PBR Junior Future Games Trials (Session Two): Complete Results


Greg Williams
Pennsylvania Director of Scouting

The 2019 PBR Junior Future Games will take place the first week of August at LakePoint Sporting Community in Cartersville, Georgia. A select number of players from across the state of Pennsylvania will be invited to participate at the 12U, 13U and 14U age level as a member of Team Pennsylvania.

Players will be selected as a result of their performances at a number of Scout Days hosted by Prep Baseball Report over the course of the winter or as a direct result of their performance at one of two Junior Future Games Trials sessions conducted during the month of March.

Following is a look at top performances as well as complete results for all players that participated in the the session two yesterday at Keystone State Baseball Academy in Manheim. Official invitations to participate for Team Pennsylvania will be issued the first week of April.

NOTE: Please click on players name to see their statistical breakdown from the event. All player videos will be loaded to individual player profiles in the coming week.

60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Daniel Luko PA Franklin Regional 2023 OF 7.11
2 Cole Constable PA Cathedral Prep 2023 C 7.18

Infield Positional velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Graedon Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2023 3B 76
^ Ryan Novakowski PA Wilkes-Barre 2023 RHP 76
2 Ryan DalCanton PA Franklin Regional 2022 OF 73

Outfield Positional velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Daniel Luko PA Franklin Regional 2023 OF 81
2 Andrew Noone PA Bishop Shanahan 2023 C 77
3 Dorian Stroud PA Carlisle Area 2023 OF 76

catcher pop times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Cole Constable PA Cathedral Prep 2023 C 2.07-2.20
2 Avery Smith PA Perkiomen School 2025 C 2.08-2.14
3 Jackson Natili PA Peters Township 2023 C 2.14-2.20
4 Wyatt Lamb PA Mt. Calvary Christian 2022 C 2.18-2.25

catcher velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Cole Constable PA Cathedral Prep 2023 C 71
2 Brooks Jones PA Conestoga 2023 C 68
3 Isaac Braegelmann PA Penn Manor 2023 C 67

exit velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Graedon Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2023 3B 83
2 Ryan Novakowski PA Wilkes-Barre 2023 RHP 82
^ Andrew Noone PA Bishop Shanahan 2023 C 82
^ Ryan DalCanton PA Franklin Regional 2022 OF 82
3 Cole Constable PA Cathedral Prep 2023 C 81
4 Wyatt Lamb PA Mt. Calvary Christian 2022 C 80
5 Carson Renner PA Brandywine Heights 2023 RHP 79
^ Dante Hopson PA Radnor 2023 2B 79
^ Daniel Luko PA Franklin Regional 2023 OF 79
^ Kross Howarth PA Methacton 2024 3B 79
6 Avery Smith PA Perkiomen School 2025 C 78
^ David Thomas PA Red Land 2023 2B 78
^ Brady Lane PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS 78
^ Dashiel Albright PA Harriton 2023 C 78

max fastball

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Ryan Novakowski PA Wilkes-Barre 2023 RHP 81 mph
2 Andrew Noone PA Bishop Shanahan 2023 C 76 mph
3 Brooks Jones PA Conestoga 2023 C 75 mph
^ Carson Renner PA Brandywine Heights 2023 RHP 75 mph

>>>> Click Here for Roster & Full Stats

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Beaver Valley Scout Day (12U-14U) PA 03/30 Hitters, Hackers & Hoops
2019 Western PA Top Prospect Games PA 06/11 Seton Hill University
2019 Eastern PA Top Prospect Games PA 06/18 Millersville University
Play for Team PBR 16U (PBR Limited Series) PA 06/29 Lebanon Valley College
2019 Eastern PA College Prospect Showcase PA 07/09 Millersville University
Play for Team PBR 17U (PBR Limited Series) PA 07/20 University of Scranton
2019 Western PA College Prospect Showcase PA 07/23 Historic Pullman Park (Butler, PA)
2019 Fall Kickoff Showcase PA 08/15 Millersville University
Play for Team PBR 17U (Fall Kickoff Showcase Tournament) PA 08/17 Millersville University