris | 2025 | RHP | |
Andrew Kouris | IL | Nazareth Academy | 2025 | 3B | |
Derek Kubek | IL | Oswego East High School | 2025 | C | |
Vance Kurokawa | IL | DePaul College Prep | 2025 | SS | |
Addison Latko | IL | DePaul College Prep | 2026 | C | Illinois |
Ryan Lazewski | IL | Fenwick | 2025 | 2B | |
Timmy Leark | IL | Oak Park River Forest | 2025 | OF | Northern Illinois |
Carter Lennington | IL | Minooka | 2025 | C | |
David Leung | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2025 | LHP | |
Andrew Lim | IL | Niles West | 2025 | OF | |
Adolfo Lopez | IL | Maine East | 2025 | 1B | |
Connor Lund | IL | South Elgin High School | 2025 | OF | |
Connor MacMillan | IL | Normal University | 2025 | OF | |
Jorge Matos Jr | IL | CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY | 2025 | OF | |
Nathan Matoush | IL | Hillsboro | 2025 | LHP | |
Freddie Matvias | IL | Walter Payton College Prep | 2025 | C | |
Tyler Maylath | IL | Downers Grove South | 2025 | RHP | |
Jonathan Medina Jr | IL | St. Laurence | 2025 | OF | |
Ethan Mendez | IL | Benet Academy | 2025 | SS | |
Trey Meyers | IL | New Trier | 2025 | OF | Indiana |
Benjamin Mitchell | IL | Harvest Christian | 2025 | C | Bellarmine University |
Henry Murray | IL | Lane Technical High School | 2025 | OF | Boston College |
Kaleb Navarro | IL | De La Salle | 2025 | C | |
Nik Nelson | IL | DeKalb | 2025 | 2B | |
Jackson Newton | IL | Dunlap | 2025 | OF | |
Aidan Nohava | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | 3B | Eastern Michigan |
Eddie Olszta | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | SS | |
Russell Oros | IL | Downers Grove North | 2025 | OF | |
Mason Orton | IL | Mahomet-Seymour | 2025 | LHP | |
Karlos Otero | IL | Romeoville | 2025 | SS | Northern Illinois |
Rhett Ozment | IL | Crystal Lake Central | 2025 | 3B | |
Peyton Panozzo | IL | St. Rita | 2025 | SS | |
Jacob Parr | IL | Lemont | 2025 | OF | |
Karim Patterson | IL | Latin School of Chicago | 2025 | 1B | |
Will Paxson | IL | Normal University | 2025 | RHP | Oakland |
Chance Payne | IL | Mount Pulaski | 2025 | 1B | |
Toby Peterson | IL | Palatine High School | 2025 | LHP | Kentucky |
Colin Pfeifer | IL | Morris | 2025 | LHP | |
Gavin Powels | IL | Downers Grove South | 2025 | OF | |
AJ Putty | IL | Huntley | 2025 | 1B | Illinois |
Joah Ratio | IL | Downers Grove North | 2025 | SS | |
Justin Rausch | IL | New Trier | 2025 | OF | |
Chase Reeder | IL | Naperville Central | 2025 | LHP | Illinois State |
Jake Rifenburg | IL | Benet Academy | 2025 | LHP | Northwestern |
Collin Roche | IL | NAZARETH ACADEMY | 2025 | C | |
Jonah Roper | IL | Normal Community | 2025 | RHP | |
Gavin Rosengren | IL | Batavia | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Rosenkranz | IL | Stevenson | 2025 | RHP | Missouri |
Sean Sanderson | IL | Mundelein | 2025 | LHP | |
Ryan Schaffnit | IL | Morton | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Schallmoser | IL | Downers Grove North | 2025 | OF | |
Calen Scheider | IL | Hampshire | 2025 | RHP | |
M.J. Schley | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2025 | OF | |
Tanner Soucinek | IL | Moline Sr High School | 2025 | OF | |
Jimmy Spellman | IL | NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP | 2025 | 3B | |
Luke Stachowiak | IL | Benet | 2025 | 3B | |
Carson Stevens | IL | Neuqua Valley High School | 2025 | C | Wabash Valley JC |
Nick Szalony | IL | Mundelein | 2025 | SS | |
Connar Temple | IL | Batavia | 2025 | RHP | |
Phillip Thigpen | IL | Kenwood | 2025 | SS | Eastern Michigan |
Ben Toft | IL | New Trier | 2025 | OF | Iowa |
Gavin Triezenberg | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | SS | Arizona |
Justin Vander Tuuk | IL | Lockport | 2025 | OF | |
Owen Vander Velde | IL | Evanston | 2025 | OF | |
Wyatt Wawro | IL | Downers Grove South | 2025 | OF | |
Davis Weeks | IL | Dunlap | 2025 | SS | |
Jack Wheeler | IL | Morris | 2025 | 3B | Illinois |
Lane Wheelwright | IL | Farmington | 2025 | RHP | |
Brayden Zilis | IL | Minooka | 2025 | SS | Illinois State |
Zack Ziroli | IL | Downers Grove North | 2025 | LHP | |
Izzaq Zrust | IL | Hall | 2025 | LHP |