Preseason I.D. - McHenry

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nick Aide WI Franklin 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Mikal Ashley IL Grant 2020 1B Johnson County CC
Andrew Balkcom IL Jacobs 2020 RHP
Bryan Belo IL Harry D. Jacobs 2020 SS Lake Land JC
Brandon Besch IL Huntley 2020 OF Milwaukee School of Engineering
Cole Bhardwaj IL Jacobs 2020 RHP
Jack Bikus IL Mundelein 2021 SS
Mitchell Bilek IL Hampshire 2021 LHP
Justin Binz IL Mundelein 2019 OF Hope College
Jackson Broom IL Huntley 2019 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Nicholas Bulgarelli IL Wauconda 2021 OF
Cameron Caldwell IL Yorkville 2020 OF
Zach Cantu IL Huntley 2021 1B Kishwaukee JC
Jaden Carr IL Huntley 2021 OF College of Lake County
Tyler Castro IL Huntley 2021 SS McHenry County JC
Valentin Cerna IL Grant 2020 2B College of Lake County
Daniel Contreras IL Boylan Catholic 2021 C Iowa Western CC
Payton Coss IL Huntley 2020 2B
Hunter Dawson IL Huntley 2020 C
Logan Delgado IL Antioch 2020 C Bradley
Nick DiBenedetto IL Crystal Lake South 2020 2B Loras College
Brendan Duffy IL Marian Central 2020 LHP
Jimmy Fairley IL Huntley 2020 RHP Rock Valley JC
Carter Foat IL McHenry 2020 2B
Keegan Garis IL Prairie Ridge 2020 3B Lake Land JC
Evan Geske IL Woodstock 2019 SS McHenry County JC
Thomas Giese IL Huntley 2020 RHP Northeast Texas CC
Stone Gomberg IL Stevenson 2021 RHP
Ryan Goudschaal IL Prairie Ridge 2020 RHP
Matthew Governale IL Huntley 2019 RHP
Nick Gregory IL Dundee-Crown 2020 OF Parkland College
John Hamer IL St. Charles North 2019 OF
Nathan Hardman IL Normal University 2019 RHP Evansville
Ben Harris IL Prairie Ridge 2019 RHP Brewton-Parker College
AJ Henkle IL Huntley 2019 OF McHenry County JC
Keegan Henley IL Wauconda 2019 OF
Aidan Herrick IL Richmond-Burton 2021 C College of Lake County
Kyle Hetherington IL Crystal Lake South 2019 OF Rend Lake JC
Jake Jakubowski IL Huntley 2021 RHP Heartland CC
Camden Janik IL Wauconda 2021 C Illinois
Brandon Jernigan TN Coffee County Central 2020 3B Jackson State CC
Brock Jewson IL Crystal Lake South 2021 OF
Evan Jewson IL Crystal Lake South 2019 C
Joseph Kaminski IL McHenry West 2019 RHP North Central College
Christian Kasal IL Huntley 2020 RHP
Riley Kirk IL Wauconda 2021 1B
Brice Klepfer IL Huntley 2020 C Maryville College
Michael Kolb IL Lake Zurich H.S. 2019 2B
A.J. Kutcher IL Antioch 2021 LHP
Darian Langkan IL Huntley 2020 RHP
Ethan Laria IL St. Charles North 2019 LHP
Daniel Laughery IL Grant Community 2020 OF Illinois State
Dominic Listi IL Prairie Ridge 2019 OF North Central College
Jake Lyon IL Huntley 2020 RHP
Ethan Manaois IL Huntley 2021 SS
John Marshall IL Brother Rice 2019 1B
Jake Masini IL Prairie Ridge 2020 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Kyle Maurer IL Huntley 2019 RHP McHenry County JC
Alex Milone IL Prairie Ridge 2021 SS Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Benjamin Minneci IL Marian Central Catholic 2020 LHP
Zach Model IL Huntley 2019 2B
Brenden Naylor IL Lake Zurich 2021 C Aurora University
Jared Novak IL Benet 2020 RHP Bradley
Sam Nowotnik IL West Aurora 2020 SS
Justin Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2020 OF Loras College
Blake Ottaviano IL Huntley 2019 3B
Trent Ottaviano IL Huntley 2021 RHP Rock Valley JC
Jack Paddock IL Huntley 2020 LHP
Davis Pasco IL Huntley 2019 RHP Loras College
Michael Patterson IL Prairie Ridge 2019 SS North Central College
Aiden Pavoris IL Huntley 2021 RHP Oakton CC
Jason Peters IL Huntley 2019 3B McHenry County JC
Dylan Petrey IL Hampshire 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Noah Pogonitz IL Ida Crown 2019 1B
Joshua Rivera IL Palatine 2020 RHP
Nick Rockweiler WI Elkhorn 2019 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Chris Rooney IL Mundelein 2021 OF Concordia University (WI)
Cooper Schmidt IL Cary-Grove 2019 RHP Case Western
Nolan Shannon IL McHenry 2020 SS North Central College
Aiden Smith IL Marengo 2020 RHP McHenry County JC
Matthew Smith IL Marian Central Catholic 2021 LHP Loras College
Marcus Sperling IL Wauconda 2021 OF
Drew Stengren IL Cary-Grove 2020 C Central Michigan
Josh Stitt IL Palatine 2019 SS Aurora University
Griffin Taylor IL Richmond-Burton 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Jimmy Taylor IL Grant 2020 C College of Lake County
Ryan Teuscher IL West Aurora 2019 SS Waubonsee CC
Maxwell Thompson IL Warren 2021 1B Millikin University
Evan Tocmo IL Huntley 2020 OF Rock Valley JC
Jason Volpe IL Lakes Community 2019 C
Tyler Waterson IL Woodstock 2020 C
Ryan Weaver IL Cary-Grove 2021 LHP Illinois State
Jack Wenninger IL Cary-Grove 2020 RHP Murray State
Ryan Wilwers IL Marengo 2019 RHP Rock Valley JC