Prep Baseball Report

Top Tier Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jimmy Anderson IL Joliet West 2024 SS Heartland CC
Julian Ashley-Friedman IL Barrington 2025 SS
Mason Atkins IL West Aurora 2026 OF
Ricardo Avila IL Bremen 2024 1B
Alfred Ayala IL Galesburg High School 2026 C
Alex Babich IL Maine South 2025 OF
Cameron Barnes IL Oak Park & River Forest 2026 RHP
William Barnett IL Saint Ignatius 2024 RHP
Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS Illinois
Josh Bass IL Clinton 2026 C
Kyle Beaty IL Normal Community 2025 SS
Lucas Beaty IL Normal Community 2027 SS
Jeffery Beckert IL Saint Viator 2024 2B Concordia University-Chicago
Trey Blanchette IL Kankakee 2024 1B Kankakee CC
Ryan Block IL Glenbrook North 2024 3B
Jack Blosser IL Morton 2027 1B
Evan Bradford IL Mount Carmel High School 2026 OF
Cooper Breiler IL Hersey 2024 RHP Loras College
Andrew Brooks IL Morton 2025 OF
Caiden Carpenter IL New Trier 2025 3B
Anthony Chavez IL Mount Carmel 2026 1B
Samuel Chin IL St. Laurence 2026 LHP
Christian Clark IL St Rita 2025 SS
Cooper Clark IL Limestone Community High School 2027 C
Jackson Clark IL Hinsdale Central 2025 RHP
Robert Clingan IL Loyola Academy 2026 SS
Preston Coleman IL Joliet Catholic 2025 OF
Aidan Conners IL Hinsdale Central 2024 3B Wisconsin-La Crosse
CJ Deckinga IL Minooka 2025 3B Michigan State
Christian Deshazer IL Lake Park 2024 3B Saint Xavier University
Barrett Diaz IL Plainfield East 2026
CJ Donnelly IL New Trier 2025 C
Chase Dymon IL Saint Viator 2024 RHP
Peter Ensign IL Barrington 2025 C
Julian Esparza IL St. Laurence 2025 C
Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B Kansas State
Ben Fawcett IL Stevenson 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Thomas Ferguson IL Evanston 2024 RHP Haverford College
Parker Fitch IL St Joseph-Ogden High School 2026 RHP
Ethan Flores IL Marmion Academy 2025 C
Connor Fox IL Mt Zion 2027 SS
Jaden Franckowiak IL Andrew 2024 1B Wisconsin Lutheran College
Jack Freedman IL Maine South 2025 RHP
Kevin Garden IL Glenbrook South High School 2025 2B
James Georgopoulos IL Loyola 2024 RHP
Layten Gerdes IL Fieldcrest High School 2026 SS
Nolan Girard IL Glenbrook North 2024 LHP Illinois
Isaac Goddard IL Minooka 2025 OF
Ethan Godlewski IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP Saint Xavier University
Sammy Gonzalez IV IL East Aurora 2025 3B
Colin Griffin IL Yorkville 2025 OF
Jason Gumiela IL St Patrick 2025 LHP
Quinten Hale IL Glenwood 2027 OF
Will Haley IL St Joseph-Ogden High School 2026 C
Griffin Hall IL Minooka 2024 LHP
Payton Hall IL Ogden 2024 1B
Yunus Hamideh IL Stevenson 2025 RHP
Evan Hamrick IL Mt. Zion Il 2025 C
Aidan Hayse IL Joliet Catholic 2024 RHP Tennessee
Ian Hazelip IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 OF
Dylan Hecht IL DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP 2025 OF
Jordan Heider IL Fieldcrest 2025 2B
Zakary Henrich IN New Prairie High School 2025 RHP
Maximus Hetlet IL Glenbard West 2026 C
Colin Hickey IL Minooka 2024 RHP
Sam Higgins IL Maine South High School 2026 LHP
Jhames Holley III IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 1B
Anthony Holloway IL Saint Patrick 2024 OF Illinois College
Caleb Hornbrook IL University High School 2026 C
Bryson Houchens IL Saint Joseph Ogden 2026 1B
Jalen House IL Downers Grove South 2024 OF Northern Illinois
Danny Howard IL Saint Ignatius 2026 RHP
Kelsey Howard IL Niles North 2024 OF
Niko Iatrides IN Munster 2026 OF
Kheiron Jardinado IL Niles West 2025 C
Kamrin Jenkins IL Oswego High School 2026 SS
Joe Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2026 3B
Alex Kiefer IL Mount Vernon 2025 C
Eisen Kim IL Niles West 2024 C
Dylan King IL Oswego 2025 1B
Merek Klicker IL Morris 2025 RHP
Bryce Koch IL Barrington 2024 RHP Cincinnati
Tommy Korn IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 RHP United States Merchant Marines Academy
