Top Prospect Games: Stat Leaderboards


Phil Wade
Indiana Executive Director

On Tuesday, June 21 we hosted the annual Top Prospect Games at Grand Park in Westfield, IN. The event consisted of many of the top uncommitted prospects in Indiana's 2023-2025 classes. Below is a look at the day's top statistical performances along with a link to view all of the day's results. 

CLICK HERE to view the complete statistical breakdown. 

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Edward Harney III IN Greenwood Christian Academy 2023 RHP 88.2 mph
2 Adyn Collins IN North Posey 2023 OF 87.5 mph
3 Evan Cooke IN West Lafayette High School 2023 RHP 87.3 mph
4 Bryce Riggs IN Noblesville 2023 RHP 86.9 mph
5 Nico Walters IN Bloomington High School South 2023 RHP 85.3 mph
6 Morgan Andrews IN Heritage Jr/Sr 2023 RHP 85.1 mph
7 Will Jaisle IN Batesville 2025 RHP 85.0 mph
8 Mason Weaver IN Homestead 2024 3B 84.9 mph
9 Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 84.5 mph
10 Joseph Chrapliwy IN John Glenn 2024 SS 84.2 mph

Top 60 Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Gabe Starks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 CF 6.58
2 Brendan Ealy IN Center Grove 2024 OF 6.68
3 Adyn Collins IN North Posey 2023 OF 6.69
4 Brad Nardi IN Covenant Christian 2023 OF 6.70
5 Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 6.72
6 Grant Borden IN Providence High School 2023 SS 6.76
7 Joseph Chrapliwy IN John Glenn 2024 SS 6.77
^ Patrick Mazur IN Cathedral 2024 OF 6.77
8 Andrew Sinish IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 SS 6.78
9 Will Fremion IN Guerin Catholic 2023 OF 6.79
^ Cooper Hums IN Penn High School 2023 OF 6.79
10 Jayden Atkins IN Ben Davis 2024 OF 6.81

Top Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Evan Cooke IN West Lafayette High School 2023 RHP 97.9 mph
2 Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 97.7 mph
3 Adyn Collins IN North Posey 2023 OF 97.0 mph
4 Cam Carmichael IN Carmel 2023 SS 96.3 mph
5 Bailey Collins IN Reitz Memorial 2024 RHP 95.7 mph
6 Mark Hamby IN University 2024 C 95.4 mph
7 Andrew Hargrove IN Lawrence North 2023 OF 95.3 mph
8 Ryan Schummer IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2023 C 94.9 mph
9 Brendan Gothrup IN William Henry Harrison 2023 3B 93.5 mph
10 Easton Smith IN Center Grove 2025 C 93.4 mph

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Evan Cooke IN West Lafayette High School 2023 RHP 89
2 Jackson King IN Delta 2023 SS 85
3 Chase Bays IN Marian 2024 SS 84
4 Andrew Sinish IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 SS 83
^ Mason Weaver IN Homestead 2024 3B 83
5 Will Jaisle IN Batesville 2025 RHP 82
^ Joe Washburn IN St Joseph 2025 SS 82
6 Cole Temple IN Yorktown 2023 SS 81
^ Evan Doran IN Fishers 2024 SS 81
^ Carter Hall IN Park Tudor 2024 OF 81
^ Parker Smith IN DeKalb 2023 SS 81
7 A.J. Burkhalter IN Northwestern 2023 LHP 80
^ Grant Borden IN Providence High School 2023 SS 80
^ Bailey Collins IN Reitz Memorial 2024 RHP 80
^ Brendan Gothrup IN William Henry Harrison 2023 3B 80
^ John (J.J.) Oliver IN Mishawaka Marian 2024 SS 80
^ Joseph Chrapliwy IN John Glenn 2024 SS 80
8 Cam Carmichael IN Carmel 2023 SS 79
^ Jack Ferguson IN North Central 2023 SS 79
^ Josh Bingman IN Brebeuf 2025 SS 79
9 Cody Jackson IN Our Lady of Providence 2023 3B 78
10 Landon Gum IN Trinity 2025 3B 77
^ Bryson Dorsey IN Guerin Catholic 2024 C 77
^ Brady Yeryar IN Shakamak 2023 3B 77

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Brendan Ealy IN Center Grove 2024 OF 88
2 Jaxon Sparks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2025 LHP 85
^ Carter Hall IN Park Tudor 2024 OF 85
^ Evan Tuesley IN Penn 2023 OF 85
3 Andrew Hargrove IN Lawrence North 2023 OF 84
^ Will Jaisle IN Batesville 2025 RHP 84
^ Will Fremion IN Guerin Catholic 2023 OF 84
^ Brad Nardi IN Covenant Christian 2023 OF 84
4 Gabe Starks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 CF 83
^ Nolan Decker IN Noblesville 2024 LHP 83
5 Judah Hennessy IN Mooresville 2023 OF 82
^ Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 82
6 Cooper Hums IN Penn High School 2023 OF 81
^ Joey Campagna IN Munster 2024 OF 81
7 Ben Orrill IN Madison 2023 3B 80
8 Jayden Atkins IN Ben Davis 2024 OF 79
9 Dylan Wells IN Brebeuf Prepatory School 2024 OF 78
^ Patrick Mazur IN Cathedral 2024 OF 78
10 Dylan Toler IN Borden 2023 OF 77

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Ryan Schummer IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2023 C 78
2 Chase Long IN Delphi Community 2023 C 77
3 Bryson Dorsey IN Guerin Catholic 2024 C 74
4 Andrew Hargrove IN Lawrence North 2023 OF 73
^ Bo Cooper IN Cathedral High School 2025 C 73
^ Easton Smith IN Center Grove 2025 C 73
^ Trenton McCain IN Columbus North 2023 C 73
5 Nate Brumfield IN Valparaiso High School 2024 C 72
^ Jack Ferguson IN North Central 2023 SS 72
^ Bret Echelbarger IN Western 2023 C 72

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Ryan Schummer IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2023 C 1.90-1.95
2 Bo Cooper IN Cathedral High School 2025 C 1.98-2.04
3 Nate Brumfield IN Valparaiso High School 2024 C 1.99-2.19
4 Trenton McCain IN Columbus North 2023 C 2.00-2.11
5 Jack Ferguson IN North Central 2023 SS 2.01-2.09

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Northwest Indiana Open IN 06/28 Valparaiso High School - Valparaiso, IN
Southern Indiana Open IN 07/12 Jeffersonville High School - Jeffersonville, IN
Underclass Games (Invite Only) IN 07/19 Indiana University - Bloomington, IN
PBR Junior Future Games NATIONAL 07/26 LakePoint
2022 PBR Future Games (Indiana Invite) IN 07/27 LakePoint Sports Complex - Emerson, GA