Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jimmy Anderson IL Joliet West 2024 SS Heartland CC
Joey Arend IL St. Charles East 2025 OF Xavier
Cameron Armstrong IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 RHP Quincy University
Julian Ashley-Friedman IL Barrington 2025 SS
Zach Baka IL Montini Catholic 2025 RHP
Tyler Bell IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 SS Kentucky
Brett Bounds IL Morris 2025 3B
DaMaurion Butler IL Kenwood Academy High School 2025 SS
Cash Campbell IL Montini Catholic 2024 3B Iowa
Will Carter IL Whitney Young 2025 RHP
Daniel Cercello IL Neuqua Valley 2024 RHP Houston
Samuel Chapman IL Woodstock 2024 OF Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
David Cox IL Nazareth Academy 2024 SS Northwestern
Garrett Cox IL Washington 2024 RHP Parkland College
Blake Crancer IL Normal West 2024 SS Des Moines Area CC
Xavier Crowder IL Proviso West 2025 SS
Ryan Dabe IL Huntley High School 2025 OF
Chris Daugherty IL Brother Rice 2024 OF Lewis University
AJ DAVIS IL Morton 2024 RHP
Braden Deverman IL Normal University 2025 RHP
Jimmy Downs IL Kenwood Academy 2025 3B Northern Illinois
Gavin Duran IL Harvest Christian 2024 SS John Wood CC
Ryne Dzierzynski IL Grant Community 2025 SS
Ethan Eberle IL Normal Community 2024 LHP Louisville
Destin Edwards IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF North Central Texas JC
Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B Kansas State
Ethan Flores IL Marmion Academy 2025 C
Savion Flowers IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF Eastern Kentucky
Tom Ford IL Lisle 2024 RHP Iowa Western CC
Cody Freitas IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2025 3B Arizona
Trevor Geis IL Mascoutah 2024 OF Lincoln Land CC
Casey Giemzik IL Brother Rice 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Jacob Gimbel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 LHP Heartland CC
Brady Green IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Christian Guzman IL Niles West High School 2025 OF
Nate Harris IL Yorkville 2024 OF Kentucky
Kyle Hartmann IL Sycamore 2024 C Western Kentucky
Anthony Holloway IL Saint Patrick 2024 OF Illinois College
Derrick Holmes IL Brother Rice 2025 OF
Joshua Holst IL Libertyville 2025 LHP Air Force
Talan Hull IL Galva 2025 OF
Tyler Humphrey IL Washington 2025 C
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C Oklahoma
Vincent Ippolito IL Willowbrook 2025 C
T.J. Jakubowski IL Huntley 2025 SS
Sir Jamison Jones IL St. Rita 2024 C Illinois State
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Lucas Krebs IL Edwardsville 2025 SS Illinois
Michael Kuska IL Pontiac 2024 CF Valparaiso
Michael Langan IL Neuqua Valley 2025 3B
David Leung IL Hinsdale Central 2025 LHP
Jack LoConte IL Andrew 2024 LHP Grand Valley State
James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B Eastern Illinois
Jaime Luna IL Immaculata La Salle 2024 C
Brenden Mack IL Yorkville 2024 RHP Lake Land JC
Wyatt Mammen IL Lincoln 2024 RHP St. Johns River State College
Cooper Marrs IL Riverside-Brookfield 2024 OF Denison University
John McAuliffe IL Marist 2025 OF
Jackson McCarey IL New Trier 2024 OF
Charlie Meister IL Hersey 2025 SS
Xander Metke IL Brother Rice 2025 1B
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C Bellarmine University
Henry Murray IL Lane Technical High School 2025 OF Boston College
Dylan Nagle IL Lockport 2024 SS Heartland CC
Logan Nagle IL Lockport 2025 1B
Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Illinois State
Randall Nauden IL Brother Rice 2024 C Navy
Kaleb Navarro IL De La Salle 2025 C
Aidan Nohava IL Brother Rice 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Cole Noreuil IL Delavan 2024 RHP John A. Logan JC
James Novakovic IL New Trier 2024 SS Purdue
Jaden Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 2B McHenry County JC
Keenan Oldani IL South Elgin 2024 OF Oakton CC
Joe Olson IL St. Laurence 2025 LHP Louisville
Karlos Otero IL Romeoville 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Malachi Paplanus IL Huntley 2024 RHP Wright State
Kenny Perez IL De La Salle 2024 SS Western Illinois
Chase Petersen IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Jackson Petsche IL Oswego East 2024 1B Southeastern CC (IA)
Blake Phommachanhom IL Plainfield South 2024 SS Lewis University
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 1B Illinois
Trevor Rehnstrom IL Glenbard East 2024 RHP
Graham Roesel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 C
Easton Ruby IL Oswego 2025 C
Trey Schilling IL Lincoln Community 2024 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Brandon Schultz IL Stevenson 2024 OF Eastern Illinois
Aaron Scott IL P27 Academy 2025 LHP Illinois State
Ashton Seymore IL Latin School of Chicago 2024 C Georgetown
Cooper Shalin IL Glenbrook North 2024 2B
Aiden Simmons IL Plainfield North 2024 C Millikin University
Simon Skroch IL Yorkville 2024 LHP Minnesota
Ryan Sloan IL York 2024 RHP Wake Forest
Cameron Smith IL Reed-Custer 2024 C
Jackson Smith IL Providence Catholic 2024 SS Bradley
Ryan Sobun IL Joliet West 2025 SS
Tanner Spangler IL Morton 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Brandon Stinson IL Kenwood Academy High School 2025 C
Evan Stinson IL Kenwood Academy High School 2025 RHP
Brock Suding IL Tolono Unity 2024 C Heartland CC
Bennett Summers IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2024 SS Heartland CC
Luke Teschke IL Monticello 2024 RHP Illinois State
Khamaree Thomas IL Kenwood 2024 OF Michigan State
Tyler Trapp IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Arizona
Gael Urbieta IL loyola academy 2025 C
Peter Visconti II WI St. Joseph Catholic Academy 2025 C
Keegan Waters IL Morris 2024 RHP Lewis University
Luke Weber IL Highland Park 2024 RHP Illinois
Jack Wheeler IL Morris 2025 3B Illinois
Anthony Xydakis IL Morris 2024 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
Owen Young IL Joliet West 2024 C Lewis University
Matthew Zebrauskas IL St. Rita 2025 SS
Matthew Zeman IL Montini Catholic 2024 OF