Unsigned Senior Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anthony Agne IL Plainfield North 2016 2B Purdue University-Northwest
Jacob Ahrens IL McHenry West 2016 OF Rend Lake JC
Drew Barth WI Pewaukee 2016 2B
Jake Beaton IL Lockport 2016 RHP Harper JC
Colin Bedell IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2016 C Tiffin University
Nikolas Bell IL Eureka 2016 SS Illinois Central JC
Drake Berman IL Wauconda 2016 LHP Benedictine University (IL)
Kyle Brindac IL Downers Grove South 2016 C
Bryce Brogni WI South Milwaukee 2016 C McHenry County JC
Jameil Brown IL Morgan Park 2016 3B Virginia State University
Joey Buhay IL Joliet Catholic 2016 3B Millikin University
Seth Burger IL Eureka 2016 OF
Jesse Bustos IN Portage 2016 LHP
Thalame (TJ) Byrd IL Morgan Park 2016 OF Rend Lake JC
Jack Cappalli IL Stevenson 2016 OF
Scott Cappis IL St.Ignatius 2016 3B Concordia University-Chicago
Cody Cardillo IL Plainfield North 2016 OF Aurora University
Dominic Carmignani IL Nazareth 2016 3B Harper JC
Alex Carrillo IL Grayslake North 2016 C
Al'Lon Carter IL Riverside-Brookfield 2016 RHP Dubuque
Connor Ceglarz IL Tinley Park 2016 OF South Suburban JC
Jordan Coakley IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2016 C Roosevelt University
Anthony Cocco IL Lockport 2016 2B Kankakee CC
Jimmy Cook IL Lincoln-Way North 2016 OF Kalamazoo Valley CC
Malik Coupet IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2016 SS Knox College
Terrence Cribbs IL Hinsdale South 2016 2B Beloit College
Luis Delarosa IL Lincoln-Way Central 2016 LHP Marian University (WI)
Vincent Dellamorte IL Plainfield North 2016 3B Robert Morris University
Nick DeWier IL Lincoln-Way East 2016 OF
Jacob Diaz IL St. Laurence 2016 OF College of DuPage
Nathan Earl IL Sherrard 2016 LHP Heartland CC
Zachary Earls IL Minooka 2016 C Saint Francis (IL)
Christian Ebeling IL Wheaton 2016 SS
David Ferguson IL Plainfield North 2016 3B John Carroll University
Josh Figueroa IL De La Salle 2016 3B Illinois-Chicago
Jake Fiorito IL Woodstock North 2016 C
Tyler Fitzgerald IL Minooka 2016 RHP
Michael Fossali IL Batavia 2016 LHP Elgin CC
Jake Fuchs IL New Berlin 2016 RHP
Josh Fuchs IL New Berlin 2016 RHP Monmouth College
Jeremy Gaines IL Oak Park-River Forest 2016 2B John A. Logan JC
Matthew Garbacz IL Willowbrook 2016 RHP Roosevelt University
Dominik Garcia IL Lake Park West 2016 OF
Jacob Geiger IL Plainfield East 2016 RHP
TJ Geritano IL Willowbrook 2016 OF Trinity Christian College
Jacob Goldberg IL Woodstock North 2016 OF McHenry County JC
Kyle Hallberg IL TF South 2016 LHP South Suburban JC
Ray Hansen IL St. Rita 2016 3B Saint Ambrose University
Justin Hardiman IL Kenwood 2016 2B
Josh Hart IL Lincoln-Way North 2016 LHP Rend Lake JC
Darick Hayes IL Mount Vernon 2016 3B Rend Lake JC
Jacob Hennessy IL Waubonsie 2016 LHP Millikin University
Korry Howell IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2016 2B Iowa
Jake Husnick WI Antigo 2016 C University of St. Thomas
Matthew Jackson IL Gwendolyn Brooks 2016 RHP
Jim Jarecki WI Marquette University 2016 RHP Heartland CC
Mario Jenkins IL Rich South 2016 OF
Andrew Jurack IL Hinsdale Central 2016 OF Parkland College
Jordan Kaplan IL Glenbrook North 2016 RHP Coe College
Collin Kissel IL Plainfield North 2016 OF Augustana College (IL)
Steve Krueger IL Jacobs 2016 OF McHenry County JC
Carl Krumenauer WI Chippewa Falls 2016 C Wisconsin-Stout
