Underclass Invitational (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Luke Adams IL Hinsdale Central 2022 3B Michigan State
Alex Alberico IL Providence Catholic 2022 RHP Kent State
Jack Bach IL Normal University 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Gavin Baldwin IL Nashville 2021 OF John A. Logan JC
Brady Banker IL Carmel Catholic 2022 LHP Illinois
Ty Batusich IL Joliet West 2021 C Western Kentucky
Shane Baumgarten IL Wheaton Academy 2021 SS Central Michigan
Michael Bernas IL Brother Rice 2021 LHP Saint Leo University
Jackson Bessette IL South Elgin 2022 C Illinois-Chicago
Tommy Boba IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2022 RHP Cincinnati
Karson Bonaparte IL University 2021 3B Notre Dame
Adam Brouwer IL Chicago Christian 2021 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Nathan Buchan IL Plainfield Central 2021 3B Illinois-Springfield
Sebastian Cabeza IL Kaneland 2021 C Black Hawk JC-Moline
Justin Cappis IL Niles North 2021 C Triton JC
Connor Carter IL Williamsville 2021 RHP St. Charles CC
Charlie Cmiel IL York 2021 LHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Dominic Coda IL Joliet Catholic 2022 OF Lewis University
Cole Collander IL Oswego East 2021 RHP
Jayden Comia IL Sandburg 2022 SS Illinois
MacCallan Conklin IL Normal University 2021 OF Illinois State
Gallien Coupet IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 SS Creighton
Cylis Cox IL Rochester 2021 LHP Central Florida
Jonny Crowel IL Marist 2021 C Flagler College
Shane Curtin IL Mount Carmel 2022 LHP Creighton
Adam Dowler IL Oswego East 2021 LHP Louisville
Sammy Dubin IL Highland Park 2021 SS
William Duff IL St. Ignatius 2021 1B Illinois Wesleyan University
Sava Dupor IL Glenbrook South 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Tom Egan IL Mount Carmel 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
George Evangelopoulos IL Stagg 2021 LHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dominic Ferrari IL Alleman Catholic 2021 C Southwestern Illinois JC
Daniel Flores IL East Leyden 2021 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Jeremy Fox IL Riverside-Brookfield 2021 RHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Nick Giamarusti IL Notre Dame 2021 OF Pittsburgh
Antoine Harris IL Montini Catholic 2021 OF Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Brady Hartman IL Sherrard 2021 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Zamaurion Hatcher IL Kenwood 2021 OF Michigan
Cain Headrick IL Providence Catholic 2021 C Lewis University
Ben Hess IL Charleston 2021 RHP Alabama
Cameron Hill IL Brother Rice 2021 OF Purdue
Davis Hoffstatter IL Moline 2022 RHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Grant Holderfield IL Oak Park-River Forest 2021 LHP Indiana
Christian Holmes IL Brother Rice 2022 SS Kansas State
Matthew Hunzinger IL Dieterich 2021 2B Kaskaskia JC
Kyle Hussey IL Providence Catholic 2021 SS Lewis University
Noah Jouras IL Lyons Township 2021 C Triton JC
Cole Kindred IL Olympia 2022 RHP Rend Lake JC
Kannon Kleine IL Galesburg 2022 C Black Hawk JC-Moline
Nicholas Kolze IL Romeoville 2022 1B Xavier
George Korompilas IL Glenbrook South 2021 1B Bradley
Ryan Louthan IL Joliet Catholic 2022 C John A. Logan JC
Kyle Mack IL Yorkville 2021 2B Southwestern CC
Frank Magnelli IL Ridgewood 2021 3B Triton JC
Cole Malawy IL Nashville 2021 SS
Alec Mallinder IL Plainfield North 2021 RHP Millikin University
Matthew Maloney IL Lincoln-Way Central 2021 RHP Parkland College
Michael Maloney IL Lincoln-Way Central 2021 SS Southwestern Illinois JC
Lazaro Marquez IL N/A 2021 RHP Miami (OH)
Kevin McCormick IL St. Laurence 2021 SS Evansville
Mason McMurray IL Granite City 2022 OF
Matthew Merk IL Lockport 2022 C Eastern FL State College
Alex Milone IL Prairie Ridge 2021 SS Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Patrick Mulcahey IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2021 1B Black Hawk JC-Moline
Owen Murphy IL Riverside-Brookfield 2022 3B Notre Dame
Jaylon Nauden IL Marian Catholic 2021 SS Butler
Andrew Nichols IL Olympia 2021 RHP
Eric Orloff IL Glenbrook North 2021 LHP Arizona
Ryan Orput IL Hinsdale Central 2021 OF
Seth Parkinson IL Rochester 2022 3B
Ethan Patera IL Downers Grove South 2022 RHP Louisville
William Pauling IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 OF
Eric Pecson IL Palatine 2021 OF Southwestern Illinois JC
Tyler Pecson IL Palatine 2021 C Southwestern Illinois JC
Tylor Phommachanhom IL Plainfield South 2021 SS Dayton
Jeremiah Powell IL Brother Rice 2021 C
Brandon Pritchard IL Lincoln-Way West 2022 SS North Central College
Tyler Pritchard IL Lincoln-Way West 2022 LHP Concordia University-Chicago
Luka Radicevich IL Joliet Catholic 2022 OF Chipola College
Brian Rapanan IL Warren 2021 C Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Michael Rastrelli IL Mundelein 2021 C
Chad Readey IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 RHP Northwestern
Daniel Reischl IL Loyola Academy 2021 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Mason Roehr IL Granite City 2021 C Missouri State
Steve Sanderson IL St. Rita 2021 OF Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Braden Sayles IL Hononegah 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Dylan Scafuri IL Romeoville 2021 1B Illinois-Chicago
Christopher Schellhorn IL Minooka 2021 SS
Jack Scheri IL LaSalle Peru 2022 SS Creighton
Gavin Schmitt IL Plainfield East 2021 RHP Illinois
Emmanuel Scott IL St. Ignatius 2021 C Xavier
Luke Sefcik IL Marist 2021 SS Central Michigan
Brady Small IL Lemont 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Kyle Smith IL Warren Township 2022 C Northern Illinois
Brendan Som IL Niles West 2022 2B
Carter South IL Oswego East 2022 C Luther College
Alex Stanwich IL Lincoln-Way East 2022 OF Tennessee
Ben Stoner IL Joliet Catholic 2021 SS Wright State
Jake Swartz IL Normal University 2022 RHP Illinois
Braden Thelander IL Prairie Ridge 2022 RHP Dixie State University
Isaiah Thompson IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2021 OF Indiana State
Maxwell Thompson IL Warren 2021 1B Millikin University
Luke Trepanier IL Manteno 2021 OF Bradley
Vytas Valincius TN Baylor 2021 3B South Carolina
Nate Voss IL Marist 2022 C Michigan
Dylan Warda IL Brother Rice 2022 LHP Indiana
Ryan Weaver IL Cary-Grove 2021 LHP Illinois State
Abram Wills IL Coal City 2022 RHP Heartland CC
Luke Wolff IL 2022 RHP
Christopher Worcester IL Lake Park 2021 SS Eastern Illinois
Trevor Young IL Normal University 2021 LHP Southwestern Illinois JC
John Zimmermann IL Metea Valley 2021 LHP