Top Prospect Games Underclass: Stat Story


By: Diego Solares
Area Scout, Illinois & Missouri

On Tuesday, June 7, the PBR Missouri staff traveled to Atkins Field in Columbia, MO, to host the Top Prospect Games: Underclass event. Formerly touted as the MO Underclass Games, this invite-only event featured more than 60 names representing the 2024-to-2026 grad classes across the entire ‘Show Me’ state. Those in attendance will participate in a pro-style workout to begin the event, followed by live game action.

To see which players attended, as well as all of the statistics from this event, click HERE.

Today we'll begin our post-event process by rolling out this statistical analysis, which will highlight the leaders amongst the traditional categories we gathered from this event. As the week rolls on we'll keep mining through the data at our disposal collected through our partners at TrackMan and Blast Motion.

For now, read below to see which players put up noteworthy numbers at this year's Top Prospect Games: Underclass event.

TOP 60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Eric Williams MO Fort Zumwalt East 2024 SS 6.97
^ Charlie Isom-McCall MO St. Louis University 2024 SS 6.97
2 Charles Bennett MO Parkway South 2024 OF 7.01
3 Jordan Martin MO Jefferson City 2025 SS 7.04
4 Crew Norden MO Rock Bridge 2025 C 7.14
5 Dean Lyon MO Saint Louis University 2024 SS 7.16
6 Charlie Brien MO DeSmet Jesuit 2024 OF 7.18
7 Liam Newman MO Tolton Catholic 2025 CF 7.25
8 Logan Olson-Setlich MO Fort Zumwalt West 2024 C 7.30
^ Noah Nicklas MO Capital City 2024 2B 7.30
9 Cooper Siebuhr MO Rock Bridge 2025 1B 7.32
10 Landon Matthews MO Lafayette 2026 OF 7.36

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Tyler Holman MO Liberty 2024 RHP 87.0 mph
2 Jordan Martin MO Jefferson City 2025 SS 86.2 mph
3 Tanner Graham MO Columbia Hickman 2025 RHP 84.1 mph
4 Trey Jozwiakowski MO St. John Vianney 2025 3B 83.8 mph
5 Carter Cox MO Fort Zumwalt South 2024 LHP 83.7 mph
6 JD Dohrmann MO Vianney 2025 C 83.5 mph
7 Kasey Lasater MO Timberland 2024 RHP 82.7 mph
^ Chase Lasater MO Wentzville Holt 2024 C 82.7 mph
8 Jack Hartnagel MO Fort Zumwalt West 2024 MIF 82.7 mph
9 Brandon McQuerrey MO Wentzville North Point 2024 RHP 82.5 mph
10 Mason Lee MO Pattonville 2025 1B 82.3 mph

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Trey Jozwiakowski MO St. John Vianney 2025 3B 96.6 mph
2 Ryker Benz MO Vianney 2025 3B 96.5 mph
3 Crew Norden MO Rock Bridge 2025 C 96.3 mph
4 Eric Williams MO Fort Zumwalt East 2024 SS 94.3 mph
5 Andrew Hill MO Rock Bridge 2024 1B 93.1 mph
6 Charles Bennett MO Parkway South 2024 OF 92.4 mph
7 Carter Cox MO Fort Zumwalt South 2024 LHP 92.2 mph
8 Wade Hartrick CO Deerfield Academy 2025 C 90.8 mph
9 Chase Lasater MO Wentzville Holt 2024 C 90.6 mph
10 Jackson Engel MO Moberly 2025 SS 90.3 mph

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Wade Hartrick CO Deerfield Academy 2025 C 85
^ John Spivey MO St. Louis Priory 2024 OF 85
2 Jordan Martin MO Jefferson City 2025 SS 83
3 Charlie Isom-McCall MO St. Louis University 2024 SS 82
^ Eric Williams MO Fort Zumwalt East 2024 SS 82
4 Derek Rockett MO Higbee 2024 SS 81
^ Mason Lee MO Pattonville 2025 1B 81
5 Ryker Benz MO Vianney 2025 3B 80
^ Carson Ramos MO Timberland 2025 C 80
^ Lucas Wietholder MO Father Tolton Catholic 2025 SS 80
^ Matthew States MO Fr. Tolton Catholic 2025 1B 80
^ Andrew Hill MO Rock Bridge 2024 1B 80

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 JD Dohrmann MO Vianney 2025 C 87
2 Carter Cox MO Fort Zumwalt South 2024 LHP 85
3 John Spivey MO St. Louis Priory 2024 OF 84
4 Slater Hooke MO St. John Vianney 2024 OF 80
5 Ryan Kliethermes MO Fort Zumwalt East 2025 OF 79
6 Charlie Brien MO DeSmet Jesuit 2024 OF 78

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 JD Dohrmann MO Vianney 2025 C 75
^ Henry McDaniels MO St. Louis University 2024 C 75
^ Wade Hartrick CO Deerfield Academy 2025 C 75
2 Harrison Wurdack MO St Dominic 2024 C 73
^ Chase Lasater MO Wentzville Holt 2024 C 73
^ Carson Ramos MO Timberland 2025 C 73
3 Ian Welker MO Father Tolton Catholic 2024 C 71
4 Landon Shaon MO Hickman 2025 C 70
^ Crew Norden MO Rock Bridge 2025 C 70

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Wade Hartrick CO Deerfield Academy 2025 C 1.92-2.01
2 JD Dohrmann MO Vianney 2025 C 1.94-2.02
3 Carson Ramos MO Timberland 2025 C 1.98-2.04
4 Harrison Wurdack MO St Dominic 2024 C 2.00-2.15
5 Kasey Griffin MO Union 2025 C 2.02-2.08
6 Henry McDaniels MO St. Louis University 2024 C 2.02-2.15
7 Crew Norden MO Rock Bridge 2025 C 2.04-2.16
8 Chase Lasater MO Wentzville Holt 2024 C 2.06-2.16

RELATED CONTENT