Underclass Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cole Anderson IL St. Laurence 2020 LHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Dominick Angellotti IL Marian Catholic 2020 3B University of Chicago
Cord Babcock IL Grant 2020 LHP
Marc Babicz IL St. Laurence 2020 OF Lake Land JC
Nathan Barney IL Loyola 2020 OF
Alex Barrera IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 3B
Carter Berg IL St. Rita 2020 SS
Clay Billadeau IL Metea Valley 2020 C
Alan Brown IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 OF Morehouse College
Jake Buczkowski IL Riverside-Brookfield 2021 RHP
Sam Buduris IL Minooka 2020 OF Benedictine University (IL)
Zachary Burhans IL DePaul College Prep 2020 3B Illinois Wesleyan University
Nathaniel Campbell IL Oswego East 2020 OF
Connor Cassady IL Lyons Township 2020 RHP Bowdoin College
Abe Collins IL Morton 2020 OF Carl Sandburg JC
Samuel Corbett IL Maine South 2020 LHP North Central College
Camden Cowger IL Edwards County 2020 SS Olney Central JC
Isaac Crabb IL Harrisburg 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Tyler Cwik IL York 2020 OF Grace College
Kyle Czarnecki IL Minooka 2020 C Kankakee CC
Ernie Day IL Taft 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Mitchell Dollah IL Stagg 2020 C
Jordan Donato IL Triad 2021 C
Dylan Engel IL Marian Catholic 2020 2B Illinois Wesleyan University
George Evangelopoulos IL Stagg 2021 LHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Charlie Evans IL St. Rita 2021 3B
Patrick Faith IL St. Charles North 2021 SS
Jacob Ferry IL Oswego East 2020 OF Morehead State
Davey Fitzpatrick IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 3B Lewis University
Matt Flaherty IL Lake Zurich 2020 C Triton JC
Bode Gebbink IL St. Joseph 2020 LHP Westminster College (MO)
Chase Gil IL Minooka 2020 1B
Johnny Gonsalves IL Tinley Park 2020 SS McHenry County JC
John Gunartt IL Niles West 2020 OF
John Hanson IL Neuqua Valley 2020 LHP
Brady Hartman IL Sherrard 2021 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Nicholas Hemken IL Edwardsville 2020 C Truman State University
Cooper Herold IL Minooka 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Al Holguin IL St. Rita 2021 1B USC-Upstate
Tre Hondras IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 OF John A. Logan JC
Jimmy Huizenger IL Downers Grove South 2020 LHP
Tyler Jones IL Streamwood 2020 3B Dominican University (IL)
Tom Jurack IL Hinsdale Central 2020 OF Illinois
Tommy Kelly IL Peoria Notre Dame 2020 3B Belmont Abbey College
Alex Kelsch IL Oswego East 2020 2B Loras College
Mason Kottmeyer IL Kaneland 2020 RHP Michigan State
Eric Lopez IL Curie 2021 OF
Ryan Maloney IL Providence Catholic 2020 1B Clark State CC
Teddy Mamone IL Stagg 2020 LHP
Noah Manning IL Minooka 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Marcus Maristela IL Grayslake Central 2020 SS McHenry County JC
Pedro Martinez SD N/A 2020 RHP
Sean McDevitt IL St. Rita 2020 SS
Alec McGinnis IL Normal West 2020 SS Augustana College (IL)
Alex Mendez IL St. Ignatius College Prep 2021 RHP
Brandon Micetich IL Plainfield Central 2020 2B Eastern Illinois
Anthony Mondt IL St Rita 2021 3B
Aaron Montgomery IL Woodstock North 2020 C
Frankie Morales IL Roberto Clemente 2020 2B Benedictine University (IL)
Ernesto Moreno IL DePaul College Prep 2020 SS
Jacob Mote IL Normal University 2020 SS Marshall
Mitchell Murphy IL Normal Community 2021 3B Southwestern Illinois JC
Andrew Mysliwiec IL Minooka 2020 OF
Jaylon Nauden IL Marian Catholic 2021 SS Butler
Raymond Nepras IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2020 SS
Donavan Noble IL Brooks 2020 SS South Suburban JC
William O'Boyle IL Marist 2020 SS North Central College
Michael Orozco IL Stagg 2020 SS
Zach Pawlak IL Plainfield South 2020 3B
Michael Pawyza IL Lockport 2020 3B South Suburban JC
Colton Powell IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP
Anthony Pullano IL Maine South 2021 LHP Concordia University-Chicago
Austin Pullara IL Coal City 2020 3B
Carlos Quintero IL St. Rita 2020 RHP
Alexander Reyno IL John Hancock College Preparatory High School 2023 1B
Alex Rodriguez IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Owen Roesel IL Joliet Catholic 2020 OF
Jake Rybka IL Providence Catholic 2021 C
Luis Salinas IL St. Ignatius 2020 RHP
Sam Sanchez IL Geneva 2020 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Braden Sayles IL Hononegah 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Dylan Scafuri IL Romeoville 2021 1B Illinois-Chicago
Henry Schuler IL Joliet Catholic 2020 RHP Lewis University
Zachary Schwartz IL Elk Grove 2020 C Concordia University (WI)
Luke Sefcik IL Marist 2021 SS Central Michigan
Cade Sharp IL Mercer County 2020 3B Monmouth College
Ryan St. Ledger IA Southeastern CC 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Colin Summerhill IL Loyola Academy 2020 C Triton JC
Mitchell Svetov IL Highland Park 2020 LHP
Adrian Swiech IL Andrew 2020 SS
Zachary Taylor IL Stevenson 2020 C
Will Tenuta IL Sandburg 2020 RHP Purdue
Trevor Thurston IL Marian Catholic 2020 C Spoon River JC
Frank Tirone IL Oak Park-River Forest 2021 C
Ryan Tribe IL St. Rita 2020 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Cade Turner IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Ben Vitas IL Providence Catholic 2020 SS Central Michigan
Kyle Walter IL Minooka 2021 RHP Louisville
Zachary Ward IL Lincoln-Way Central 2020 RHP Navy
Sean Wepfer IL Oswego East 2020 OF Triton JC
Dylan Whitney IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 SS Johns Hopkins University
Conor Wright IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2020 LHP
Danny Wuestenfeld IL Joliet Catholic 2020 1B Central Michigan