Underclass Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jaheim Adams IL Lyons Township 2020 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Carter Berg IL St. Rita 2020 SS
Brock Berry IL Lincoln-Way West 2019 OF
Michael Bohlen IL Marian Catholic 2019 3B Northern Kentucky
Jack Brannigan IL Marist 2019 RHP Notre Dame
Luke Buoy IL St. Charles North 2019 LHP
Peyton Byerley IL Dwight 2019 LHP Spoon River JC
Angelo Cantelo IL Marian Catholic 2019 C Lewis University
Michael Chialdikas IL Lake Zurich 2019 3B Oakland
Kyle Colbert IL Morgan Park 2020 1B
Patrick Cosgrove IL Providence Catholic 2019 RHP
Kyle Crawford IL Dixon 2019 C Waubonsee CC
Nicholas Cristiano IL Maine South 2019 1B
Lucas Danielewicz IL Deerfield 2019 C Southern Illinois
Danny Doheny IL Lyons Township 2020 RHP
Daniel Duncan IL Buffalo Grove 2020 RHP Oakton CC
Matt Dutler IL Stevenson 2020 OF
Ryan Dziekan IL St. Ignatius 2019 OF
Ryan Earp IN Hobart 2019 C
Jacob Ferry IL Oswego East 2020 OF Morehead State
Michael Gattuso IL St. Charles North 2019 OF Augustana College (IL)
Connor Gill IL Oswego East 2020 RHP Central Michigan
Damon Gladney IN Illiana Christian 2019 SS Eastern Kentucky
Zachary Gould IL Joliet Catholic 2019 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Brandon Green IL Kenwood 2019 C Southern
Jaylen Greene IL De La Salle 2020 1B
John Hamer IL St. Charles North 2019 OF
Lucas Hansen IL St. Joseph 2020 1B College of DuPage
TJ Heafey IL Minooka 2019 LHP
Tyler Heidkamp IL Oswego East 2020 LHP Parkland College
Drew Henrikson IL Rochester 2020 RHP Taylor University
Jason Hodges IL Marist 2019 OF John A. Logan JC
Matt Jeter IL Aurora Central Catholic 2019 RHP Loras College
Pierce Jones IL Marian Catholic 2019 OF Northern Illinois
Tom Jurack IL Hinsdale Central 2020 OF Illinois
Alex Kelsch IL Oswego East 2020 2B Loras College
Andrew Kim IL Libertyville 2019 SS Illinois
Cameron Knauss IL Oswego East 2019 2B
Koby Koesser IL Zion Benton 2020 SS
Nick Kosmetatos IL St. Francis 2019 3B Butler
Shawn Kwasny IL Westmont 2019 RHP College of DuPage
William Le Pretre IL De La Salle 2020 RHP Millikin University
Jac Lindish IL Plainfield Central 2019 3B
Darrius Little IL Simeon 2019 OF Morton JC
Jack Lochner IL Lakes 2020 OF Lindenwood University (MO)
Jared Lombardi IL Loyola 2019 OF
Ryan Maloney IL Providence Catholic 2020 1B Clark State CC
Anthony Mangano IL Lake Zurich 2020 SS Iowa
Cole Manley IL Notre Dame 2019 LHP
Alex Marotta IL Westmont 2019 RHP
Jake McKendry IL Providence Catholic 2019 RHP Heartland CC
Trevor McLaughlin IL Reed Custer 2020 3B Rock Valley JC
Brandon Micetich IL Plainfield Central 2020 2B Eastern Illinois
Tim Mitchell IL Elign 2019 OF Iowa Central CC
Jackson Mladic IL Lockport 2019 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Kyle Moore IL Bolingbrook 2020 SS
Frankie Morales IL Roberto Clemente 2020 2B Benedictine University (IL)
Ernesto Moreno IL DePaul College Prep 2020 SS
Jacob Mote IL Normal University 2020 SS Marshall
Jonathan Mroz IL Hampshire 2019 C Aurora University
Josh Mrozek IL Providence Catholic 2019 2B Kent State
Zack Murray IL Lockport 2020 OF
Donavan Noble IL Brooks 2020 SS South Suburban JC
Lawrence Noble IL Gwendolyn Brooks 2019 OF Coppin State
Matt O'Leary IL Westmont 2019 SS
Nicolas Palermo IL St. Ignatius 2019 OF Oberlin College
Michael Pawyza IL Lockport 2020 3B South Suburban JC
Henry Perry III IL Simeon 2019 3B
Shael Plofsky IL Deerfield 2019 1B
Colton Powell IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP
Alexander Powers IL Prairie Ridge 2019 C Illinois-Chicago
Patrick Quirk IL Glenbrook South 2020 OF
Darion Radcliff IL De La Salle 2019 3B Kirkwood CC
Khyle Radcliffe IL Morgan Park 2019 OF John A. Logan JC
Christian Ransom IL T.F. North 2019 OF
Xander Rojahn IL Elk Grove 2019 RHP Xavier
Nathan Sanchez IL Lake View 2019 C
Sam Sanchez IL Geneva 2020 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Joel Sarver IL Champaign Central 2020 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Dylan Schick IL Batavia 2019 RHP
Justin Smith IL Lyons Township 2019 2B
Tyler Snep IL Lake Zurich 2019 C Iowa
MJ Stavola IL Aurora Christian 2019 OF Indiana Wesleyan University
Tristan Stefanos IL Marist 2020 SS
Tyler Struck IL Providence Catholic 2019 C Murray State JC
Ryan Sullivan IL Lyons Township 2020 OF
Zachary Taylor IL Stevenson 2020 C
Cristian Tellez IL Eisenhower 2020 C
Jacob Tomberlin IL DePaul 2020 OF
Nolan Tucker IN Hanover Central 2019 SS Valparaiso
Brandon Tyler IN Hammond 2019 RHP Grambling State
Chase VanDerGinst IL Rock Island Alleman 2019 OF Western Illinois
Jason Volpe IL Lakes Community 2019 C
Brandon Ward IL Stevenson 2019 2B
Barry White IL Simeon 2019 OF Muskegon CC
Joshua Williams IL Simeon 2019 OF Highland CC (IL)
Collin Witzke IL Oswego East 2019 RHP Kent State
Conor Wright IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2020 LHP