Prep Baseball Report

Underclass Showcase

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mason Atkins IL West Aurora 2026 OF
Andrew Banaszak IL St. Laurence 2025 C
Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS Illinois
David Biede IL Vernon Hills 2025 SS
Hunter Blake IL McHenry 2025 RHP
Carter Bleakney IL Central High School 2025 OF
Gaetano Bucciferro IL Rockford Christian 2025 LF
Owen Chael IL York 2025 C
Donovan Christman IL McHenry 2025 OF
Constantine Coines IL Maine South 2025 OF
Peter Corthinos IL Maine South 2026 C
Dominic Diamond IL Carl Sandburg High School 2026 SS
Tyler Dowling IL Bloomington High School 2025 RHP
Aidan DuRell IL Plainfield North 2026 2B
Adyn Edgar IL Minooka 2025 2B
Ethan Faith IL Jacobs 2025 RHP
Lucas Farabaugh IL Ottawa Township 2026 3B
Jaden Fauske IL Nazareth Academy 2025 C Louisville
Brock Fearday IL St. Anthony 2025 RHP
Luke Fordonski IL Comm High School Dist 99 - North High School 2025 SS
Ryan Frano IL Glenbard East High School 2025 LHP
Theodore Greco IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Aadden Guerrero IL ST LAURENCE H.S. 2025 SS
Joey Gumuls IL Marist Catholic High School 2025 C
Soren Hansen IL Grayslake Central 2026 C
Nico Harper IL Libertyville High School 2026 LHP
Cayden Haugh IL Huntley 2025
Dominic Holton IL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP 2025 SS
Ryan Jackson IL St Viator 2025 SS
Mason Jurewicz IL New Trier Township High School Winnetka 2025 RHP
Anthony Karbowski IL Hampshire 2025 LHP Louisville
Alex Kiefer IL Mount Vernon High School 2025 C
Danny Kienzle IL Lyons Township 2025 LHP
David Leung IL Hinsdale Central 2025 LHP
Chase Lockwood IL Libertyville 2026 RHP
Bryce Loeger IL Conant 2024 RHP Dartmouth
Adolfo Lopez IL Maine East High School 2025 1B
Connor Lund IL South Elgin 2025 OF
Angelo Lundeen IL lyons township 2025 C
Keegan Luxem IL Hersey 2025 RHP
Freddie Matvias IL Walter Payton College Prep 2025 C
Conor McCabe IL Lincoln-Way Central High School 2026 1B
Luke McClure IL Champaign Central 2025 OF Wright State
Adrian Medina IL Grant Community High School 2025 1B
Jonathan Medina Jr IL ST LAURENCE H.S. 2025 OF
Ryan Mirante IL South Elgin 2025 1B
Danny Morinec IL Lincoln-Way Central High School 2025 SS
Henry Murray IL Lane Tech 2025 OF Boston College
Logan Nagle IL Lockport 2025 1B
AJ Neargarder IL Zion-benton Twnshp Hi Sch 2025 SS
Jack Nelson IL Johnsburg 2025 OF
Alex Nielsen IL Antioch 2026 C
Andrew Phelps IL Lincoln Park 2025 OF
Cole Pittman IL Metea Valley 2026 UTILITY
Jackson Schlott IL Plainfield North 2026 3B
Jordan Shoemaker IL Metea Valley High School 2025 OF
Rowan Smyth IL Evergreen Park 2025 OF Lewis University
Nick Szalony IL Mundelein Cons High School 2025 SS
Anthony Szwedo IL Niles West 2026 SS
Charlie Taczy IL Cary-Grove 2025 RHP
Talon Thompson IL ROUTT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Ben Toft IL New Trier Township High School Winnetka 2025 OF Iowa
Brady Turner IL ROUTT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Eddie Zuniga IL Mundelein HS 2026 C