Kansas State Playoff Match-ups and Schedule


Shon Plack
Kansas Scouting Director

Stay up-to-date with scores on the KANSAS SCOREBOARD

Kansas 6A State Tournament
- at the University of Kansas
- May 24-25
CLICK HERE, for the 6A Regional Results

#2 Blue Valley Northwest Huskies 0, #1 Blue Valley 1 (Blue Valley State Champions)
#1 Blue Valley 7,  #8 Shawnee Mission Northwest 0
#4 Free State 10, #5 Campus 6,
#2 Blue Valley Northwest Huskies 4,. #3 Derby Panthers 3
#2 Blue Valley Northwest Huskies 9, #7 Washburn Rural 3
#3 Derby Panthers 5,  #6 Olathe Northwest Ravens 0

Kansas 5A State Tournament
- Wichita State University
- May 24-25
CLICK HERE for the 5A Regional Results

#4 Seaman 7, #3 Bishop Carroll Golden Eagles 2 (Seaman State Champions)
#1 Shawnee Heights 2, . #4 Seaman 3
#2 Wichita Heights 4, #3 Bishop Carroll Golden Eagles 10
#1 Shawnee Heights 10,  #8 Great Bend 2
#4 Seaman 3, #5 Blue Valley Southwest 2 (9 inn)
#2 Wichita Heights 1, #7 Maize Eagles 0 (12 inn)
#3 Bishop Carroll Golden Eagles 2, #6 Mill Valley 0

Kansas 4A-D1 State Tournament
- Soden's Grove; Emporia
- May 24-25
CLICK HERE, for the 4A-D1 Results

#2 Arkansas City Bulldogs 11, 5 Bishop MIege Stags 1 (Arkansas City State Champions)
#8 Tonganoxie 2, #5 Bishop Miege 12
#2 Arkansas City Bulldogs 1 #3 Andover Central 0, (9 inn)
#1 Paola Panthers 2, #8 Tonganoxie 3
#4 Buhler 2, #5 Bishop MIege Stags 8
#2 Arkansas City Bulldogs 10, #7 Independence 0
#3 Andover Central 4, #6 Ottawa Cyclones 3

Kansas 4A-D2 State Tournament
- Dean Evans Stadium; Salina
- May 24-25
CLICK HERE, for the 4A-D2 Regional Results

#4 Iola 11, #6 Bishop Ward 6 (Iola State Champions)
#8 Garnett-Anderson County 0,  #4 Iola 6
#7 Parsons 8. #6 Bishop Ward 12
#1 Nickerson 5, #8 Garnett-Anderson County 6
#4 Iola 4,  #5 Trinity Academy 2
#2 Pratt 2, #7 Parsons 5
#3 Rock Creek Mustangs 4, Bishop Ward 5

Kansas 3A State Tournament
- Kansas State University
- May 24-25
CLICK HERE, for the 3A Regional Results

#1 Tomas More Prep 5, #7 Sabetha 10 (Sabetha State Champions)
#1 Thomas More Prep 2, #4 Riley County 0
#7 Sabetha 9, #3 Marion Warriors 4
#1 Thomas More Prep 5,  #8 Wellsville 2
#4 Riley County 5, #5 Humboldt 4 (9 inn)
#2 Cherokee-Southesast 4, #7 Sabetha 12
#3 Marion Warriors 11, #6 Cheney 1

Kansas 2-1A State Tournament
- Great Bend Sports Complex
- May 24-25
CLICK HERE for the 2-1A Regional Results

#8 Spearville 13, #8 St. Mary's Colgan 12 (Spearville State Champions)
#8 St. Mary's Colgan 9,. #5 Brookville-Ell-Saline 1
#7 Cottonwood Falls-Chase County 2. #3 Spearville 12
#1 Elkhart 6, #8 St. Mary's Colgan 12
#4 Kansas City Christian 1, #5 Brookville-Ell-Saline 2
#2 Howard-West Elk 5,  #7 Cottonwood Falls-Chase County 16
#3 Spearville 5, #6 Leon-Bluesteam 1

 

For More Kansas News