Benedictine College (KS)

Atchison, KS

School Information

  • Conference: Heart of America
  • Division: NAIA
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jackson Abdon MO Bolivar 2016 2B
Ethan Arnold AR Bentonville 2022 3B
Johnny Bauer MN Pine Island 2022
Nicholas Bauer MN Pine Island 2024 RHP
Alex Bean MO Maryville 2017 2B
Harper Beattie MO East Buchanan 2020 SS
Lance Bolles MO Kearney 2021 RHP
Benjamin Bowman NE Concordia 2021 RHP
Mac Collins MO Blue Springs South 2024 RHP
Evan DeMint MO Park Hill South 2023 RHP
Charlie Elsten KS Lawrence 2021 LHP
Adam Fairbetter AR Bentonville West 2024 LHP
Jake Faust KS Blue Valley 2018 C
Andrew Fitzsimmons IA Mason City Newman 2024 SS
Brendan Glock MO Marquette 2016 OF
Brylan Haas KS Blue Valley 2022 OF
Nolan Haas KS blue valley 2024 RHP
Brian Hawkins KS Santa Fe Trail 2016 C
Ty Hill MO Staley 2023 RHP
Miles Holmquist AR Bentonville West 2021 OF
Kaden Huebner KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 RHP
Ryan Jackson CO Mullen 2023 RHP
Mathew Jarecki CO Chatfield 2014
Matthew Johnson MN Prior Lake 2023 SS
Carson Kasl NE Lincoln East 2019 OF
Sam Kerr MI Hackett Catholic Central 2014 3B
Ricky Kmiecik NE Mount Michael 2024 MIF
Michael Kruse IL Hampshire 2016 OF
Theo Kummer TX John Paul II 2022 C
Jordan Kyriakopoulos IN Sheridan 2015 2B
Finn LaVelle CO Holy Family 2024 C
Joseph Lopez KS Bishop Miege 2021 C
Brycen Lynn CO Chatfield 2016 2B
Uriah Maestas CO Falcon 2024 OF
Scott Matzke KS Olathe East 2024 LHP
Dylan McLain KS Lansing 2019 2B
Kamden Miller KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 LHP
Nicholas Mozingo KS Olathe North 2023 RHP
Daryl Myers CO Rock Canyon 2016 2B/MIF
GRADY OLSON MO Liberty North 2024 2B
Sam Oswald CO Mullen 2016 C
Jacob Pavlyak KS Lawrence Free State 2017 OF
Chase Pearson KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 OF
Matthew Piontek MO St. Francis Borgia 2018 1B
Preston Pope AR Nashville 2017 RHP
Sabastian Ramirez KS Olathe South 2020 OF
Brock Raterman MO St. John Vianney 2024 1B
Nick Rauber MO Marquette 2015 C
Owen Reinert KS Blue Valley 2023 C
Brady Rhoden MO Lees Summit West 2021 LHP
Isaac Rudolph IL Peoria Notre Dame 2018 RHP
Gabriel Saucedo TX Cathedral 2023 C
James Schaefer MO Helias 2020 RHP
Luke Schmedding KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 RHP
Nathan Schwab KS Heritage Christian 2022 1B
Michael Slaten TX Home School 2016
Garet Smith MO Kearney 2024 RHP
Rhett Spell MO Platte County 2020 2B
Will Thompson KS St Thomas Aquinas 2020 SS
Bryce Ungashick KS St. James 2023 OF
Tyler Vandewater IA Nodaway Valley 2020
Cole Voss MN Burnsville 2021 RHP
Cole Wagner CO Liberty Common 2023 SS
Alex Wagoner KS Olathe Northwest 2024 3B