2015 Class 3 MHSBCA All-State Teams



Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director

The Missouri High School Baseball Coaches Association has released the 2015 All-State Teams.  Here is a look at the Class 3 All-State Team.

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
LOGAN VOGEL, FATIMA, 2015  
ANDREW MEIER, DIXON, 2016
AARON STONE, PALMYRA, 2015          
BRADEN COX, SCOTT CITY, 2017

 PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
JOEY COONER, WARSAW, 2015
GARRETT NEWBERRY, MOUNTAIN GROVE, 2015
TOBY MILLER, MALDEN, 2015
COBY SEIZ, HOLDEN, 2015 

PITCHERS- HONORABLE MENTION
LANE NOEL,  HOLDEN, 2015
MATT SEACRIST, LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES, 2015     
COLLIN BURNS, STOCKTON, 2016    
ANDREW HUCKABY, CONWAY, 2016    

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
CALE CORNMAN, MOUNTAIN VIEW-LIBERTY, 2016 
LUKE WOZNY, CARROLLTON, 2015
CHASE JONES, WRIGHT CITY, 2016  

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
ADREAN ESKEW, LAWSON, 2017
PARKER MCCORMICK, MALDEN, 2015
ALEX WHEELER, STOCKTON, 2016

CATCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JACK GALL, BISHOP LEBLOND, 2017

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
JEREMY EIERMAN, WARSAW, 2015
WILL ROBERTSON, FATIMA, 2016
CLAYTON BRINKLEY, WEST COUNTY, 2015
TANNER CANTRELL, HOUSTON, 2015
KORY CARTER, LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES, 2016

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
NICK MARTIN, HOLDEN, 2015  
HUNTER MCCOY, DIXON, 2015
AUSTIN SATTERFIELD, LICKING, 2016
BROCK COFFMAN, MOUNTAIN GROVE, 2017
COLTON BROWN, STOCKTON, 2016

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
COLLIN DRUMMOND, HALLSVILLE, 2016   
LAYN HURST, FORSYTH, 2016
NOAH OLINGER, BISHOP LEBLOND, 2016  
SKYLAR BRIGHTMAN, LAWSON, 2015
DRAKE RUJAWITZ, DIXON, 2016     

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
PARKER FORSHEE, WEST COUNTY, 2016
TRENT POBST, SCOTT CITY, 2016   
BRYCE JEFFERSON, LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES, 2015
COREY HANGER, SOUTH CALLAWAY, 2015   

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SAM HAGER, FATIMA, 2015   
CHRIS TERRY, CONWAY, 2016
COLE BURKETT, HALLSVILLE, 2015
DYLAN KELLER, SCOTT CITY, 2017  

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
R.C. SHOCKLEY, CONWAY, 2016
TYLER BRITTAIN, WRIGHT CITY, 2016
CHAPEN RILEY, MALDEN, 2016
DAVIS ALTERMAN, HOLDEN, 2016

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
HUNTER DAME, CONWAY, 2016  
JAY KAUFMAN, FORSYTH, 2015
LANE DUNCAN, LICKING, 2015    

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM     
DONTERRIAN TRIPLETT, MALDEN, 2018      
KYLE TUEPKER,  WRIGHT CITY, 2016
BAILEY JELINEK, WARSAW, 2015

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
DOUGLAS PAYNE, CUBA, 2017
DONOVAN MOZEE, WRIGHT CITY, 2016
TREY HARTMAN, BISHOP LEBLOND, 2016
JACOB MITCHELL, MOUNTAIN GROVE, 2015
JONATHON HOVICK, WEST COUNTY, 2015
JUSTIN JAEGER, HOLDEN, 2015

For More Missouri News