Preseason I.D. - Gurnee

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cole Aughenbaugh IL Oswego 2017 OF Saint Ambrose University
Andrew Austin IL Warren 2019 RHP
Brandon Banker IL Carmel Catholic 2019 OF
Joel Basara IL Carmel Catholic 2017 OF
MIchael Bedard IL Barrington 2019 RHP
Jacob Biggs IL Grant 2018 SS
Peyton Bizarri IL Rockridge 2016 LHP Indian Hills CC
Joshua Bleichman IL Buffalo Grove 2019 C
Joe Bogdan IL Hinsdale Central 2018 LHP
Matt Bordwine IL Warren 2017 OF
Charles Burr IL Grayslake North 2017 OF
Joey Chiappetta IL York 2018 SS
Jack Christensen IL Lakes Community 2017 RHP
Nick Corlett IL Maine South 2018 OF
Matthew Croisant IL Lake Forest 2018 OF
Jacob Curley WI Wilmot Union 2017 C
William Davis IL Lake Forest 2019 OF
Patrick Day IL Antioch 2018 OF
Pasquale DeFilippis IL Warren 2018 RHP
Sam DeLuca IL Warren 2018 C
Ryan Denz IL Dundee-Crown 2017 SS North Park University
David Dibble WI Kenosha Tremper 2017 RHP
Aidan Dolan IL Buffalo Grove 2017 RHP Ryerson University
Kyle Duenas IL Warren 2019 OF
Tanner Dyer IL Warren 2017 OF
Aidan Earl IL Grant 2017 RHP Carthage College
Clark Elliott IL Barrington 2019 OF Michigan
Colin Fields IL Libertyville 2018 RHP Valparaiso
Noah Fischer IL Peoria Notre Dame 2017 LHP Illinois Central JC
Matt Fix IL Carmel Catholic 2018 SS
Kyle Fleming IL Lake Zurich 2017 3B
Sam Fradin IL Deerfield 2017 3B
Neil Freeman IL DePaul College Prep 2017 OF Triton JC
Jimmy Friel IL Grant 2018 SS Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Alex Gamache IL Lake Forest 2017 C Georgetown
Nick Gavin IL Carmel Catholic 2019 LHP
Josh Golibrzuch IL Romeoville 2018 2B Judson University (IL)
Clay Goreth IL East Peoria 2018 SS
Andrew Gough IL Lake Forest 2018 SS Middlebury College
Kyle Grawe IL Carmel Catholic 2019 C
Matthew Grubb IL Lakes Community 2018 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Chase Hacker IL Normal West 2018 1B Elmhurst University
Colton Hale IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2017 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Max Herubin IL Carmel Catholic 2019 C Eastern Gateway CC
Brandon Houtz IL Warren 2019 OF Wisconsin-Platteville
Xavier Hunter IL Warren 2018 3B
Kyle Ives IL Cary Grove 2018 C Waubonsee CC
JR Johnson IL Antioch 2018 C Marian University (WI)
Sam Jones IL Brother Rice 2018 SS Indiana
Brandon Khan IL Lakes Community 2017 RHP
Nolan Kiel IL Carmel Catholic 2019 RHP
Ryan Kordik IL Johnsburg 2017 RHP
Ben Kowalski IL Ottawa 2017 RHP Webster University
Cameron Kukla IL Carmel Catholic 2017 1B
Carter Kukla IL Carmel Catholic 2017 OF
Luke Kulton IL Hoffman Estates 2016 OF
Joey Lake IL Carmel Catholic 2017 3B
Brad Larsen IL Vernon Hills 2017 RHP
Ryan Larsen IL Vernon Hills 2017 RHP
Ricky Lee IL Warren 2017 1B Marian University (WI)
Ryan Lee IL Warren 2017 OF
Ryan Lee IL Lake Forest 2018 OF
Anthony Lelli IL South Elgin 2017 C
Ryan Lin-Peistrup IL Loyola 2017 SS Illinois-Chicago
Jordan Litke IL Warren 2017 RHP North Central College
Matt Marczyk IL Dundee Crown 2017 C Illinois Valley CC
Brandon Matias IL Glenbrook South 2019 OF
Jeremy Meger IL Niles West 2017 2B North Park University
Sonny Mentone IL Antioch 2017 LHP College of Lake County
Cameron Mitchell IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2017 OF Spoon River JC
Brian Mohry IL Warren 2019 C
Jonathan Montalvo IL St. Patrick 2017 RHP
Logan Mueller IL Lakes Community 2019 RHP John A. Logan JC
Dylan Niedzwiecki IL Lake Zurich 2017 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Trevor Niedzwiecki IL Lake Zurich 2017 C Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Luke Nolan IL Lake Forest 2019 SS
Kevin O'Brien IL Grayslake Central 2019 SS
Brandon Olion IL Champaign Centennial 2018 OF Missouri-St. Louis
Charlie Pakenas IL York 2018 RHP
Reese Patterson IL Libertyville 2019 SS
Josh Pawlowski IL Belvidere North 2017 OF Dubuque
Victor Perez IL Warren 2017 C
Declan Peterson IL Grayslake North 2017 SS Concordia University-Chicago
Sawyer Phillips IL Antioch 2019 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Eddie Pietschmann IL Carmel Catholic 2017 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Evan Pilat IL Huntley 2018 3B
Cal Poremba IL Warren 2017 C
Quinn Priester IL Cary Grove 2019 RHP Texas Christian
Robert Ramirez IL Carmel Catholic 2018 SS
Eric Rapanan IL Warren 2018 2B
Evan Rapp IL Warren 2018 OF
Noah Reed WI Indian Trail 2019 SS
Parker Reinhard IL Warren 2017 3B Wisconsin-Platteville
Charlie Reinkemeyer IL Lake Forest 2017 SS
Jonny Salm IL Lake Forest 2017 2B
Mason Schaller IL Mundelein 2018 C Triton JC
Lukas Schmitt IL Warren 2017 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
Ronnie Slawek IL Grayslake North 2018 3B
Jackson Smoko WI Bradford 2018 3B
Korey Soetaert IL Wauconda 2017 RHP
Colin Spranger IL Warren 2018 3B Ohio Wesleyan University
Nate Styles IL Warren 2017 RHP Air Force
Connor Szwajkowski IL Antioch 2018 3B
Brett Taucher IL Elk Grove 2017 RHP Quincy University
Matt Temaner IL Warren 2017 2B
Nolan Unger IL Grant 2018 OF McHenry County JC
Carter Volk IL Warren 2018 2B
Bradley Vondruska IL Warren 2019 2B Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Quentin Wallace IL Hinsdale Central 2018 C
JR Walsh IL Montini Catholic 2017 SS
Jake Wenz IL Neuqua Valley 2018 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Zach Wenz IL Neuqua Valley 2018 RHP
Andrew Wiegman IL Carmel Catholic 2019 SS Louisville
Drew Winegardner IL Vernon Hills 2017 SS