Underclass Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Chris Akers IL N/A 2021 C Southwestern Illinois JC
Spencer Anton IL Westmont 2021 RHP
Bobby Atkinson IL St. Rita 2021 1B Heartland CC
Ty Batusich IL Joliet West 2021 C Western Kentucky
Daniel Baumgartner IL St. Laurence 2021 1B
Alex Bennett IL St. Charles North 2021 RHP
Jack Bikus IL Mundelein 2021 SS
Mitchell Bilek IL Hampshire 2021 LHP
Cole Blazekovich IL Minooka 2022 C Loras College
Trevor Blum IL Wheaton North 2021 1B
Tommy Boba IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2022 RHP Cincinnati
Yashion Boswell IL Thornton Fractional South 2021 RHP Calumet College of St. Joseph
Ethan Bowers IL Vernon Hills 2021 SS Mesa CC
Ethan Brooks IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 C Joliet JC
Sebastian Cabeza IL Kaneland 2021 C Black Hawk JC-Moline
Elijah Carter IL Downers Grove North 2021 3B
Henry Cichowski IL Lockport 2022 SS
Dominic Coda IL Joliet Catholic 2022 OF Lewis University
Tyler Conklin IL Kaneland 2021 RHP Eastern Illinois
Matthew Cruise IL Seneca 2022 RHP Spoon River JC
Jack Dezelan IL Maine Souith 2021 1B
Brian Donlea IL Barrington 2021 C Morton JC
Daniel Donohue IL St. Laurence 2021 3B
Charlie Evans IL St. Rita 2021 3B
Patrick Faith IL St. Charles North 2021 SS
Tristan Figus IL Buffalo Grove 2021 3B Illinois Wesleyan University
Grant Fowler IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 3B Saint Xavier University
Jeremy Fox IL Riverside-Brookfield 2021 RHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Jacob Furmanek IL TF South 2021 RHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Nick Giamarusti IL Notre Dame 2021 OF Pittsburgh
Paul Gilmore IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2021 OF
Nikolas Gofron IL Oswego East 2022 1B
Justin Gutierrez IL Nazareth 2021 3B Loras College
Bobby Guy IL Springfield Sacred Heart Griffin 2022 OF
Zamaurion Hatcher IL Kenwood 2021 OF Michigan
Tristan Head FL The Benjamin School 2023 SS Virginia
Nicholas Heerde IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 C Lawrence University
Trent Henderson IL Stevenson 2021 2B
Ben Hess IL Charleston 2021 RHP Alabama
Kyle Hussey IL Providence Catholic 2021 SS Lewis University
Jack Irwin IL Plainfield Central 2021 OF Milwaukee School of Engineering
Ethan Kaiman IL Naperville North 2021 RHP
Bennett Kelly IL Peoria Notre Dame 2021 SS Grinnell College
Aidan Kress IL Fenton 2021 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Noah Kuchler IL St. Francis 2021 C
Luke Lawrence IL Brother Rice 2021 C Webster University
Christopher LeCrone IL Dunlap 2021 3B Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Brian Lensegrav Jr. IL Taft 2021 C
Sean Lindquist IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 RHP
Joe Liss IL Evanston 2021 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Eric Lopez IL Curie 2021 OF
Ezekiel Lopez IL Morton West 2022 3B Morton JC
Max McCallum IL St. Francis 2021 OF Loras College
Matthew Melendez IL Notre Dame 2021 2B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Nathan Mosqueda IL Brother Rice 2021 SS Webster University
Jaylon Nauden IL Marian Catholic 2021 SS Butler
Eric Orloff IL Glenbrook North 2021 LHP Arizona
Ethan Pequette IL Manteno 2021 LHP Spoon River JC
Matthew Peterson IL Mundelein 2021 OF
Alex Rangel IL West Aurora 2021 2B
Michael Rastrelli IL Mundelein 2021 C
Zach Rees IL Glenbard West 2021 2B Aurora University
Sam Ruchala IL Andrew 2022 1B Spoon River JC
Collin Ryan IL Hampshire 2021 SS
Steve Sanderson IL St. Rita 2021 OF Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Matt Santarelli IL Lockport 2021 SS Western Illinois
Cristian Santiago IL Mundelein 2021 C
Jordan Scholl IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2022 RHP Southeast Missouri State
Mark Skarzynski IL Mundelein 2021 2B
Kyle Steele IL Naperville Central 2021 RHP
Anthony Tado IL St. Laurence 2021 2B Carroll University
Matthew Tarr IL West Aurora 2022 C Kent State
Ethan Uftring IL Washington Community 2021 LHP
David Underdonk IL Bolingbrook 2021 1B Joliet JC
Logan Van Heuklon IL Dunlap 2021 C Carl Sandburg JC
Grant Vosburgh IL Oswego 2021 3B
Lucas Waunn IL Fenwick 2021 C Illinois Institute of Technology
Jack West IL 2021 RHP Kaskaskia JC
Kyle Williams IL West Aurora 2021 C Benedictine University (IL)
Robert (Hunter) Woods IL Moline 2021 OF Luther College
Christopher Worcester IL Lake Park 2021 SS Eastern Illinois