Christian Lett IL Rochester 2016 SS
Blaine Lewallen IL Prairie Central 2016 LHP Millikin University
Jackson Lewis IL Oak Park-River Forest 2016 RHP
Evan Liebau IL Jacobs 2016 RHP Judson University (IL)
Adam Locke IL TF South 2016 1B Lincoln JC
Kyle MacFarlane IL Plainfield Central 2016 OF Aurora University
Kyle MacRae IL Glenbrook North 2016 LHP
Kyle Manka IL Lincoln-Way East 2016 LHP
Jalen Mapp IL Morgan Park 2016 C
Anthony Marino IL Plainfield Central 2016 OF Robert Morris University
Trevon Mattox IL Roberto Clemente 2016 OF
Jack McEnroe IL Elk Grove 2016 1B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Robby McGaha IL Stevenson 2016 C USC-Upstate
Patrick McGowan IL Lincoln-Way East 2016 2B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Joe McGuire IL Lockport 2016 C Black Hawk JC-Moline
Tyler McHolland IL Evanston 2016 C Heartland CC
Lucas Messer IL N/A 2016 3B
Jacob Miller IL Plainfield North 2016 RHP Illinois Wesleyan University
Nolan Moeller IL Rock Falls 2016 LHP Kishwaukee JC
Collin Mormann IL Morton 2016 C Wisconsin-Platteville
Joshua Mosley IL Morgan Park 2016 C Triton JC
Matthew Nagel IL McHenry West 2016 OF McHenry County JC
Jacob Nalley IL Oswego 2016 LHP
John Neville IL Antioch 2016 1B
Ryan Newton IL Oak Forest 2016 OF Aurora University
Trevor Newton IL Lincoln-Way Central 2016 RHP
Jake Nipperus IL Hinsdale South 2016 3B North Park University
Jarren Norman IL Morgan Park 2016 RHP Virginia State University
Ryan O'Reilly IL Lincoln-Way East 2016 RHP Triton JC
Jose Perez IL Morgan Park 2016 2B Aurora University
Connor Pett IL Carmel Catholic 2016 1B
Vincent Pieters WI Catholic Memorial 2016 RHP Concordia University (WI)
John Plattner IL Sacred-Heart Griffin 2016 1B Kaskaskia JC
Anthony Ramirez IL Brooks College Prep 2016 LHP
Zach Redis IL Proviso Mathematics and Science 2016 RHP
Neftali Reyes IL Roberto Clemente 2016 3B
Francesco Ricchio IL Nazareth 2016 LHP
Colin Rivard IL Naperville North 2016 SS Aurora University
Brandon Rossiter IL Minooka 2016 RHP
Robert Saltzman WI Madison West 2017 1B
Brandon Sanchez IL Whitney Young 2016 OF Chicago State
Marc Schaefer IL Lincoln-Way Central 2016 SS
Daniel Schimmel IL Hinsdale South 2016 SS
Adam Schuck IL Dunlap 2016 C
Craig Schuring IL Burlington Central 2016 RHP Elgin CC
Vince Schwartz IL Oswego East 2016 1B
Aaron Simon IL St. Charles North 2016 1B
Jeran Simpson IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2016 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Noah Stern IL Highland Park 2016 LHP Webster University
Michael Stevens IL Lockport 2016 RHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Marcus Stewart IL Plainfield South 2016 1B Joliet JC
Joey Strem IL Willowbrook 2016 RHP McHenry County JC
Sergei Swart IA Bettendorf 2016 C Des Moines Area CC
Max Swiatek IL Lakes Community 2016 2B
PJ Teahan IL Maine South 2016 3B
Ricardo Uriostegui IL Von Steuben 2016 2B Monmouth College
Jose Valero IL De La Salle 2016 OF
Peter Vasquez IL St. Rita 2016 3B
Nelson Velazquez IL Morgan Park 2016 LHP Aurora University
Xavier Williamson IL Proviso West 2016 SS
Sam Wojs WI Cudahy 2016 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Jack Wolfe IL Sandburg 2016 RHP Rend Lake JC
Juston Woodard IL Mount Carmel 2016 OF
Justin Woolbright IL Rockford Lutheran 2016 3B Quincy University
Zachary Zarifian IL Zion Benton 2016 SS Rend Lake JC