Peter LaFontaine IL Loyola Academy 2026 SS
Andreas Lazar IL Loyola Academy 2024 SS John Carroll University
Ryan Lee IL Niles West 2025 C
Clay Lemmon IL Evanston 2025 3B
Andrew Lim IL Niles West 2025 OF
Derek Lucier IL Lakes Community 2024 OF
Brody Mac IL Buffalo Grove 2024 C Aurora University
Max Mackenzie IL DePaul College Prep 2026 OF
Connor MacMillan IL Normal University 2025 OF
Declan Martin IL Loyola Academy 2025 RHP
Roark McCarthy IL Lyons Township 2024 SS
Andrew McCormick IL Mount Carmel High School 2025 RHP
Kodey McKinney IL St. Joseph - Ogden 2026 SS
TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B Louisville
Ethan Mendez IL Benet Academy 2025 SS
Emerson Miller IL St Charles North High School 2026 LHP
Carson Mitchell IL Morton High School 2027 OF
Broderick Munsey-Johnson IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
Noah Munson IL Minooka 2024 1B
Matt Murphy IL Mount Carmel 2025 OF
Adrean Nava IL Dunlap 2025 3B
Nik Nelson IL DeKalb 2025 2B
Anthony Nottage IL Glenbrook South High School 2026 C
Jaden Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 2B McHenry County JC
Nico Ojeda IL Galesburg High School 2026 1B
Ty Oldendick IL Loyola Academy 2024 LHP
Eddie Olszta IL Providence Catholic 2025 SS
Colin Pacholek-Mayer IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
Jake Parpet IL Conant 2024 C Heartland CC
Kenny Perez IL De La Salle 2024 SS Western Illinois
Jackson Petsche IL Oswego East 2024 1B Southeastern CC (IA)
Jason Phillips IL Plano High School 2026 3B
Gavin Powels IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
Mason Primack IL Glenbrook North 2024 2B
Braden Quinn IL St. Rita 2027 SS
Colin Quinn IL St Rita 2026 C
Hunter Ratliff IL Minooka 2025 2B
Justin Rausch IL New Trier 2025 OF
Anthony Reavy IL Loyola Academy 2026 1B
Thomas Regan IL Loyola Academy 2025 SS
Dedrick Richardson Jr IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 OF
Peyton Robinson IN Mount Carmel 2024 LHP North Park University
Jonah Roper IL Normal Community High School 2025 RHP
Logan Rosenthal IL Deerfield High School 2025 3B
Logan Rosenthal IL St Joseph-Ogden High School 2026 OF
Danny Schuch IL Plainfield East 2024 OF Sauk Valley CC
Tyler Serna IL Fieldcrest 2025 1B
Cooper Shalin IL Glenbrook North 2024 2B
Owen Shissler IL Dunlap 2025 LHP
Nick Sichel IL New Trier 2026 C
Declan Smith IL New Trier 2024 MIF
Jackson Smith IL Providence Catholic 2024 SS Bradley
Jimmy Spellman IL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP 2025 3B
Jack Stefani IL Glenbrook South 2026 OF
Johnathon Stunkel IL Putnam County 2026 3B
Connar Temple IL Batavia 2025 RHP
Logan Tomlinson IL Maine South 2024 1B McKendree University
Henry Tomsheck IL Glenbrook South 2024 C
Joseph Toney IL St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Tyler Townsend IL Sycamore 2026 RHP
Tyler Trapp IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Jake Troyner IL Joliet Catholic 2024 1B Illinois-Chicago
Landon Truong IL Adlai Stevenson 2025 3B
Tomas Valincius TN Baylor 2024 LHP Virginia
Cole Vander Velde IL Evanston Township 2025 OF
Owen Vander Velde IL Evanston Township 2025 OF
Jackson Vanderheydt IL Washington 2027 SS
Ricky Vargas IL Lane Tech 2024 3B Henry Ford JC
Victor Villegas IN Lake Central 2026 SS
Peter Visconti II WI St. Joseph Catholic Academy 2025 C
Luke Weber IL Highland Park 2024 RHP Illinois
Davis Weeks IL Dunlap 2025 SS
Jake Weeks IL Dunlap 2027 2B
Justin Weissmann IL Kaneland 2025 RHP
Frederick Wessel IL Maine South 2024 RHP
John Whalen IL Glenbrook South 2024 OF
Daniel Willner IL Deerfield 2025 RHP
Kevin Worthy IL Brother Rice 2024 C
Logan Wroughton IL Mount Carmel - Chicago 2026 SS
Jacob Younan IL Taft 2024 3B Harper JC
Owen Young IL Joliet West 2024 C Lewis University
Billy Zitis IL Maine South 2024 SS Carthage College
Andrew Zwemke IL Oswego 2026 LHP