Preseason All-State: West (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Absher NC Hibriten 2023 OF
Tate Allison NC Pine Lake Prep 2023 OF
Gannon Anthony NC Weddington 2024 3B
Bennett Baldassarre NC Providence 2025 1B
Gavin Blackwood NC Highland School of Technological 2023 C
Dylan Brandt NC Pine Lake Prep 2025 SS
Joseph Cavallaro NC Lake Norman 2024 3B
Matthew Connolly NC West Rowan 2023 C
Konor Davis NC Alexander Central 2023 OF
Carson Edmiston NC West Wilkes 2023 RHP
Landon Finley NC Northwest Cabarrus 2024 LHP
Kaden Fuller NC West Stokes 2023 RHP
Cade Gardner NC A.C. Reynolds 2024 SS
Christian Glaze SC Legion Colligate 2023 OF
Jackson Gordon SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2025 OF
Gavin Griffith NC North Davidson 2024 OF
Wyatt Hardin NC Highland School of Technology 2024 2B
Boone Herman NC Hickory 2023 3B
Davis Horton NC Orange 2022 C Rockingham CC
Joe Javier NC Cox Mill 2022 SS Pfeiffer University
Tanner Kaler NC Northwest Cabarrus 2023 LHP
Terry Kaler NC Northwest Cabarrus 2023 LHP
Aiden Kwon NC Central Cabarrus 2024 OF
Seth Lumpkin NC Northern 2023 C
Zac Martin NC Foard 2022 RHP Catawba Valley CC
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln 2025 1B
Jack McGowan NC Cox Mill 2022 1B
Colin McKissick NC West Cabarrus 2024 RHP UNC Wilmington
Bryce Meachem NC Combine Academy 2023 1B
Hudson Morgan NC East Forsyth 2023 SS
Kyle Moshier NC Asheville High School 2023 SS
Ryley Norton NC O'Neal School 2024 1B
Aiden Perkins NC East Lincoln 2024 OF
Elijah Pomeroy NC Gaston Day 2023 RHP
Alex Robinson NC Bandys 2024 OF
Dominic Robinson NC Bandys 2025 C
Jahdier Rodriguez NC Corvian Community 2025 C
Ethan Rose NC Christ School 2024 OF
Luka Rose NC Christ School 2025 LHP
Dawson Shelton NC Oak Grove 2024 MIF
Daniel Shuta NC Myers Park 2023 OF
Brady Simonich NC Weddington 2024 SS
Jake Smith NC West Stokes 2023 LHP
Zach Smith NC East Lincoln 2024 2B
Trey Spees NC East Lincoln 2024 3B
Ayden Sumner NC East Henderson 2024 RHP
James Tate NC St. Stephens 2023 OF
Jorge Torres NC Western Guilford 2025 SS
Gavin Trantham NC West Davidson 2023 RHP
George Triplett, III NC R-S Central 2022 LHP Limestone College
Palmer Tucker NC Hibriten 2024 2B
Colby Vanhook NC Hickory Grove Christian 2024 RHP
Ulrick Volk NC Piedmont 2025 C
Braylon Whitaker NC Cox Mill 2024 OF
Lucas Whitcomb NC Hickory Ridge 2023 SS
Caleb White NC RS Central 2023 CF
Caleb Williams NC Alexander Central 2023 RHP Davidson
Toby Wilson NC Asheville 2024 RHP
Connor Woodward NC Hibriten 2023 LHP
Andrew Yelton NC RS Central 2025 LHP